Ladies - 1500m

- Almaty

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Kim Geon Hee Kim Ekaterina Efremenkova Efremenkova Li Jinyu Li  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Kim Geon Hee   Korea 2:25.280    
    2 Final A Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:20.954 +-4.326  
    3 Final A Li Jinyu   China 2:25.571 +0.291  
    4 Final A Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 2:25.636 +0.356  
    5 Final A Choi Min Jeong   Korea 2:26.203 +0.923  
    6 Final A Li Xuan   China 2:27.252 +1.972  
    7 Final A Yuki Kikuchi   Japan 2:25.355 +0.075  
    8 Final B Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 2:27.475 +2.195  
    9 Final B Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:27.649 +2.369  
    10 Final B Xing Ailin   China 2:33.139 +7.859  
    11 Final B Alyson Charles   Canada 2:33.296 +8.016  
    12 Final B Martina Valcepina   Italy 2:27.591 +2.311  
    13 Final B Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 2:29.150 +3.870  
    14 Final B Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 2:22.438 +-2.842  
    15 Semifinal Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 2:20.992 +-4.288  
    16 Semifinal Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:35.286 +10.006  
    17 Semifinal Camille De Serres-Rainville   Canada 2:35.701 +10.421  
    18 Semifinal Alison Desmarais   Canada 2:25.596 +0.316  
    19 Semifinal Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 2:35.535 +10.255  
    20 Semifinal Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 2:29.828 +4.548  
    21 Semifinal Choi Ji Hyun   Korea 2:25.194 +-0.086  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Angelina Tarasova   Russia 2:27.802 +2.522  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Nicole Botter Gomez   Italy 2:33.177 +7.897  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Volha Talayeva   Belarus 2:33.214 +7.934  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Tereza Pfeiferova   Czech Republic 2:35.466 +10.186  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Patrycja Markiewicz   Poland 2:28.085 +2.805  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Anita Nagay   Kazakhstan 2:34.893 +9.613  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Karolina Milkowska   Poland 2:35.650 +10.370  
    29 Repechage Semifinal Katsiaryna Chystaya   Belarus 2:37.312 +12.032  
    30 Repechage Semifinal Lucia Filipova   Slovakia 2:46.148 +20.868  
    31 Repechage Semifinal Shione Kaminaga   Japan 2:35.888 +10.608  
    32 Repechage Semifinal Tetyana Zarvanska   Ukraine 2:34.248 +8.968  
    33 Quarterfinal Avalon Aardoom   Netherlands 2:43.271 +17.991  
    Quarterfinal Cynthia Mascitto   Italy DNF    
    Quarterfinal Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Geon Hee   Korea 2:25.280    
    2 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:25.460 +0.180  
    3 Li Jinyu   China 2:25.571 +0.291  
    4 Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 2:25.636 +0.356  
    5 Choi Min Jeong   Korea 2:26.413 +1.133  
    6 Li Xuan   China 2:27.252 +1.972  
      Yuki Kikuchi   Japan PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 2:32.926    
    2 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:33.074 +0.148  
    3 Xing Ailin   China 2:33.139 +0.213  
    4 Alyson Charles   Canada 2:33.296 +0.370  
    5 Martina Valcepina   Italy 2:33.413 +0.487  
    6 Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 2:33.564 +0.638  
    7 Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 2:35.852 +2.926  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuki Kikuchi   Japan 2:27.257 Q    
    2 Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 2:27.368 Q +0.111  
    3 Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 2:27.475 Q +0.218  
    4 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:27.649 Q +0.392  
    5 Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 2:28.790 q +1.533  
    6 Alison Desmarais   Canada 2:29.541 +2.284  
    7 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 2:29.828 +2.571  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:34.473 Q    
    2 Kim Geon Hee   Korea 2:34.842 Q +0.369  
    3 Alyson Charles   Canada 2:35.237 Q +0.764  
    4 Xing Ailin   China 2:35.240 Q +0.767  
    5 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:35.286 +0.813  
    6 Camille De Serres-Rainville   Canada 2:35.701 +1.228  
    7 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 2:59.792 +25.319  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Min Jeong   Korea 2:26.203 Q    
    2 Li Jinyu   China 2:26.388 Q +0.185  
    3 Martina Valcepina   Italy 2:27.591 Q +1.388  
    4 Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 2:29.150 Q +2.947  
    5 Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 2:50.368 +24.165  
    6 Li Xuan   China 2:59.266 ADV +33.063  
      Choi Ji Hyun   Korea PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 2:54.063 Q    
    2 Angelina Tarasova   Russia 2:54.431 +0.368  
    3 Tereza Pfeiferova   Czech Republic 2:54.897 +0.834  
    4 Patrycja Markiewicz   Poland 2:55.181 +1.118  
    5 Katsiaryna Chystaya   Belarus 2:57.852 +3.789  
    6 Lucia Filipova   Slovakia    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Xuan   China 2:31.988 Q    
    2 Nicole Botter Gomez   Italy 2:33.177 +1.189  
    3 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 2:33.214 +1.226  
    4 Anita Nagay   Kazakhstan 2:34.893 +2.905  
    5 Karolina Milkowska   Poland 2:35.650 +3.662  
    6 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 2:35.888 +3.900  
    7 Tetyana Zarvanska   Ukraine    
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alyson Charles   Canada 2:41.989 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 2:42.220 Q +0.231  
    3 Li Xuan   China 2:42.317 +0.328  
    4 Lucia Filipova   Slovakia 2:46.148 +4.159  
      Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:28.000 Q    
    2 Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 2:28.175 Q +0.175  
    3 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 2:35.535 q +7.535  
    4 Karolina Milkowska   Poland 2:35.691 +7.691  
    5 Katsiaryna Chystaya   Belarus 2:37.312 +9.312  
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Ji Hyun   Korea 2:25.194 Q    
    2 Yuki Kikuchi   Japan 2:25.355 Q +0.161  
    3 Alison Desmarais   Canada 2:25.596 q +0.402  
    4 Patrycja Markiewicz   Poland 2:28.085 +2.891  
    5 Tetyana Zarvanska   Ukraine 2:34.248 +9.054  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:20.954 Q    
    2 Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 2:20.992 Q +0.038  
    3 Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 2:22.438 q +1.484  
    4 Angelina Tarasova   Russia 2:27.802 +6.848  
    5 Tereza Pfeiferova   Czech Republic 2:35.466 +14.512  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 2:30.550 Q    
    2 Li Jinyu   China 2:30.643 Q +0.093  
    3 Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 2:31.114 q +0.564  
    4 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 2:58.083 +27.533  
    5 Anita Nagay   Kazakhstan    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Min Jeong   Korea 2:36.211 Q    
    2 Kim Geon Hee   Korea 2:36.283 Q +0.072  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:36.377 q +0.166  
    4 Nicole Botter Gomez   Italy 2:37.490 +1.279  
    5 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 2:37.874 +1.663  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Camille De Serres-Rainville   Canada 2:42.134 Q    
    2 Xing Ailin   China 2:42.186 Q +0.052  
    3 Avalon Aardoom   Netherlands 2:43.271 +1.137  
    4 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 2:49.533 +7.399  
      Cynthia Mascitto   Italy DNF