Ladies - 500m

- Seoul

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Fan Kexin Fan Marianne St-Gelais St-Gelais Qu Chunyu Qu  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Fan Kexin   China 43.258    
    2 Final A Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 43.317 +0.059  
    3 Final A Qu Chunyu   China 43.389 +0.131  
    4 Final A Choi Minjeong   Korea 43.577 +0.319  
    5 Final B Kasandra Bradette   Canada 43.681 +0.423  
    6 Final B Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 43.998 +0.740  
    7 Final B Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 43.978 +0.720  
    8 Final B Yui Sakai   Japan 44.737 +1.479  
    9 Quarterfinal Elise Christie   Great Britain 43.555 +0.297  
    10 Quarterfinal Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 43.574 +0.316  
    11 Quarterfinal Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 43.811 +0.553  
    12 Quarterfinal Arianna Valcepina   Italy 44.306 +1.048  
    13 Quarterfinal Valérie Maltais   Canada 44.288 +1.030  
    14 Quarterfinal Guo Yihan   China 44.203 +0.945  
    15 Quarterfinal Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 44.291 +1.033  
    16 Quarterfinal Veronique Pierron   France 44.640 +1.382  
    17 Quarterfinal Shim Suk Hee   Korea 44.279 +1.021  
    18 Ranking Races – Heats Petra Jaszapati   Hungary 44.757 +1.499  
    19 Ranking Races – Heats Anna Seidel   Germany 43.814 +0.556  
    20 Ranking Races – Heats Kimberly Goetz   United States 44.681 +1.423  
    21 Ranking Races – Heats Hanne Desmet   Belgium 44.946 +1.688  
    22 Ranking Races – Heats Hitomi Saito   Japan 44.642 +1.384  
    23 Ranking Races – Heats Lucia Peretti   Italy 45.189 +1.931  
    24 Heats Emina Malagich   Russia 45.228 +1.970  
    25 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Deanna Lockett   Australia 45.385 +2.127  
    26 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Noh Do Hee   Korea 45.514 +2.256  
    27 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Magdalena Warakomska   Poland 46.149 +2.891  
    28 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Jessica Smith   United States 45.298 +2.040  
    29 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Alica Porubská   Slovakia 46.042 +2.784  
    30 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Volha Talayeva   Belarus 46.013 +2.755  
    31 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Oliwia Gawlica   Poland 45.893 +2.635  
    32 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Tifany Huot Marchand   France 46.089 +2.831  
    33 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 46.417 +3.159  
    34 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 46.105 +2.847  
    35 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Katarina Buric   Croatia 46.510 +3.252  
    36 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 47.851 +4.593  
    37 Preliminary Round Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 45.275 +2.017  
    Preliminary Round Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria DNF    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 43.258    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 43.317 +0.059  
    3 Qu Chunyu   China 43.389 +0.131  
    4 Choi Minjeong   Korea 43.577 +0.319  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 44.419    
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 44.515 +0.096  
    3 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 44.611 +0.192  
    4 Yui Sakai   Japan 44.737 +0.318  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 43.631 Q    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 43.691 Q +0.060  
    3 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 43.891 Q +0.260  
    4 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 43.978 Q +0.347  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Minjeong   Korea 44.067 Q    
    2 Qu Chunyu   China 44.242 Q +0.175  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 44.266 Q +0.199  
    4 Yui Sakai   Japan 45.233 Q +1.166  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 44.627 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 44.789 Q +0.162  
    3 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 45.292 +0.665  
    4 Guo Yihan   China 47.510 +2.883  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 43.393 Q    
    2 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 43.681 Q +0.288  
    3 Elise Christie   Great Britain 43.918 +0.525  
    4 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 44.291 +0.898  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 43.398 Q    
    2 Qu Chunyu   China 43.475 Q +0.077  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 43.574 +0.176  
    4 Veronique Pierron   France 44.831 +1.433  
    5 Shim Suk Hee   Korea    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Minjeong   Korea 44.172 Q    
    2 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 44.838 Q +0.666  
    3 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 44.953 +0.781  
    4 Valérie Maltais   Canada    
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anna Seidel   Germany 45.297    
    2 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 45.480 +0.183  
    3 Lucia Peretti   Italy 45.594 +0.297  
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Petra Jaszapati   Hungary 45.455    
    2 Kimberly Goetz   United States 45.579 +0.124  
    3 Hitomi Saito   Japan 45.706 +0.251  
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Deanna Lockett   Australia 45.506    
    2 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 46.103 +0.597  
    3 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 46.205 +0.699  
    4 Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 46.329 +0.823  
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Do Hee   Korea 46.700    
    2 Alica Porubská   Slovakia 46.786 +0.086  
    3 Oliwia Gawlica   Poland 46.905 +0.205  
    4 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine    
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Magdalena Warakomska   Poland 46.149    
    2 Jessica Smith   United States 46.252 +0.103  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 46.417 +0.268  
    4 Katarina Buric   Croatia 46.510 +0.361  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 44.346 Q    
    2 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 44.403 Q +0.057  
    3 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 44.502 q +0.156  
    4 Kimberly Goetz   United States 45.430 +1.084  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 44.284 Q    
    2 Choi Minjeong   Korea 44.398 Q +0.114  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 44.640 q +0.356  
    4 Lucia Peretti   Italy 45.552 +1.268  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 44.288 Q    
    2 Guo Yihan   China 44.340 Q +0.052  
    3 Petra Jaszapati   Hungary 44.757 +0.469  
    4 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 44.946 +0.658  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Qu Chunyu   China 43.746 Q    
    2 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 44.279 Q +0.533  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 44.444 q +0.698  
    4 Hitomi Saito   Japan 44.642 +0.896  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 43.555 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 45.073 Q +1.518  
    3 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:19.056 ADV +35.501  
      Emina Malagich   Russia PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 43.590 Q    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 43.677 Q +0.087  
    3 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 43.811 q +0.221  
    4 Anna Seidel   Germany 43.814 +0.224  
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Minjeong   Korea 45.207 Q    
    2 Valérie Maltais   Canada 45.236 Q +0.029  
    3 Jessica Smith   United States 45.298 +0.091  
    4 Magdalena Warakomska   Poland 46.657 +1.450  
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 45.169 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 45.329 Q +0.160  
    3 Alica Porubská   Slovakia 46.042 +0.873  
    4 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 46.089 +0.920  
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 43.667 Q    
    2 Lucia Peretti   Italy 45.189 Q +1.522  
    3 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 45.275 +1.608  
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 44.470 Q    
    2 Kimberly Goetz   United States 44.681 Q +0.211  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 45.094 q +0.624  
    4 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 46.887 +2.417  
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 44.928 Q    
    2 Hitomi Saito   Japan 45.182 Q +0.254  
    3 Emina Malagich   Russia 45.228 q +0.300  
    4 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 46.013 +1.085  
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 44.753 Q    
    2 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 45.115 Q +0.362  
    3 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 45.179 q +0.426  
    4 Katarina Buric   Croatia 47.004 +2.251  
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Petra Jaszapati   Hungary 45.242 Q    
    2 Anna Seidel   Germany 45.295 Q +0.053  
    3 Deanna Lockett   Australia 45.385 +0.143  
    4 Noh Do Hee   Korea 45.514 +0.272  
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Qu Chunyu   China 43.897 Q    
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 43.998 Q +0.101  
    3 Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 46.105 +2.208  
    4 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 47.851 +3.954  
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 44.084 Q    
    2 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 44.839 Q +0.755  
      Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria DNF    
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 44.143 Q    
    2 Guo Yihan   China 44.203 Q +0.060  
    3 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 44.306 q +0.163  
    4 Oliwia Gawlica   Poland 45.893 +1.750