Men - 500m

- Seoul

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Sandor Liu Shaolin Liu Shaolin Wu Dajing Wu Shaoang Liu Liu  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.046    
    2 Final A Wu Dajing   China 41.066 +0.020  
    3 Final A Shaoang Liu   Hungary 40.965 +-0.081  
    4 Final A Seo Yi Ra   Korea 41.030 +-0.016  
    5 Final B Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 41.110 +0.064  
    6 Final B Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.498 +0.452  
    7 Final B Samuel Girard   Canada 41.382 +0.336  
    8 Semifinal Dmitry Migunov   Russia 41.356 +0.310  
    9 Semifinal Park Seyeong   Korea 41.352 +0.306  
    10 Quarterfinal Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 41.202 +0.156  
    11 Quarterfinal Shi Jingnan   China 41.151 +0.105  
    12 Quarterfinal Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.284 +0.238  
    13 Quarterfinal Sébastien Lepape   France 41.506 +0.460  
    14 Quarterfinal Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.167 +0.121  
    15 Quarterfinal Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 42.812 +1.766  
    16 Quarterfinal Han Tianyu   China 41.428 +0.382  
    17 Quarterfinal John-Henry Krueger   United States 41.760 +0.714  
    18 Ranking Races – Heats Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.836 +0.790  
    19 Ranking Races – Heats Dennis Visser   Netherlands 42.295 +1.249  
    20 Ranking Races – Heats Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 42.397 +1.351  
    21 Ranking Races – Heats Andy Jung   Australia 42.251 +1.205  
    22 Ranking Races – Heats Davide Viscardi   Italy 42.861 +1.815  
    23 Ranking Races – Heats Christoph Schubert   Germany 42.671 +1.625  
    24 Ranking Races – Heats Lucas Ng   Singapore 43.972 +2.926  
    25 Ranking Races – Heats Menderes Eren   Turkey 43.695 +2.649  
    26 Ranking Races – Heats Wong De Vin   Malaysia 46.582 +5.536  
    27 Ranking Races – Heats Keith Carroll   United States 42.401 +1.355  
    28 Heats Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.164 +0.118  
    29 Heats Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 41.467 +0.421  
    30 Heats Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 42.290 +1.244  
    31 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 42.513 +1.467  
    32 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Jens Almey   Belgium 42.895 +1.849  
    33 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 42.659 +1.613  
    34 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 42.759 +1.713  
    35 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Felix Spiegel   Germany 42.578 +1.532  
    36 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 43.404 +2.358  
    37 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Tommaso Dotti   Italy 42.638 +1.592  
    38 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Pierre Boda   Australia 42.907 +1.861  
    39 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 43.438 +2.392  
    40 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Dominic Andermann   Austria 45.750 +4.704  
    41 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Ivan Mojsilovic   Serbia 47.493 +6.447  
    42 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 43.345 +2.299  
    43 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Rafal Anikiej   Poland 43.362 +2.316  
    44 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 44.803 +3.757  
    45 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Vincent Jeanne   France 42.573 +1.527  
    46 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Martin Kolenc   Croatia    
    47 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 46.134 +5.088  
    48 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Viktor Knoch   Hungary    
    49 Preliminary Round Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China    
    Preliminary Round Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria PEN    
    Preliminary Round Artem Kozlov   Russia DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.485    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 41.550 +0.065  
    3 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.994 +0.509  
    4 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 42.157 +0.672  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 41.700    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.797 +0.097  
    3 Samuel Girard   Canada 45.477 +3.777  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.549 Q    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.642 Q +0.093  
    3 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 41.837 Q +0.288  
    4 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.887 Q +0.338  
    5 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 45.572 +4.023  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 41.086 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 41.140 Q +0.054  
    3 Samuel Girard   Canada Q    
      Park Seyeong   Korea PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.109 Q    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.188 Q +0.079  
    3 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 41.202 +0.093  
    4 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 41.110 Q    
    2 Park Seyeong   Korea 41.352 Q +0.242  
    3 Shi Jingnan   China 41.375 +0.265  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 42.274 +1.164  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 41.030 Q    
    2 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 41.356 Q +0.326  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.477 +0.447  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.506 +0.476  
    5 Han Tianyu   China 41.527 +0.497  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.484 Q    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.749 Q +0.265  
    3 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.995 ADV +0.511  
      John-Henry Krueger   United States PEN    
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 43.358    
    2 Christoph Schubert   Germany 43.493 +0.135  
    3 Wong De Vin   Malaysia 47.474 +4.116  
    4 Keith Carroll   United States 58.131 +14.773  
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 43.093    
    2 Davide Viscardi   Italy 43.210 +0.117  
    3 Menderes Eren   Turkey 44.050 +0.957  
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.836    
    2 Andy Jung   Australia 42.750 +0.914  
    3 Lucas Ng   Singapore 44.592 +2.756  
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 42.976    
    2 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 43.741 +0.765  
    3 Dominic Andermann   Austria 45.750 +2.774  
    4 Vincent Jeanne   France 1:07.349 +24.373  
    5 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 1:14.003 +31.027  
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jens Almey   Belgium 43.200    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 43.370 +0.170  
    3 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 43.438 +0.238  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 44.803 +1.603  
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 42.659    
    2 Pierre Boda   Australia 42.907 +0.248  
    3 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 43.345 +0.686  
    4 Martin Kolenc   Croatia    
      Viktor Knoch   Hungary DNF    
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 42.759    
    2 Felix Spiegel   Germany 42.831 +0.072  
    3 Ivan Mojsilovic   Serbia 47.493 +4.734  
    4 Rafal Anikiej   Poland    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 41.302 Q    
    2 Park Seyeong   Korea 41.389 Q +0.087  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.517 q +0.215  
    4 Keith Carroll   United States 42.401 +1.099  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.046 Q    
    2 Shi Jingnan   China 41.151 Q +0.105  
    3 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.498 q +0.452  
    4 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 42.652 +1.606  
      Charles Hamelin   Canada DNF    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 41.428 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.505 Q +0.077  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 42.861 +1.433  
    4 Menderes Eren   Turkey 43.865 +2.437  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 41.602 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   United States 41.760 Q +0.158  
    3 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.958 +0.356  
    4 Dennis Visser   Netherlands    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 41.201 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.948 Q +0.747  
    3 Andy Jung   Australia 42.251 +1.050  
    4 Christoph Schubert   Germany 42.671 +1.470  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 40.965 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 41.066 Q +0.101  
    3 Lucas Ng   Singapore 43.972 +3.007  
    4 Wong De Vin   Malaysia 46.582 +5.617  
      Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.382 Q    
    2 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 41.387 Q +0.005  
    3 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 46.826 ADV +5.444  
      Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 42.116 Q    
    2 Keith Carroll   United States 43.048 Q +0.932  
    3 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 43.404 +1.288  
    4 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 46.134 +4.018  
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 41.804 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 41.888 Q +0.084  
    3 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 42.513 +0.709  
    4 Vincent Jeanne   France 42.573 +0.769  
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shi Jingnan   China 42.054 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 42.168 Q +0.114  
    3 Wong De Vin   Malaysia 1:02.331 ADV +20.277  
    4 Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China    
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.784 Q    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 42.050 Q +0.266  
    3 Lucas Ng   Singapore 59.246 ADV +17.462  
      Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 42.007 Q    
    2 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 42.290 Q +0.283  
    3 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 43.362 +1.355  
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 42.112 Q    
    2 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 42.397 Q +0.285  
    3 Felix Spiegel   Germany 42.578 +0.466  
    4 Martin Kolenc   Croatia    
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 42.008 Q    
    2 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 42.295 Q +0.287  
    3 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 45.122 +3.114  
    4 Viktor Knoch   Hungary    
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Andy Jung   Australia 42.966 Q    
    2 Davide Viscardi   Italy 43.050 Q +0.084  
    3 Dominic Andermann   Austria 45.819 +2.853  
      Artem Kozlov   Russia DNS    
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.568 Q    
    2 Christoph Schubert   Germany 43.542 Q +1.974  
    3 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 43.598 +2.030  
    4 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands    
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.164 Q    
    2 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 42.812 Q +1.648  
    3 Jens Almey   Belgium 42.895 +1.731  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 43.193 +2.029  
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.122 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.167 Q +0.045  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.284 q +0.162  
    4 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 43.560 +2.438  
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 41.939 Q    
    2 Menderes Eren   Turkey 43.695 Q +1.756  
    3 Ivan Mojsilovic   Serbia 47.649 +5.710  
    4 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain    
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 41.360 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 41.467 Q +0.107  
    3 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.469 q +0.109  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 42.638 +1.278