Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Rotterdam

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   China Zang Yize
Guo Yihan
Qu Chunyu
Fan Kexin
Lin Yue
4:14.058    
    2 Final A   Hungary Sara Luca Bacskai
Petra Jászapáti
Bernadett Heidum
Andrea Keszler
4:14.627 +0.569  
    3 Final A   Japan Hitomi Saito
Ayuko Ito
Moemi Kikuchi
Sumire Kikuchi
Aoi Watanabe
4:16.668 +2.610  
    4 Final A   Netherlands Suzanne Schulting
Yara van Kerkhof
Jorien ter Mors
Rianne de Vries
Lara van Rui
4:14.782 +0.724  
    5 Final B   Canada Kasandra Bradette
Marianne St-Gelais
Marie-Čve Drolet
Valérie Maltais
Kim Bouti
4:11.129 +-2.929  
    6 Final B   Russia Evgeniya Zakharova
Tatyana Borodulina
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Sofia Prosvirnova
4:14.214 +0.156  
    Semifinal   Korea Choi Minjeong
Shim Suk Hee
Kim Geon Hee
Kim Ji Yoo
PEN    
    Semifinal   Italy Lucia Peretti
Martina Valcepina
Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Fontana
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Fan Kexin
Guo Yihan
Zang Yize
Lin Yue
4:14.058    
    2   Hungary Sara Luca Bacskai
Petra Jászapáti
Bernadett Heidum
Andrea Keszler
4:14.627 +0.569  
    3   Japan Hitomi Saito
Aoi Watanabe
Ayuko Ito
Sumire Kikuchi
4:16.668 +2.610  
    4   Netherlands Suzanne Schulting
Yara van Kerkhof
Jorien ter Mors
Rianne de Vries
4:22.347 +8.289  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Kasandra Bradette
Valérie Maltais
Kim Boutin
4:11.129    
    2   Russia Evgeniya Zakharova
Sofia Prosvirnova
Tatyana Borodulina
Ekaterina Efremenkova
4:14.214 +3.085  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Suzanne Schulting
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Jorien ter Mors
4:14.782 Q    
    2   Hungary Sara Luca Bacskai
Petra Jászapáti
Bernadett Heidum
Andrea Keszler
4:14.875 Q +0.093  
    3   Canada Marie-Čve Drolet
Marianne St-Gelais
Kasandra Bradette
Valérie Maltais
4:14.923 +0.141  
    4   Russia Evgeniya Zakharova
Tatyana Borodulina
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Sofia Prosvirnova
4:16.666 +1.884  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Japan Hitomi Saito
Ayuko Ito
Moemi Kikuchi
Sumire Kikuchi
4:16.898 Q    
    2   China Fan Kexin
Guo Yihan
Qu Chunyu
Zang Yize
4:30.672 Q +13.774  
        Italy Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
Martina Valcepina
PEN    
        Korea Choi Minjeong
Shim Suk Hee
Kim Geon Hee
Kim Ji Yoo
PEN