Men - 500m

- Rotterdam

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Sjinkie Knegt Knegt Wu Dajing Wu Seo Yi Ra Seo  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.220    
    2 Final A Wu Dajing   China 41.151 +-0.069  
    3 Final A Seo Yi Ra   Korea 41.320 +0.100  
    4 Final A Samuel Girard   Canada 41.229 +0.009  
    5 Final B Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.771 +0.551  
    6 Final B Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.398 +0.178  
    7 Final B Victor An   Russia 41.548 +0.328  
    8 Final B Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.422 +0.202  
    9 Semifinal Ren Ziwei   China 41.489 +0.269  
    10 Quarterfinal Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.332 +0.112  
    11 Quarterfinal Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.406 +0.186  
    12 Quarterfinal Andy Jung   Australia 41.522 +0.302  
    13 Quarterfinal Han Tianyu   China 41.661 +0.441  
    14 Quarterfinal Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.432 +0.212  
    15 Quarterfinal John-Henry Krueger   United States 41.536 +0.316  
    16 Quarterfinal Keita Watanabe   Japan 41.799 +0.579  
    17 Quarterfinal Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.486 +0.266  
    18 Quarterfinal Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.516 +0.296  
    19 Quarterfinal Lee Jung-Su   Korea 41.805 +0.585  
    20 Quarterfinal Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 41.548 +0.328  
    21 Ranking Round Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 41.760 +0.540  
    22 Ranking Round Rafal Anikiej   Poland 41.667 +0.447  
    23 Ranking Round Thibaut Fauconnet   France 42.413 +1.193  
    24 Ranking Round Sin Da-Woon   Korea 41.768 +0.548  
    25 Ranking Round Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.932 +0.712  
    26 Ranking Round Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.977 +0.757  
    27 Ranking Round Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 41.912 +0.692  
    28 Ranking Round Christoph Schubert   Germany 42.694 +1.474  
    29 Ranking Round Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 42.688 +1.468  
    30 Ranking Round Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 42.708 +1.488  
    31 Ranking Round Jens Almey   Belgium 42.494 +1.274  
    32 Ranking Round Tristan Navarro   France 42.502 +1.282  
    33 Ranking Round Tommaso Dotti   Italy 42.804 +1.584  
    34 Ranking Round Jacob Jansson   Sweden 42.889 +1.669  
    35 Ranking Round Pierre Boda   Australia 42.917 +1.697  
    36 Ranking Round Tunay Simsek   Turkey 43.214 +1.994  
    37 Ranking Round Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 41.927 +0.707  
    38 Ranking Round Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 44.191 +2.971  
    39 Ranking Round Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 44.245 +3.025  
    40 Ranking Round Sebastian Cano   Colombia 42.815 +1.595  
    41 Ranking Round Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 43.626 +2.406  
    42 Ranking Round Dominic Andermann   Austria 44.088 +2.868  
    43 Ranking Round Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 44.095 +2.875  
    44 Ranking Round Einar Agdestein   Norway 44.198 +2.978  
    45 Ranking Round Ivan Martinic   Croatia 44.749 +3.529  
    46 Ranking Round Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 45.617 +4.397  
    47 Ranking Round Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 43.233 +2.013  
    48 Ranking Round Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 44.076 +2.856  
    49 Ranking Round Matej Filip   Slovakia 44.888 +3.668  
    50 Ranking Round Lucas Ng   Singapore 45.003 +3.783  
    51 Ranking Round Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania 45.845 +4.625  
    52 Ranking Round Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 45.273 +4.053  
    53 Ranking Round Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey 45.371 +4.151  
    54 Ranking Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 45.629 +4.409  
    55 Ranking Round Wong De Vin   Malaysia 46.038 +4.818  
    56 Ranking Round Ivan Mojsilovic   Serbia 46.408 +5.188  
    57 Heats John Celski   United States 42.311 +1.091  
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.832    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 41.891 +0.059  
    3 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 42.036 +0.204  
    4 Samuel Girard   Canada 43.680 +1.848  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.845    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.935 +0.090  
    3 Victor An   Russia 42.031 +0.186  
    4 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 42.038 +0.193  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.473 Q    
    2 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 41.520 Q +0.047  
    3 Victor An   Russia 41.548 +0.075  
    4 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.771 +0.298  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.220 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.280 Q +0.060  
    3 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.637 +0.417  
    4 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.876 +0.656  
    5 Ren Ziwei   China 42.104 +0.884  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 41.495 Q    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.606 Q +0.111  
    3 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.681 +0.186  
    4 Keita Watanabe   Japan 42.939 +1.444  
    5 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 41.772 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.931 Q +0.159  
    3 Andy Jung   Australia 42.086 +0.314  
    4 Ren Ziwei   China 51.342 ADV +9.570  
    5 Semion Elistratov   Russia    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.808 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.861 Q +0.053  
    3 Han Tianyu   China 42.056 +0.248  
    4 John-Henry Krueger   United States 42.103 +0.295  
    5 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 42.170 +0.362  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.151 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.229 Q +0.078  
    3 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.332 +0.181  
    4 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.440 +0.289  
    5 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 41.548 +0.397  
Ranking Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 42.690    
    2 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 42.883 +0.193  
    3 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 42.891 +0.201  
    4 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 53.402 +10.712  
Ranking Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.932    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.995 +0.063  
    3 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 42.274 +0.342  
    4 Christoph Schubert   Germany 42.694 +0.762  
Ranking Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 43.406    
    2 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 43.575 +0.169  
    3 Jens Almey   Belgium 1:05.665 +22.259  
      Tristan Navarro   France PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 42.804    
    2 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 42.889 +0.085  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 43.082 +0.278  
    4 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 43.214 +0.410  
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 43.819    
    2 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 44.475 +0.656  
    3 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 44.647 +0.828  
    4 Sebastian Cano   Colombia    
      Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dominic Andermann   Austria 44.088    
    2 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 44.095 +0.007  
    3 Einar Agdestein   Norway 44.198 +0.110  
    4 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 44.749 +0.661  
    5 Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 45.830 +1.742  
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 43.714    
    2 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 44.902 +1.188  
    3 Matej Filip   Slovakia 44.944 +1.230  
    4 Lucas Ng   Singapore 45.003 +1.289  
      Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 45.273    
    2 Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey 45.371 +0.098  
    3 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 45.629 +0.356  
    4 Wong De Vin   Malaysia 46.038 +0.765  
    5 Ivan Mojsilovic   Serbia 46.923 +1.650  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.554 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 41.661 Q +0.107  
    3 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.812 q +0.258  
    4 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.125 +0.571  
    5 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 42.879 +1.325  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.404 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.520 Q +0.116  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 41.799 q +0.395  
    4 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 41.912 +0.508  
    5 Jens Almey   Belgium 42.494 +1.090  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.398 Q    
    2 Ren Ziwei   China 41.489 Q +0.091  
    3 John-Henry Krueger   United States 41.536 q +0.138  
    4 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 41.760 +0.362  
    5 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 43.157 +1.759  
    6 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 43.193 +1.795  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 41.320 Q    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.432 Q +0.112  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.516 q +0.196  
    4 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 41.667 +0.347  
    5 Pierre Boda   Australia 42.917 +1.597  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.454 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 41.663 Q +0.209  
    3 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 43.115 +1.661  
    4 Christoph Schubert   Germany 43.251 +1.797  
    5 John Celski   United States 44.904 +3.450  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.850 Q    
    2 Andy Jung   Australia 41.903 Q +0.053  
    3 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 41.922 q +0.072  
    4 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 41.964 +0.114  
    5 Tristan Navarro   France 42.543 +0.693  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.433 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.511 Q +0.078  
    3 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 41.805 q +0.372  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.977 +0.544  
    5 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 42.945 +1.512  
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 42.195 Q    
    2 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 42.596 Q +0.401  
    3 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 42.708 q +0.513  
    4 Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania 45.845 +3.650  
    5 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 48.827 +6.632  
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 42.311 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 43.035 Q +0.724  
    3 Jens Almey   Belgium 43.531 q +1.220  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 43.626 +1.315  
    5 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 44.076 +1.765  
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 42.389 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   United States 42.583 Q +0.194  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 43.016 q +0.627  
    4 Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 45.617 +3.228  
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 42.090 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 42.413 Q +0.323  
    3 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 42.415 q +0.325  
    4 Sebastian Cano   Colombia 42.815 +0.725  
    5 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 43.233 +1.143  
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 42.261 Q    
    2 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 42.531 Q +0.270  
    3 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 44.571 +2.310  
    4 Einar Agdestein   Norway 45.417 +3.156  
    5 Ivan Mojsilovic   Serbia 46.408 +4.147  
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.946 Q    
    2 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 42.225 Q +0.279  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 44.501 q +2.555  
    4 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 44.737 ADV +2.791  
    5 Lucas Ng   Singapore 45.013 +3.067  
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 42.075 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.114 Q +0.039  
    3 Tristan Navarro   France 42.502 q +0.427  
    4 Dominic Andermann   Austria 44.331 +2.256  
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.406 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.486 Q +0.080  
    3 Christoph Schubert   Germany 43.350 q +1.944  
    4 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 44.191 +2.785  
    5 Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey    
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.684 Q    
    2 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 41.768 Q +0.084  
    3 Han Tianyu   China 41.888 q +0.204  
    4 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 44.245 +2.561  
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.422 Q    
    2 Andy Jung   Australia 41.522 Q +0.100  
    3 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 41.595 q +0.173  
    4 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 41.927 +0.505  
    5 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria    
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 41.867 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 42.484 Q +0.617  
    3 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 42.688 q +0.821  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 44.532 +2.665  
    5 Wong De Vin   Malaysia    
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.813 Q    
    2 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 41.949 Q +0.136  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 42.011 q +0.198  
    4 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 44.812 +2.999  
    5 Matej Filip   Slovakia 44.888 +3.075