Ladies - 1000m

- Almaty

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Suzanne Schulting Schulting Kim Boutin Boutin Noh Ahreum Noh  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:28.142    
    2 Final A Kim Boutin   Canada 1:28.974 +0.832  
    3 Final A Noh Ahreum   Korea 1:29.128 +0.986  
    4 Final A Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:28.306 +0.164  
    5 Final A Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:28.866 +0.724  
    6 Final B Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 1:29.981 +1.839  
    7 Final B Ami Hirai   Japan 1:28.463 +0.321  
    8 Final B Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:30.091 +1.949  
    9 Final B Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:29.029 +0.887  
    10 Final B Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:30.238 +2.096  
    11 Quarterfinal Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:30.519 +2.377  
    12 Quarterfinal Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 1:30.465 +2.323  
    13 Quarterfinal Hitomi Saito   Japan 1:30.341 +2.199  
    14 Quarterfinal Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:30.574 +2.432  
    15 Quarterfinal Aoi Watanabe   Japan 1:30.934 +2.792  
    16 Quarterfinal Gloria Ioriatti   Italy 1:32.034 +3.892  
    17 Quarterfinal Danať Blais   Canada 1:32.025 +3.883  
    18 Quarterfinal Nicole Mazur   Poland 1:32.905 +4.763  
    19 Quarterfinal Assel Taishmanova   Kazakhstan 1:33.759 +5.617  
    20 Quarterfinal Hanne Desmet   Belgium 1:38.642 +10.500  
    21 Repechage Semifinal Petra Rusnakova   Slovakia 1:33.684 +5.542  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Wang Xinran   China 1:35.670 +7.528  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Chen Tong   China 1:33.763 +5.621  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Emina Malagich   Russia 1:35.279 +7.137  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Kamila Stormowska   Poland 1:33.678 +5.536  
    26 Repechage Quarterfinal Hanna Izafatava   Belarus 1:37.806 +9.664  
    27 Repechage Quarterfinal Anna Davydenko   Ukraine 1:40.800 +12.658  
    28 Repechage Quarterfinal Yana Khan   Kazakhstan 1:40.724 +12.582  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Mariia Uzakova   Ukraine 1:38.608 +10.466  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Petra VankovŠ   Czech Republic 1:36.187 +8.045  
    31 Repechage Quarterfinal Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 1:37.103 +8.961  
    32 Repechage Quarterfinal Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 1:39.799 +11.657  
    33 Repechage Quarterfinal Milada DoslŠ   Czech Republic 1:35.403 +7.261  
    34 Repechage Quarterfinal Marta Knoch   Hungary 1:35.687 +7.545  
    35 Heats Arianna Sighel   Italy 1:39.164 +11.022  
    36 Heats Claudia Gagnon   Canada    
    Heats Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary PEN    
    Heats Zhang Chutong   China PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:28.887    
    2 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:28.974 +0.087  
    3 Noh Ahreum   Korea 1:29.128 +0.241  
    4 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:29.196 +0.309  
    5 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:30.927 +2.040  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 1:31.576    
    2 Ami Hirai   Japan 1:31.743 +0.167  
    3 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:31.870 +0.294  
    4 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:32.228 +0.652  
    5 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:32.451 +0.875  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:29.974 Q    
    2 Noh Ahreum   Korea 1:30.125 Q +0.151  
    3 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 1:30.217 Q +0.243  
    4 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:30.495 Q +0.521  
    5 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:33.317 q +3.343  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:28.664 Q    
    2 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:28.783 Q +0.119  
    3 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:28.866 q +0.202  
    4 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:29.029 Q +0.365  
    5 Ami Hirai   Japan 1:29.455 q +0.791  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:30.114 Q    
    2 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:30.329 Q +0.215  
    3 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:30.519 +0.405  
    4 Gloria Ioriatti   Italy 1:32.034 +1.920  
    5 Nicole Mazur   Poland 1:32.905 +2.791  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 1:29.981 Q    
    2 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:30.091 Q +0.110  
    3 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:30.238 q +0.257  
    4 Hitomi Saito   Japan 1:30.341 +0.360  
    5 Danať Blais   Canada 1:32.025 +2.044  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:29.710 Q    
    2 Noh Ahreum   Korea 1:29.870 Q +0.160  
    3 Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 1:30.465 +0.755  
    4 Aoi Watanabe   Japan 1:30.934 +1.224  
      Hanne Desmet   Belgium DNS    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:28.142 Q    
    2 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:28.306 Q +0.164  
    3 Ami Hirai   Japan 1:28.463 q +0.321  
    4 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:30.574 +2.432  
    5 Assel Taishmanova   Kazakhstan 1:33.759 +5.617  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:33.589 Q    
    2 Assel Taishmanova   Kazakhstan 1:34.459 q +0.870  
    3 Petra Rusnakova   Slovakia 1:41.148 +7.559  
    4 Wang Xinran   China    
    4 Chen Tong   China    
      Kamila Stormowska   Poland PEN    
      Emina Malagich   Russia PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Petra Rusnakova   Slovakia 1:36.450 Q    
    2 Kamila Stormowska   Poland 1:36.495 Q +0.045  
    3 Hanna Izafatava   Belarus 1:37.806 +1.356  
    4 Mariia Uzakova   Ukraine 1:38.608 +2.158  
    5 Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 1:39.799 +3.349  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Emina Malagich   Russia 1:35.922 Q    
    2 Assel Taishmanova   Kazakhstan 1:51.730 Q +15.808  
    3 Yana Khan   Kazakhstan 1:56.256 +20.334  
    4 Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 2:04.329 +28.407  
    5 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 2:08.775 ADV +32.853  
      Marta Knoch   Hungary PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Xinran   China 1:36.310 Q    
    2 Chen Tong   China 1:36.416 Q +0.106  
    3 Anna Davydenko   Ukraine 1:40.800 +4.490  
    4 Petra VankovŠ   Czech Republic 1:58.947 +22.637  
      Milada DoslŠ   Czech Republic PEN    
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Danať Blais   Canada 1:35.061 Q    
    2 Hitomi Saito   Japan 1:35.154 Q +0.093  
    3 Emina Malagich   Russia 1:35.279 +0.218  
    4 Milada DoslŠ   Czech Republic 1:35.403 +0.342  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:33.105 Q    
    2 Aoi Watanabe   Japan 1:33.553 Q +0.448  
    3 Kamila Stormowska   Poland 1:33.678 +0.573  
    4 Anna Davydenko   Ukraine 1:42.435 +9.330  
      Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:34.492 Q    
    2 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:34.594 Q +0.102  
    3 Wang Xinran   China 1:35.670 +1.178  
    4 Assel Taishmanova   Kazakhstan 1:35.871 +1.379  
    5 Claudia Gagnon   Canada    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Ahreum   Korea 1:38.541 Q    
    2 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 1:38.642 Q +0.101  
    3 Mariia Uzakova   Ukraine 1:39.651 +1.110  
    4 Hanna Izafatava   Belarus 1:39.898 +1.357  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:33.244 Q    
    2 Gloria Ioriatti   Italy 1:33.353 Q +0.109  
    3 Nicole Mazur   Poland 1:33.606 q +0.362  
    4 Petra Rusnakova   Slovakia 1:33.684 +0.440  
      Zhang Chutong   China PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 1:33.583 Q    
    2 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:33.712 Q +0.129  
    3 Chen Tong   China 1:33.763 +0.180  
    4 Petra VankovŠ   Czech Republic 1:36.187 +2.604  
    5 Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 1:37.103 +3.520  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:39.078 Q    
    2 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:39.160 Q +0.082  
    3 Arianna Sighel   Italy 1:39.164 +0.086  
    4 Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 1:40.591 +1.513  
    5 Yana Khan   Kazakhstan 1:40.724 +1.646  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:34.692 Q    
    2 Ami Hirai   Japan 1:34.745 Q +0.053  
    3 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:34.936 +0.244  
    4 Marta Knoch   Hungary 1:35.687 +0.995