Ladies - 1500m

- Almaty

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Choi Min Jeong Choi Suzanne Schulting Schulting Kim Boutin Boutin  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Choi Min Jeong   Korea 2:28.264    
    2 Final A Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:28.320 +0.056  
    3 Final A Kim Boutin   Canada 2:28.476 +0.212  
    4 Final A Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:29.996 +1.732  
    5 Final A Li Jinyu   China 2:31.089 +2.825  
    6 Final A Kim Ji Yoo   Korea DNF    
    7 Final A Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary DNF    
    8 Final B Arianna Sighel   Italy 2:30.612 +2.348  
    9 Final B Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:30.825 +2.561  
    10 Final B Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:30.920 +2.656  
    11 Final B Alyson Charles   Canada 2:30.977 +2.713  
    12 Final B Chen Tong   China 2:31.223 +2.959  
    13 Final B Aoi Watanabe   Japan 2:31.327 +3.063  
    14 Final B Michaela SejpalovŠ   Czech Republic 2:31.609 +3.345  
    15 Semifinal Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 2:34.298 +6.034  
    16 Semifinal Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:28.533 +0.269  
    17 Semifinal Ami Hirai   Japan 2:27.602 +-0.662  
    18 Semifinal Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 2:34.433 +6.169  
    19 Semifinal Li Xuan   China 2:34.605 +6.341  
    20 Semifinal Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 2:27.707 +-0.557  
    21 Semifinal Hanne Desmet   Belgium DNS    
    22 Repechage Semifinal Petra VankovŠ   Czech Republic 2:29.221 +0.957  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Gloria Ioriatti   Italy 2:29.233 +0.969  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Patrycja Markiewicz   Poland 2:30.108 +1.844  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Kamila Stormowska   Poland 2:33.904 +5.640  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:36.850 +8.586  
    27 Repechage Quarterfinal Mariia Uzakova   Ukraine 2:30.676 +2.412  
    28 Repechage Quarterfinal Marta Knoch   Hungary 2:45.752 +17.488  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Anita Nagay   Kazakhstan 2:54.465 +26.201  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Angelina Tarasova   Russia 2:48.185 +19.921  
    31 Repechage Quarterfinal Karolina Milkowska   Poland 2:53.429 +25.165  
    32 Repechage Quarterfinal Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 2:54.670 +26.406  
    33 Repechage Quarterfinal Katsiaryna Chystaya   Belarus 2:50.039 +21.775  
    34 Repechage Quarterfinal Petra Rusnakova   Slovakia PEN    
    35 Repechage Quarterfinal Maryia Izafatava   Belarus PEN    
    36 Quarterfinal Claudia Gagnon   Canada 2:47.249 +18.985  
    37 Quarterfinal Avalon Aardoom   Netherlands 2:22.758 +-5.506  
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Min Jeong   Korea 2:28.264    
    2 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:28.320 +0.056  
    3 Kim Boutin   Canada 2:28.476 +0.212  
    4 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:29.996 +1.732  
    5 Li Jinyu   China 2:31.089 +2.825  
      Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary DNF    
      Kim Ji Yoo   Korea DNF    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Sighel   Italy 2:30.612    
    2 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:30.825 +0.213  
    3 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:30.920 +0.308  
    4 Alyson Charles   Canada 2:30.977 +0.365  
    5 Chen Tong   China 2:31.223 +0.611  
    6 Aoi Watanabe   Japan 2:31.327 +0.715  
    7 Michaela SejpalovŠ   Czech Republic 2:31.609 +0.997  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 2:26.581 Q    
    2 Li Jinyu   China 2:26.702 Q +0.121  
    3 Arianna Sighel   Italy 2:27.478 Q +0.897  
    4 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:27.817 Q +1.236  
    5 Michaela SejpalovŠ   Czech Republic 2:28.295 q +1.714  
    6 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:28.533 +1.952  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:23.812 Q    
    2 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:23.994 Q +0.182  
    3 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 2:24.695 q +0.883  
    4 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:25.839 Q +2.027  
    5 Chen Tong   China 2:26.855 q +3.043  
    6 Ami Hirai   Japan 2:27.602 +3.790  
    7 Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 2:27.707 +3.895  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Min Jeong   Korea 2:33.382 Q    
    2 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 2:33.702 Q +0.320  
    3 Alyson Charles   Canada 2:34.189 Q +0.807  
    4 Aoi Watanabe   Japan 2:34.242 Q +0.860  
    5 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 2:34.298 +0.916  
    6 Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 2:34.433 +1.051  
    7 Li Xuan   China 2:34.605 +1.223  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 2:27.724 Q    
    2 Ami Hirai   Japan 2:28.181 q +0.457  
    3 Petra VankovŠ   Czech Republic 2:29.221 +1.497  
    4 Gloria Ioriatti   Italy 2:29.233 +1.509  
    5 Patrycja Markiewicz   Poland 2:30.108 +2.384  
    6 Kamila Stormowska   Poland 2:33.904 +6.180  
    7 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:36.850 +9.126  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 2:37.606 Q    
    2 Patrycja Markiewicz   Poland 2:37.745 Q +0.139  
    3 Petra VankovŠ   Czech Republic 2:38.889 q +1.283  
    4 Karolina Milkowska   Poland 2:53.429 +15.823  
      Maryia Izafatava   Belarus PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ami Hirai   Japan 2:45.130 Q    
    2 Kamila Stormowska   Poland 2:45.312 Q +0.182  
    3 Marta Knoch   Hungary 2:45.786 +0.656  
    4 Angelina Tarasova   Russia 2:48.185 +3.055  
    5 Katsiaryna Chystaya   Belarus 2:50.039 +4.909  
      Petra Rusnakova   Slovakia PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Gloria Ioriatti   Italy 2:53.033 Q    
    2 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:53.095 Q +0.062  
    3 Mariia Uzakova   Ukraine 2:53.285 +0.252  
    4 Anita Nagay   Kazakhstan 2:54.465 +1.432  
    5 Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 2:54.670 +1.637  
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 2:42.409 Q    
    2 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:42.476 Q +0.067  
    3 Kamila Stormowska   Poland 2:43.847 +1.438  
    4 Patrycja Markiewicz   Poland 2:45.440 +3.031  
    5 Marta Knoch   Hungary 2:45.752 +3.343  
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Min Jeong   Korea 2:46.341 Q    
    2 Alyson Charles   Canada 2:46.802 Q +0.461  
    3 Claudia Gagnon   Canada 2:47.249 +0.908  
    4 Ami Hirai   Japan 3:10.663 +24.322  
    5 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 3:15.270 ADV +28.929  
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Xuan   China 2:20.913 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:20.966 Q +0.053  
    3 Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 2:21.260 q +0.347  
    4 Anita Nagay   Kazakhstan 2:31.064 +10.151  
    5 Karolina Milkowska   Poland 2:43.278 +22.365  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:21.279 Q    
    2 Arianna Sighel   Italy 2:21.428 Q +0.149  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:22.127 q +0.848  
    4 Avalon Aardoom   Netherlands 2:22.758 +1.479  
    5 Angelina Tarasova   Russia 2:26.848 +5.569  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jinyu   China 2:25.885 Q    
    2 Chen Tong   China 2:25.960 Q +0.075  
    3 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:26.075 q +0.190  
    4 Petra Rusnakova   Slovakia 2:26.614 +0.729  
    5 Mariia Uzakova   Ukraine 2:30.676 +4.791  
    6 Katsiaryna Chystaya   Belarus 2:34.406 +8.521  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 2:25.347 Q    
    2 Michaela SejpalovŠ   Czech Republic 2:25.799 Q +0.452  
    3 Gloria Ioriatti   Italy 2:26.789 +1.442  
    4 Petra VankovŠ   Czech Republic 2:27.614 +2.267  
    5 Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 2:31.205 +5.858  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:27.296 Q    
    2 Aoi Watanabe   Japan 2:28.482 Q +1.186  
    3 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 2:28.733 +1.437  
    4 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:28.739 +1.443  
    5 Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 2:30.279 +2.983