Men - 1000m

- Almaty

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Shaoang Liu Liu Sjinkie Knegt Knegt Lee June Seo Lee  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:25.086    
    2 Final A Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:24.104 +-0.982  
    3 Final A Lee June Seo   Korea 1:23.895 +-1.191  
    4 Final A Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:24.239 +-0.847  
    5 Final A Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:24.275 +-0.811  
    6 Final B Pascal Dion   Canada 1:24.404 +-0.682  
    7 Final B Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:24.751 +-0.335  
    8 Final B Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:24.706 +-0.380  
    9 Final B Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:24.174 +-0.912  
    10 Semifinal CÚdrik Blais   Canada 1:25.989 +0.903  
    11 Quarterfinal Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:24.889 +-0.197  
    12 Quarterfinal Zhang Weizhi   China 1:25.990 +0.904  
    13 Quarterfinal Alex Varny˙   Hungary 1:24.407 +-0.679  
    14 Quarterfinal Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:24.577 +-0.509  
    15 Quarterfinal Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:25.004 +-0.082  
    16 Quarterfinal Hong Kyung Hwan   Korea 1:27.238 +2.152  
    17 Quarterfinal Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:24.438 +-0.648  
    18 Quarterfinal Park Ji Won   Korea 1:25.905 +0.819  
    19 Quarterfinal Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:25.995 +0.909  
    20 Quarterfinal Sun Long   China 1:26.050 +0.964  
    21 Repechage Semifinal Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:25.136 +0.050  
    22 Repechage Semifinal An Kai   China 1:25.748 +0.662  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Cole Krueger   Hungary 1:26.374 +1.288  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:26.988 +1.902  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Hijiri Iwashita   Japan 1:27.131 +2.045  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:27.286 +2.200  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Lorenzo Morrone   Italy 1:26.211 +1.125  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:26.648 +1.562  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:28.903 +3.817  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 1:29.895 +4.809  
    31 Repechage Quarterfinal Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 1:29.500 +4.414  
    32 Repechage Quarterfinal Pawel Adamski   Poland 1:29.324 +4.238  
    33 Repechage Quarterfinal Karol Niescier   Poland 1:29.454 +4.368  
    34 Repechage Quarterfinal Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 1:30.698 +5.612  
    35 Repechage Quarterfinal Natthapat Kancharin   Thailand 1:31.437 +6.351  
    36 Repechage Quarterfinal Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:35.613 +10.527  
    37 Repechage Quarterfinal Teppei Kikuchi   Japan 1:26.874 +1.788  
    Heats Dennis Visser   Netherlands PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:27.418    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:27.438 +0.020  
    3 Lee June Seo   Korea 1:27.574 +0.156  
    4 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:27.590 +0.172  
    5 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:27.927 +0.509  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:28.060    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:28.125 +0.065  
    3 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:28.583 +0.523  
      Keita Watanabe   Japan PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:26.024 Q    
    2 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:26.335 Q +0.311  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:26.759 Q +0.735  
    4 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:27.192 Q +1.168  
    5 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:47.763 q +21.739  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:25.086 Q    
    2 Lee June Seo   Korea 1:25.202 Q +0.116  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:25.321 q +0.235  
    4 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:25.541 Q +0.455  
      CÚdrik Blais   Canada PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:24.706 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:24.751 Q +0.045  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:24.889 +0.183  
    4 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:25.004 +0.298  
    5 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:25.995 +1.289  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee June Seo   Korea 1:23.895 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:24.104 Q +0.209  
    3 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:24.239 q +0.344  
    4 Alex Varny˙   Hungary 1:24.407 +0.512  
    5 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:24.438 +0.543  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:24.174 Q    
    2 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:24.275 Q +0.101  
    3 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:24.404 q +0.230  
    4 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:24.577 +0.403  
    5 Park Ji Won   Korea    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:25.764 Q    
    2 CÚdrik Blais   Canada 1:25.989 Q +0.225  
    3 Zhang Weizhi   China 1:26.241 +0.477  
    4 Hong Kyung Hwan   Korea    
      Sun Long   China PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhang Weizhi   China 1:25.990 Q    
    2 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:26.320 +0.330  
    3 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:26.988 +0.998  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:30.177 +4.187  
      Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:28.177 Q    
    2 An Kai   China 1:28.185 +0.008  
    3 Cole Krueger   Hungary 1:28.442 +0.265  
    4 Hijiri Iwashita   Japan 1:28.559 +0.382  
    5 Lorenzo Morrone   Italy 1:28.735 +0.558  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:32.445 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:32.506 Q +0.061  
    3 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 1:33.082 +0.637  
    4 Karol Niescier   Poland 1:33.644 +1.199  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:28.554 Q    
    2 An Kai   China 1:28.686 Q +0.132  
    3 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:28.903 +0.349  
    4 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 1:30.698 +2.144  
    5 Natthapat Kancharin   Thailand 1:32.396 +3.842  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhang Weizhi   China 1:26.050 Q    
    2 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:26.165 Q +0.115  
    3 Lorenzo Morrone   Italy 1:26.211 q +0.161  
    4 Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 1:44.058 +18.008  
      Teppei Kikuchi   Japan PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hijiri Iwashita   Japan 1:27.131 Q    
    2 Cole Krueger   Hungary 1:27.238 Q +0.107  
    3 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:27.488 q +0.357  
    4 Pawel Adamski   Poland 1:29.324 +2.193  
    5 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:35.613 +8.482  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:29.185 Q    
    2 Alex Varny˙   Hungary 1:29.438 Q +0.253  
    3 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:29.481 +0.296  
    4 Pawel Adamski   Poland 1:30.557 +1.372  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:25.863 Q    
    2 Sun Long   China 1:26.050 Q +0.187  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:26.648 +0.785  
    4 Teppei Kikuchi   Japan 1:26.874 +1.011  
    5 Lorenzo Morrone   Italy 1:27.427 +1.564  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 CÚdrik Blais   Canada 1:27.201 Q    
    2 Hong Kyung Hwan   Korea 1:27.238 Q +0.037  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:27.286 +0.085  
    4 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:27.761 +0.560  
    5 Natthapat Kancharin   Thailand 1:31.437 +4.236  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:29.100 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:29.253 Q +0.153  
    3 Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 1:29.500 +0.400  
    4 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 1:33.289 +4.189  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:25.443 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:25.534 Q +0.091  
    3 An Kai   China 1:25.748 +0.305  
    4 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:26.870 ADV +1.427  
      Dennis Visser   Netherlands PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee June Seo   Korea 1:24.722 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:24.852 Q +0.130  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:25.136 +0.414  
    4 Hijiri Iwashita   Japan 1:28.972 +4.250  
    5 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:42.099 +17.377  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:25.994 Q    
    2 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:26.137 Q +0.143  
    3 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:27.958 +1.964  
    4 Karol Niescier   Poland 1:29.454 +3.460  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Ji Won   Korea 1:25.905 Q    
    2 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:26.075 Q +0.170  
    3 Cole Krueger   Hungary 1:26.374 +0.469  
    4 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 1:29.895 +3.990  
    5 Zhang Weizhi   China 1:30.258 +4.353