Ladies - 1500m

- Rotterdam

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Elise Christie Christie Marianne St-Gelais St-Gelais Shim Suk Hee Shim  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:36.558    
    2 Final A Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 2:34.837 +-1.721  
    3 Final A Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:27.339 +-9.219  
    4 Final A Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:27.576 +-8.982  
    5 Final A Choi Minjeong   Korea 2:36.404 +-0.154  
    6 Final A Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 2:36.243 +-0.315  
    7 Final B Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 2:41.588 +5.030  
    8 Final B Guo Yihan   China 2:28.403 +-8.155  
    9 Final B Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 2:37.238 +0.680  
    10 Final B Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 2:37.127 +0.569  
    11 Final B Kim Boutin   Canada 2:34.642 +-1.916  
    12 Final B Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:34.494 +-2.064  
    13 Final B Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:28.492 +-8.066  
    14 Semifinal Jessica Kooreman   United States 2:38.354 +1.796  
    15 Semifinal Fan Kexin   China 2:40.212 +3.654  
    16 Semifinal Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:28.649 +-7.909  
    17 Semifinal Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:30.088 +-6.470  
    18 Semifinal Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 2:42.192 +5.634  
    19 Semifinal Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:43.445 +6.887  
    20 Semifinal Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 2:47.660 +11.102  
    21 Semifinal Zang Yize   China 2:42.112 +5.554  
    22 Semifinal Veronique Pierron   France 2:47.334 +10.776  
    23 Ranking Round Anna Seidel   Germany 2:36.781 +0.223  
    24 Ranking Round Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:36.846 +0.288  
    25 Ranking Round Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:35.914 +-0.644  
    26 Ranking Round Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 2:36.974 +0.416  
    27 Ranking Round Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:37.070 +0.512  
    28 Ranking Round Bianca Walter   Germany 2:35.332 +-1.226  
    29 Ranking Round Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 2:37.103 +0.545  
    30 Ranking Round Magdalena Warakomska   Poland 2:36.671 +0.113  
    31 Ranking Round Andrea Keszler   Hungary 2:37.626 +1.068  
    32 Ranking Round Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:37.419 +0.861  
    33 Ranking Round Vera Trybul   Belarus 2:38.733 +2.175  
    34 Ranking Round Erika Lindgren   Sweden 2:47.045 +10.487  
    35 Ranking Round Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 2:40.562 +4.004  
    36 Ranking Round Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 2:40.593 +4.035  
    37 Ranking Round Alica Porubskŕ   Slovakia 2:39.223 +2.665  
    38 Ranking Round Gabriella Hachem   United States 2:38.649 +2.091  
    39 Ranking Round Lin Yu-Tzu   Chinese Taipei 2:42.880 +6.322  
    40 Ranking Round Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:37.446 +0.888  
    41 Ranking Round Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 2:38.554 +1.996  
    42 Ranking Round Katarina Buric   Croatia 2:40.076 +3.518  
    43 Ranking Round Cheyenne Goh   Singapore 2:40.802 +4.244  
    44 Ranking Round Mariya Uzakova   Ukraine 2:50.778 +14.220  
    45 Heats Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 2:47.333 +10.775  
    Heats Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain PEN    
    Heats Anja Chong   Malaysia DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:54.369    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 2:54.381 +0.012  
    3 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:54.424 +0.055  
    4 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:54.817 +0.448  
    5 Choi Minjeong   Korea 3:05.257 +10.888  
      Kim Ji Yoo   Korea PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 2:42.564    
    2 Guo Yihan   China 2:42.651 +0.087  
    3 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 2:42.729 +0.165  
    4 Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 2:42.839 +0.275  
    5 Kim Boutin   Canada 2:43.455 +0.891  
    6 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:59.484 +16.920  
      Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:27.339 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:27.576 Q +0.237  
    3 Guo Yihan   China 2:28.403 +1.064  
    4 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:28.492 +1.153  
    5 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:28.649 +1.310  
    6 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:30.088 +2.749  
    7 Sumire Kikuchi   Japan    
      Veronique Pierron   France PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Minjeong   Korea 2:36.404 Q    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:36.558 Q +0.154  
    3 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 2:37.238 +0.834  
    4 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:37.317 +0.913  
    5 Jessica Kooreman   United States 2:38.354 +1.950  
    6 Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 3:06.488 +30.084  
    7 Hitomi Saito   Japan    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 2:36.243 Q    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 2:36.375 Q +0.132  
    3 Kim Boutin   Canada 2:36.534 +0.291  
    4 Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 2:37.127 +0.884  
    5 Fan Kexin   China 2:40.212 +3.969  
    6 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 2:41.588 +5.345  
      Zang Yize   China PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anna Seidel   Germany 2:36.781    
    2 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:36.846 +0.065  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:36.879 +0.098  
    4 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 2:36.974 +0.193  
    5 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:37.070 +0.289  
    6 Bianca Walter   Germany 2:37.165 +0.384  
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 2:37.103    
    2 Magdalena Warakomska   Poland 2:37.155 +0.052  
    3 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 2:37.626 +0.523  
    4 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:37.997 +0.894  
    5 Vera Trybul   Belarus 2:38.977 +1.874  
    6 Erika Lindgren   Sweden 2:47.700 +10.597  
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 2:40.562    
    2 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 2:40.593 +0.031  
    3 Alica Porubskŕ   Slovakia 2:41.217 +0.655  
    4 Gabriella Hachem   United States 2:41.527 +0.965  
    5 Lin Yu-Tzu   Chinese Taipei 2:42.880 +2.318  
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:37.446    
    2 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 2:38.554 +1.108  
    3 Katarina Buric   Croatia 2:40.076 +2.630  
    4 Cheyenne Goh   Singapore 2:40.802 +3.356  
      Mariya Uzakova   Ukraine PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 2:42.726 Q    
    2 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 2:43.416 Q +0.690  
    3 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:43.445 Q +0.719  
    4 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 2:43.590 +0.864  
    5 Erika Lindgren   Sweden 2:47.045 +4.319  
    6 Katarina Buric   Croatia 2:47.996 +5.270  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 2:34.837 Q    
    2 Guo Yihan   China 2:35.745 Q +0.908  
    3 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:35.900 Q +1.063  
    4 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:35.914 +1.077  
    5 Magdalena Warakomska   Poland 2:36.671 +1.834  
    6 Gabriella Hachem   United States 2:38.649 +3.812  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:45.182 Q    
    2 Choi Minjeong   Korea 2:45.189 Q +0.007  
    3 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 2:46.094 Q +0.912  
    4 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:47.142 +1.960  
    5 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 2:47.262 +2.080  
    6 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 2:47.333 +2.151  
    7 Mariya Uzakova   Ukraine 2:50.778 +5.596  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Kooreman   United States 2:47.165 Q    
    2 Fan Kexin   China 2:47.247 Q +0.082  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 2:47.334 Q +0.169  
    4 Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 2:47.660 ADV +0.495  
    5 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 2:48.204 +1.039  
    6 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:48.297 +1.132  
      Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:37.497 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:37.586 Q +0.089  
    3 Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 2:37.672 Q +0.175  
    4 Anna Seidel   Germany 2:37.872 +0.375  
    5 Vera Trybul   Belarus 2:38.733 +1.236  
    6 Lin Yu-Tzu   Chinese Taipei 2:43.160 +5.663  
      Anja Chong   Malaysia DNS    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:41.618 Q    
    2 Zang Yize   China 2:42.112 Q +0.494  
    3 Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 2:42.192 Q +0.574  
    4 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:42.237 +0.619  
    5 Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 2:42.256 +0.638  
    6 Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 2:42.678 +1.060  
    7 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 2:44.893 +3.275  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:34.494 Q    
    2 Kim Boutin   Canada 2:34.642 Q +0.148  
    3 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:34.719 Q +0.225  
    4 Bianca Walter   Germany 2:35.332 +0.838  
    5 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:37.419 +2.925  
    6 Alica Porubskŕ   Slovakia 2:39.223 +4.729  
    7 Cheyenne Goh   Singapore 2:47.187 +12.693