Men - 5000m Relay

- Montreal

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Korea Kwak Yoon-Gy
Seo Yi Ra
Kim Do Kyoum
Lim Hyo-Jun
Hwang Dae Heon
6:44.267    
    2 Final A   Canada Charles Hamelin
Samuel Girard
Charle Cournoyer
Pascal Dion
6:44.434 +0.167  
    3 Final A   Japan Keita Watanabe
Ryosuke Sakazume
Kazuki Yoshinaga
Hiroki Yokoyama
6:44.587 +0.320  
    4 Final A   Netherlands Daan Breeuwsma
Sjinkie Knegt
Itzhak de Laat
Adwin Snellink
Mark Prinsen
6:45.651 +1.384  
    5 Final B   China Ren Ziwei
Xu Hongzhi
Chen Dequan
Yang Shuai
6:53.999 +9.732  
    6 Final B   United States John Celski
John-Henry Krueger
Thomas Insuk Hong
Aaron Tran
6:46.296 +2.029  
    7 Final B   Russia Victor An
Semen Elistratov
Denis Ayrapetyan
Pavel Sitnikov
Alexander Shulginov
6:45.425 +1.158  
    8 Final B   Hungary Viktor Knoch
Csaba Burjan
Sandor Liu Shaolin
Alex Varnyś
Shaoang Liu
7:06.517 +22.250  
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Kwak Yoon-Gy
Kim Do Kyoum
Hwang Dae Heon
Lim Hyo-Jun
6:44.267    
    2   Canada Charles Hamelin
Charle Cournoyer
Samuel Girard
Pascal Dion
6:44.434 +0.167  
    3   Japan Ryosuke Sakazume
Keita Watanabe
Kazuki Yoshinaga
Hiroki Yokoyama
6:44.587 +0.320  
    4   Netherlands Daan Breeuwsma
Sjinkie Knegt
Itzhak de Laat
Adwin Snellink
6:45.651 +1.384  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Chen Dequan
Xu Hongzhi
Ren Ziwei
Yang Shuai
6:58.472    
    2   United States John Celski
John-Henry Krueger
Thomas Insuk Hong
Aaron Tran
6:59.777 +1.305  
    3   Russia Semen Elistratov
Denis Ayrapetyan
Alexander Shulginov
Pavel Sitnikov
6:59.791 +1.319  
    4   Hungary Csaba Burjan
Sandor Liu Shaolin
Shaoang Liu
Alex Varnyś
7:06.517 +8.045  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Samuel Girard
Charles Hamelin
Charle Cournoyer
Pascal Dion
6:46.013 Q    
    2   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
Itzhak de Laat
Mark Prinsen
6:46.900 Q +0.887  
    3   China Ren Ziwei
Xu Hongzhi
Chen Dequan
Yang Shuai
6:53.999 Q +7.986  
    4   Hungary Shaoang Liu
Sandor Liu Shaolin
Viktor Knoch
Csaba Burjan
7:14.065 Q +28.052  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Seo Yi Ra
Hwang Dae Heon
Kim Do Kyoum
Kwak Yoon-Gy
6:45.066 Q    
    2   Japan Keita Watanabe
Ryosuke Sakazume
Kazuki Yoshinaga
Hiroki Yokoyama
6:45.239 Q +0.173  
    3   Russia Victor An
Semen Elistratov
Denis Ayrapetyan
Alexander Shulginov
6:45.425 Q +0.359  
    4   United States John Celski
John-Henry Krueger
Thomas Insuk Hong
Aaron Tran
6:46.296 Q +1.230