Men - 1000m

- Rotterdam

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Seo Yi Ra Seo Shaoang Liu Liu Charles Hamelin Hamelin  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:25.232    
    2 Final A Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:25.732 +0.500  
    3 Final A Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:25.182 +-0.050  
    4 Final A Han Tianyu   China 1:25.752 +0.520  
    5 Final A Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:25.647 +0.415  
    6 Final B Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:25.536 +0.304  
    7 Final B John Celski   United States 1:25.636 +0.404  
    8 Final B Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:25.371 +0.139  
    9 Semifinal Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:26.122 +0.890  
    10 Semifinal Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:26.975 +1.743  
    11 Semifinal Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:26.064 +0.832  
    12 Semifinal Samuel Girard   Canada 1:26.261 +1.029  
    13 Quarterfinal Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:26.706 +1.474  
    14 Quarterfinal Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:25.866 +0.634  
    15 Quarterfinal Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.190 +0.958  
    16 Quarterfinal Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:26.408 +1.176  
    17 Quarterfinal Wu Dajing   China 1:26.178 +0.946  
    18 Quarterfinal Ren Ziwei   China 1:26.978 +1.746  
    19 Quarterfinal Victor An   Russia 1:29.621 +4.389  
    20 Quarterfinal Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:27.031 +1.799  
    21 Ranking Round Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:28.100 +2.868  
    22 Ranking Round Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:26.316 +1.084  
    23 Ranking Round Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:27.445 +2.213  
    24 Ranking Round Tristan Navarro   France 1:27.110 +1.878  
    25 Ranking Round Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:27.254 +2.022  
    26 Ranking Round Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 1:28.339 +3.107  
    27 Ranking Round Einar Agdestein   Norway 1:32.331 +7.099  
    28 Ranking Round Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 1:26.838 +1.606  
    29 Ranking Round Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:30.736 +5.504  
    30 Ranking Round Jens Almey   Belgium 1:29.335 +4.103  
    31 Ranking Round Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:28.484 +3.252  
    32 Ranking Round Jacob Jansson   Sweden 1:29.915 +4.683  
    33 Ranking Round Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:29.080 +3.848  
    34 Ranking Round Pierre Boda   Australia 1:30.894 +5.662  
    35 Ranking Round Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 1:27.654 +2.422  
    36 Ranking Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:32.030 +6.798  
    37 Ranking Round Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:30.779 +5.547  
    38 Ranking Round Sebastian Cano   Colombia 1:29.093 +3.861  
    39 Ranking Round Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:30.001 +4.769  
    40 Ranking Round Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:29.977 +4.745  
    41 Ranking Round Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 1:30.943 +5.711  
    42 Ranking Round Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:31.682 +6.450  
    43 Ranking Round Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 1:31.594 +6.362  
    44 Ranking Round Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 1:31.369 +6.137  
    45 Ranking Round Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania 1:31.372 +6.140  
    46 Ranking Round Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:33.312 +8.080  
    47 Ranking Round Matej Filip   Slovakia 1:32.355 +7.123  
    48 Ranking Round Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 1:31.446 +6.214  
    49 Ranking Round Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 1:48.675 +23.443  
    50 Ranking Round Ivan Martinic   Croatia 1:33.317 +8.085  
    51 Ranking Round Ivan Mojsilovic   Serbia 1:36.379 +11.147  
    52 Ranking Round Wong De Vin   Malaysia 1:37.652 +12.420  
    53 Heats Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:29.476 +4.244  
    54 Heats John-Henry Krueger   United States 1:28.542 +3.310  
    Preliminary Round Farrell Treacy   Great Britain PEN    
    Preliminary Round Andy Jung   Australia PEN    
    Preliminary Round Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:25.550    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:25.732 +0.182  
    3 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:25.829 +0.279  
    4 Han Tianyu   China 1:25.931 +0.381  
    5 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:57.809 +32.259  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:41.123    
    2 John Celski   United States 1:41.266 +0.143  
    3 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:41.292 +0.169  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:25.182 Q    
    2 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:25.232 Q +0.050  
    3 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:25.371 +0.189  
    4 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:25.536 +0.354  
    5 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:26.355 +1.173  
      Charle Cournoyer   Canada PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:25.647 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 1:25.752 Q +0.105  
    3 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:25.994 ADV +0.347  
    4 John Celski   United States 2:02.293 +36.646  
    5 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:05.508 +39.861  
      Samuel Girard   Canada PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:26.194 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:26.261 Q +0.067  
    3 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:26.286 ADV +0.092  
    4 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:26.408 +0.214  
      Victor An   Russia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:25.731 Q    
    2 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:25.781 Q +0.050  
    3 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:25.962 q +0.231  
    4 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:26.171 +0.440  
    5 Ren Ziwei   China 1:26.978 +1.247  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 1:25.636 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 1:25.950 Q +0.314  
    3 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:49.714 +24.078  
    4 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands ADV    
      Viktor Knoch   Hungary PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:26.064 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:26.122 Q +0.058  
    3 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:26.163 q +0.099  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.190 +0.126  
    5 Wu Dajing   China 1:26.621 +0.557  
Ranking Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:28.100    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:28.230 +0.130  
    3 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:28.445 +0.345  
    4 Tristan Navarro   France 1:28.512 +0.412  
Ranking Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:32.841    
    2 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 1:33.814 +0.973  
    3 Einar Agdestein   Norway 1:34.345 +1.504  
      Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:31.274    
    2 Jens Almey   Belgium 1:31.675 +0.401  
    3 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:31.801 +0.527  
      Jacob Jansson   Sweden PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:34.007    
    2 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:34.601 +0.594  
    3 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 1:34.648 +0.641  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:35.084 +1.077  
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:36.315    
    2 Sebastian Cano   Colombia 1:44.260 +7.945  
    3 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:48.055 +11.740  
      Dominic Andermann   Austria PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 1:33.239    
    2 Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:33.381 +0.142  
    3 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 1:33.472 +0.233  
    4 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 1:34.143 +0.904  
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania 1:59.827    
    2 Lucas Ng   Singapore 2:00.474 +0.647  
    3 Matej Filip   Slovakia 2:00.598 +0.771  
    4 Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 2:00.706 +0.879  
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 1:48.675    
    2 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 1:48.899 +0.224  
    3 Ivan Mojsilovic   Serbia 1:49.825 +1.150  
    4 Wong De Vin   Malaysia 1:50.275 +1.600  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:25.866 Q    
    2 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:26.120 Q +0.254  
    3 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:27.031 q +1.165  
    4 Einar Agdestein   Norway 1:32.463 +6.597  
      John-Henry Krueger   United States PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:28.477 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:28.525 Q +0.048  
    3 Ren Ziwei   China 1:28.831 q +0.354  
    4 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 1:30.146 +1.669  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:30.298 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 1:30.572 Q +0.274  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:30.613 +0.315  
    4 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:30.655 +0.357  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:26.646 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:26.902 Q +0.256  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:27.972 q +1.326  
      Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:25.778 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:25.963 Q +0.185  
    3 Wu Dajing   China 1:26.178 q +0.400  
    4 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:26.316 +0.538  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:26.706 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 1:26.792 Q +0.086  
    3 John Celski   United States 1:26.893 q +0.187  
    4 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 1:28.339 +1.633  
    5 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:28.484 +1.778  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:26.867 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:26.975 Q +0.108  
    3 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:27.056 q +0.189  
    4 Tristan Navarro   France 1:27.110 +0.243  
    5 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:27.254 +0.387  
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:28.408 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 1:29.156 Q +0.748  
    3 Einar Agdestein   Norway 1:32.331 ADV +3.923  
    4 Matej Filip   Slovakia 1:32.355 +3.947  
      Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:28.625 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:28.650 Q +0.025  
    3 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:32.030 +3.405  
      Andy Jung   Australia PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:28.821 Q    
    2 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:28.979 Q +0.158  
    3 Jens Almey   Belgium 1:29.335 +0.514  
    4 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 1:30.943 +2.122  
    5 Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:33.312 +4.491  
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:28.458 Q    
    2 Ren Ziwei   China 1:28.522 Q +0.064  
    3 John-Henry Krueger   United States 1:28.542 q +0.084  
    4 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:29.080 +0.622  
    5 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 1:33.317 +4.859  
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:29.468 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 1:29.621 Q +0.153  
    3 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:30.736 +1.268  
    4 Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:31.682 +2.214  
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:28.986 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:29.476 Q +0.490  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:30.894 +1.908  
    4 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 1:31.594 +2.608  
    5 Wong De Vin   Malaysia 1:37.652 +8.666  
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:26.677 Q    
    2 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:26.860 Q +0.183  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:27.247 q +0.570  
    4 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:30.779 +4.102  
    5 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine    
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 1:26.629 Q    
    2 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:26.785 Q +0.156  
    3 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 1:26.838 q +0.209  
    4 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 1:27.654 +1.025  
      Farrell Treacy   Great Britain PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:27.093 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 1:27.194 Q +0.101  
    3 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:28.537 q +1.444  
    4 Sebastian Cano   Colombia 1:29.093 +2.000  
    5 Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania 1:31.372 +4.279  
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:28.238 Q    
    2 Tristan Navarro   France 1:28.362 Q +0.124  
    3 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 1:28.734 q +0.496  
    4 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 1:31.369 +3.131  
    5 Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 1:31.446 +3.208  
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:27.445 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:27.613 Q +0.168  
    3 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 1:29.915 +2.470  
    4 Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:29.977 +2.532  
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:27.987 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:28.237 Q +0.250  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:29.224 q +1.237  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:30.001 +2.014  
    5 Ivan Mojsilovic   Serbia 1:36.379 +8.392