Ladies - 1000m

- Montreal

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Shim Suk Hee Shim Sofia Prosvirnova Prosvirnova Li Jinyu Li  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:28.343    
    2 Final A Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:28.409 +0.066  
    3 Final A Li Jinyu   China 1:29.463 +1.120  
    4 Final A Choi Minjeong   Korea 1:28.949 +0.606  
    5 Final B Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:29.555 +1.212  
    6 Final B Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:29.743 +1.400  
    7 Final B Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 1:29.059 +0.716  
    8 Final B Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:28.937 +0.594  
    9 Semifinal Kim Boutin   Canada 1:29.648 +1.305  
    10 Semifinal Maame Biney   United States 1:30.381 +2.038  
    11 Semifinal Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:29.761 +1.418  
    12 Semifinal Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:30.552 +2.209  
    13 Quarterfinal Hanne Desmet   Belgium 1:31.866 +3.523  
    14 Quarterfinal Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 1:29.512 +1.169  
    15 Quarterfinal Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 1:30.866 +2.523  
    16 Quarterfinal Magdalena Warakomska   Poland 1:31.559 +3.216  
    17 Quarterfinal Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:31.876 +3.533  
    18 Quarterfinal Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 1:32.115 +3.772  
    19 Quarterfinal Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:34.633 +6.290  
    20 Quarterfinal Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:35.980 +7.637  
    21 Ranking Round Hitomi Saito   Japan 1:36.321 +7.978  
    22 Ranking Round Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:34.967 +6.624  
    23 Ranking Round Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:35.000 +6.657  
    24 Ranking Round Alica Porubskŕ   Slovakia 1:32.320 +3.977  
    25 Ranking Round Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:35.188 +6.845  
    26 Ranking Round Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 1:36.426 +8.083  
    27 Ranking Round Cheyenne Goh   Singapore 1:36.513 +8.170  
    28 Ranking Round Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:40.756 +12.413  
    29 Ranking Round Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 1:34.086 +5.743  
    30 Ranking Round Mariya Uzakova   Ukraine 1:37.922 +9.579  
    31 Ranking Round Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:37.971 +9.628  
    32 Ranking Round Michaela Kuncirová   Czech Republic 1:36.780 +8.437  
    33 Ranking Round Lin Yu-Tzu   Chinese Taipei 1:36.620 +8.277  
    34 Ranking Round Lana Gehring   United States 1:37.121 +8.778  
    35 Heats Veronique Pierron   France 1:37.663 +9.320  
    36 Heats Katarina Buric   Croatia 1:40.745 +12.402  
    Heats Guo Yihan   China PEN    
    Quarterfinal Jamie MacDonald   Canada YC    
    Heats Qu Chunyu   China YC    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:29.316    
    2 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:29.352 +0.036  
    3 Li Jinyu   China 1:29.580 +0.264  
    4 Choi Minjeong   Korea 1:29.611 +0.295  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:34.326    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:34.445 +0.119  
    3 Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 1:34.506 +0.180  
    4 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:34.593 +0.267  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:28.343 Q    
    2 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:28.409 Q +0.066  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:28.937 Q +0.594  
    4 Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 1:29.059 Q +0.716  
    5 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:29.739 +1.396  
    6 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:29.761 +1.418  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Minjeong   Korea 1:28.949 Q    
    2 Li Jinyu   China 1:29.463 Q +0.514  
    3 Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:29.555 Q +0.606  
    4 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:29.743 Q +0.794  
    5 Maame Biney   United States 1:30.381 +1.432  
    6 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:30.833 +1.884  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:29.648 Q    
    2 Li Jinyu   China 1:29.768 Q +0.120  
    3 Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 1:30.916 ADV +1.268  
    4 Magdalena Warakomska   Poland 1:31.559 +1.911  
      Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Minjeong   Korea 1:31.042 Q    
    2 Maame Biney   United States 1:31.822 Q +0.780  
    3 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 1:31.866 +0.824  
    4 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:31.876 +0.834  
    5 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 1:32.115 +1.073  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:30.488 Q    
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:30.552 Q +0.064  
    3 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:30.598 q +0.110  
    4 Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 1:30.866 +0.378  
    5 Kim A-Lang   Korea 2:04.531 ADV +34.043  
      Jamie MacDonald   Canada YC    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:29.155 Q    
    2 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:29.241 Q +0.086  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:29.472 q +0.317  
    4 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 1:29.512 +0.357  
      Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hitomi Saito   Japan 1:52.037    
    2 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:52.139 +0.102  
    3 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:52.266 +0.229  
    4 Alica Porubskŕ   Slovakia 1:52.473 +0.436  
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:48.861    
    2 Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 1:49.738 +0.877  
    3 Cheyenne Goh   Singapore 1:50.083 +1.222  
      Lana Gehring   United States DNS    
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:41.112    
    2 Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 1:41.363 +0.251  
    3 Mariya Uzakova   Ukraine 1:44.098 +2.986  
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:50.803    
    2 Michaela Kuncirová   Czech Republic 1:50.809 +0.006  
    3 Lin Yu-Tzu   Chinese Taipei 1:51.490 +0.687  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:36.677 Q    
    2 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 1:37.515 Q +0.838  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 1:37.663 +0.986  
    4 Mariya Uzakova   Ukraine 1:37.922 +1.245  
    5 Katarina Buric   Croatia 1:40.745 +4.068  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:35.980 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:36.167 Q +0.187  
    3 Hitomi Saito   Japan 1:36.321 +0.341  
    4 Lana Gehring   United States 1:37.121 +1.141  
    5 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:37.971 +1.991  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:32.480 Q    
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:33.930 Q +1.450  
    3 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:35.000 +2.520  
    4 Maame Biney   United States 1:40.469 ADV +7.989  
      Qu Chunyu   China YC    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:32.385 Q    
    2 Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 1:32.690 Q +0.305  
    3 Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 1:33.052 q +0.667  
    4 Cheyenne Goh   Singapore 1:36.513 +4.128  
    5 Lin Yu-Tzu   Chinese Taipei 1:36.620 +4.235  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:34.633 Q    
    2 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:34.694 Q +0.061  
    3 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 1:34.763 q +0.130  
    4 Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 1:36.426 +1.793  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Minjeong   Korea 1:30.003 Q    
    2 Li Jinyu   China 1:30.710 Q +0.707  
    3 Magdalena Warakomska   Poland 1:31.595 q +1.592  
    4 Alica Porubskŕ   Slovakia 1:32.320 +2.317  
    5 Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 1:34.086 +4.083  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:34.582 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 1:34.622 Q +0.040  
    3 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:34.700 q +0.118  
    4 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:40.756 +6.174  
      Guo Yihan   China PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jamie MacDonald   Canada 1:34.637 Q    
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:34.720 Q +0.083  
    3 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:34.967 +0.330  
    4 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:35.188 +0.551  
    5 Michaela Kuncirová   Czech Republic 1:36.780 +2.143