Men - 1500m

- Rotterdam

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Sin Da-Woon Sin Samuel Girard Girard Seo Yi Ra Seo  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:16.919    
    2 Final A Samuel Girard   Canada 2:15.240 +-1.679  
    3 Final A Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:16.366 +-0.553  
    4 Final A Victor An   Russia 2:14.870 +-2.049  
    5 Final A Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:14.580 +-2.339  
    6 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:17.204 +0.285  
    7 Final A Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:14.900 +-2.019  
    8 Final A John Celski   United States 2:14.710 +-2.209  
    9 Final B Wu Dajing   China 2:16.823 +-0.096  
    10 Final B Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:19.394 +2.475  
    11 Final B Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:14.894 +-2.025  
    12 Final B Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:15.169 +-1.750  
    13 Final B Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:15.295 +-1.624  
    14 Final B Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 2:22.906 +5.987  
    15 Semifinal Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:15.017 +-1.902  
    16 Semifinal Ren Ziwei   China 2:16.113 +-0.806  
    17 Semifinal Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 2:16.435 +-0.484  
    18 Semifinal Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:16.768 +-0.151  
    19 Semifinal Han Tianyu   China 2:14.942 +-1.977  
    20 Semifinal Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:40.158 +23.239  
    21 Ranking Round Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 2:23.323 +6.404  
    22 Ranking Round Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:17.336 +0.417  
    23 Ranking Round Tristan Navarro   France 2:29.734 +12.815  
    24 Ranking Round Jens Almey   Belgium 2:16.421 +-0.498  
    25 Ranking Round Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 2:18.407 +1.488  
    26 Ranking Round Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 2:22.177 +5.258  
    27 Ranking Round Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:19.096 +2.177  
    28 Ranking Round Andy Jung   Australia 2:22.217 +5.298  
    29 Ranking Round Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:17.616 +0.697  
    30 Ranking Round Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:20.452 +3.533  
    31 Ranking Round Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:19.769 +2.850  
    32 Ranking Round Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 2:20.073 +3.154  
    33 Ranking Round Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:19.993 +3.074  
    34 Ranking Round Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 2:29.322 +12.403  
    35 Ranking Round Pierre Boda   Australia 2:19.856 +2.937  
    36 Ranking Round Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 2:19.022 +2.103  
    37 Ranking Round Jacob Jansson   Sweden 2:24.578 +7.659  
    38 Ranking Round Einar Agdestein   Norway 2:21.309 +4.390  
    39 Ranking Round Rafal Anikiej   Poland 2:20.492 +3.573  
    40 Ranking Round Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:24.882 +7.963  
    41 Ranking Round Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 2:24.803 +7.884  
    42 Ranking Round Sebastian Cano   Colombia 2:21.784 +4.865  
    43 Ranking Round Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey 2:21.382 +4.463  
    44 Ranking Round Ivan Martinic   Croatia 2:30.037 +13.118  
    45 Ranking Round Tunay Simsek   Turkey 2:21.143 +4.224  
    46 Ranking Round Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:26.168 +9.249  
    47 Ranking Round Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania 2:23.686 +6.767  
    48 Ranking Round Ivan Mojsilovic   Serbia 2:29.362 +12.443  
    49 Ranking Round Matej Filip   Slovakia 2:22.011 +5.092  
    50 Ranking Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:24.515 +7.596  
    51 Ranking Round Wong De Vin   Malaysia 2:57.630 +40.711  
    52 Ranking Round Lucas Ng   Singapore 2:52.429 +35.510  
    53 Ranking Round Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 2:29.370 +12.451  
    54 Ranking Round Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 2:25.589 +8.670  
    55 Heats John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:17.274 +0.355  
    Heats Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN    
    Semifinal Shaoang Liu   Hungary YC    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:16.919    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 2:16.982 +0.063  
    3 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:17.051 +0.132  
    4 Victor An   Russia 2:17.057 +0.138  
    5 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:17.063 +0.144  
    6 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:17.204 +0.285  
    7 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:17.265 +0.346  
    8 John Celski   United States 2:17.981 +1.062  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 2:25.223    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:25.267 +0.044  
    3 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:25.269 +0.046  
    4 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:25.280 +0.057  
    5 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:25.468 +0.245  
    6 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 2:26.686 +1.463  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:22.587 Q    
    2 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:22.667 Q +0.080  
    3 Wu Dajing   China 2:22.801 +0.214  
    4 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 2:22.906 +0.319  
    5 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:23.035 +0.448  
    6 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 2:23.148 +0.561  
    7 Han Tianyu   China 2:23.610 +1.023  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:14.900 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 2:15.240 Q +0.340  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:15.670 +0.770  
    4 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:19.394 +4.494  
    5 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:28.511 ADV +13.611  
    6 John Celski   United States 2:32.041 ADV +17.141  
      Shaoang Liu   Hungary YC    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:14.580 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 2:14.870 Q +0.290  
    3 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:14.894 +0.314  
    4 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:15.169 +0.589  
    5 Ren Ziwei   China 2:16.113 +1.533  
    6 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:18.904 +4.324  
    7 Lee Jung-Su   Korea    
Ranking Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 2:29.464    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:29.519 +0.055  
    3 Tristan Navarro   France 2:29.734 +0.270  
    4 Jens Almey   Belgium 2:29.823 +0.359  
    5 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 2:30.038 +0.574  
    6 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 2:30.354 +0.890  
Ranking Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:32.618    
    2 Andy Jung   Australia 2:32.758 +0.140  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:33.016 +0.398  
    4 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:33.125 +0.507  
    5 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:34.367 +1.749  
    6 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 2:35.352 +2.734  
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:29.114    
    2 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 2:29.322 +0.208  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:29.505 +0.391  
    4 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 2:29.616 +0.502  
    5 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 2:30.274 +1.160  
    6 Einar Agdestein   Norway 2:31.629 +2.515  
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 2:25.315    
    2 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:25.928 +0.613  
    3 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 2:26.043 +0.728  
    4 Sebastian Cano   Colombia 2:27.289 +1.974  
    5 Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey 2:27.306 +1.991  
    6 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 2:30.037 +4.722  
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 2:42.646    
    2 Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:42.997 +0.351  
    3 Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania 2:43.034 +0.388  
    4 Ivan Mojsilovic   Serbia 2:48.272 +5.626  
    5 Matej Filip   Slovakia 2:53.407 +10.761  
      Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wong De Vin   Malaysia 3:02.019    
    2 Lucas Ng   Singapore 3:02.073 +0.054  
    3 Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 3:02.164 +0.145  
    4 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 3:02.173 +0.154  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:40.158 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:40.345 Q +0.187  
    3 Tristan Navarro   France 2:40.431 +0.273  
    4 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 2:40.880 +0.722  
    5 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 2:43.604 +3.446  
    6 Lucas Ng   Singapore 2:52.429 +12.271  
    7 Wong De Vin   Malaysia 2:57.630 +17.472  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:16.366 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 2:16.823 Q +0.457  
    3 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:17.274 +0.908  
    4 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:20.452 +4.086  
    5 Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey 2:21.382 +5.016  
    6 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:24.515 +8.149  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 2:17.917 Q    
    2 Ren Ziwei   China 2:18.115 Q +0.198  
    3 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 2:18.407 +0.490  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:19.096 +1.179  
    5 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:19.993 +2.076  
    6 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 2:20.492 +2.575  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 2:14.710 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:14.948 Q +0.238  
    3 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 2:16.435 q +1.725  
    4 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 2:20.073 +5.363  
    5 Einar Agdestein   Norway 2:21.309 +6.599  
    6 Ivan Mojsilovic   Serbia 2:29.362 +14.652  
    7 Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 2:29.370 +14.660  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:15.265 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:15.295 Q +0.030  
    3 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:16.768 q +1.503  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:19.769 +4.504  
    5 Sebastian Cano   Colombia 2:21.784 +6.519  
    6 Matej Filip   Slovakia 2:22.011 +6.746  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:21.746 Q    
    2 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:21.845 Q +0.099  
    3 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 2:22.177 +0.431  
    4 Andy Jung   Australia 2:22.217 +0.471  
    5 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:24.882 +3.136  
    6 Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:26.168 +4.422  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:22.835 Q    
    2 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 2:23.034 Q +0.199  
    3 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 2:23.323 +0.488  
    4 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 2:24.578 +1.743  
    5 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 2:24.803 +1.968  
      Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 2:14.942 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:15.017 Q +0.075  
    3 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:15.193 q +0.251  
    4 Jens Almey   Belgium 2:16.421 +1.479  
    5 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 2:19.022 +4.080  
    6 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 2:21.143 +6.201  
    7 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 2:25.589 +10.647  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 2:16.181 Q    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:16.367 Q +0.186  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:17.336 +1.155  
    4 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:17.616 +1.435  
    5 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:19.856 +3.675  
    6 Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania 2:23.686 +7.505