Men - 1500m

- Seoul

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Han Tianyu Han Shaoang Liu Liu Park Seyeong Park  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Han Tianyu   China 2:17.355    
    2 Final A Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:17.470 +0.115  
    3 Final A Park Seyeong   Korea 2:17.582 +0.227  
    4 Final A Samuel Girard   Canada 2:16.511 +-0.844  
    5 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:17.871 +0.516  
    6 Final A Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:17.926 +0.571  
    7 Final A Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:15.014 +-2.341  
    8 Final B Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:16.663 +-0.692  
    9 Final B Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:21.759 +4.404  
    10 Final B John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:21.626 +4.271  
    11 Final B S้bastien Lepape   France 2:17.282 +-0.073  
    12 Final B Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 2:26.119 +8.764  
    13 Final B Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:15.382 +-1.973  
    14 Semifinal Jens Almey   Belgium 2:17.547 +0.192  
    15 Semifinal Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:21.808 +4.453  
    16 Semifinal Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:19.223 +1.868  
    17 Semifinal Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 2:21.971 +4.616  
    18 Semifinal Wu Dajing   China 2:46.267 +28.912  
    19 Semifinal Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 2:19.702 +2.347  
    20 Semifinal Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:22.791 +5.436  
    21 Semifinal Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 2:34.136 +16.781  
    22 Ranking Races – Heats Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:17.887 +0.532  
    23 Ranking Races – Heats Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 2:25.591 +8.236  
    24 Ranking Races – Heats Keith Carroll   United States 2:31.197 +13.842  
    25 Ranking Races – Heats Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:21.000 +3.645  
    26 Ranking Races – Heats Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:21.495 +4.140  
    27 Ranking Races – Heats Vincent Jeanne   France 2:27.972 +10.617  
    28 Ranking Races – Heats Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:17.985 +0.630  
    29 Ranking Races – Heats Felix Spiegel   Germany 2:28.266 +10.911  
    30 Ranking Races – Heats Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 2:21.974 +4.619  
    31 Ranking Races – Heats Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 2:24.478 +7.123  
    32 Ranking Races – Heats Dennis Visser   Netherlands 2:19.610 +2.255  
    33 Ranking Races – Heats Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 2:28.873 +11.518  
    34 Ranking Races – Heats Menderes Eren   Turkey 2:21.405 +4.050  
    35 Ranking Races – Heats Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 2:22.079 +4.724  
    36 Ranking Races – Heats Andy Jung   Australia 2:25.713 +8.358  
    37 Ranking Races – Heats Ivan Mojsilovic   Serbia 2:36.690 +19.335  
    38 Ranking Races – Heats Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:20.974 +3.619  
    39 Ranking Races – Heats Pierre Boda   Australia 2:24.248 +6.893  
    40 Ranking Races – Heats Lucas Ng   Singapore 2:27.784 +10.429  
    41 Ranking Races – Heats Wong De Vin   Malaysia 2:41.110 +23.755  
    42 Ranking Races – Heats Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 2:24.254 +6.899  
    43 Ranking Races – Heats Rafal Anikiej   Poland 2:36.622 +19.267  
    44 Ranking Races – Heats Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 2:29.662 +12.307  
    45 Ranking Races – Heats Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:24.230 +6.875  
    46 Ranking Races – Heats Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:30.830 +13.475  
    47 Ranking Races – Heats Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China 2:42.749 +25.394  
    48 Ranking Races – Heats Dmitry Migunov   Russia 2:37.500 +20.145  
    Heats Artem Kozlov   Russia PEN    
    Heats Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan PEN    
    Heats Shi Jingnan   China PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 2:17.355    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:17.470 +0.115  
    3 Park Seyeong   Korea 2:17.582 +0.227  
    4 Samuel Girard   Canada 2:17.615 +0.260  
    5 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:17.871 +0.516  
    6 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:17.926 +0.571  
      Charles Hamelin   Canada PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:31.815    
    2 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:31.834 +0.019  
    3 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:32.091 +0.276  
    4 S้bastien Lepape   France 2:32.154 +0.339  
    5 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 2:32.312 +0.497  
    6 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:32.402 +0.587  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 2:16.511 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:16.567 Q +0.056  
    3 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:16.663 Q +0.152  
    4 S้bastien Lepape   France 2:17.282 Q +0.771  
    5 Jens Almey   Belgium 2:17.547 +1.036  
    6 Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:19.223 +2.712  
    7 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 2:19.702 +3.191  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 2:21.439 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:21.544 Q +0.105  
    3 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:21.626 Q +0.187  
    4 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:21.759 Q +0.320  
    5 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:21.808 +0.369  
    6 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 2:21.971 +0.532  
    7 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:22.791 +1.352  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 2:25.715 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:26.027 Q +0.312  
    3 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 2:26.119 Q +0.404  
    4 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:37.133 ADV +11.418  
    5 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:41.657 ADV +15.942  
    6 Wu Dajing   China 2:46.267 +20.552  
    7 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 2:51.621 +25.906  
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:21.000    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:21.495 +0.495  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 2:21.974 +0.974  
    4 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 2:22.079 +1.079  
    5 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:24.248 +3.248  
    6 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 2:24.254 +3.254  
    7 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:43.942 +22.942  
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keith Carroll   United States 2:31.197    
    2 Vincent Jeanne   France 2:31.329 +0.132  
    3 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 2:32.994 +1.797  
    4 Ivan Mojsilovic   Serbia 2:38.833 +7.636  
    5 Wong De Vin   Malaysia 2:41.110 +9.913  
      Dmitry Migunov   Russia PEN    
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 2:35.088    
    2 Felix Spiegel   Germany 2:35.333 +0.245  
    3 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 2:35.493 +0.405  
    4 Andy Jung   Australia 2:35.824 +0.736  
    5 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:38.113 +3.025  
    6 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 2:41.121 +6.033  
    7 Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:42.538 +7.450  
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:17.887    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:17.985 +0.098  
    3 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 2:19.610 +1.723  
    4 Menderes Eren   Turkey 2:21.405 +3.518  
    5 Lucas Ng   Singapore 2:27.784 +9.897  
    6 Rafal Anikiej   Poland    
      Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China DNS    
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 2:23.672 Q    
    2 Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:26.087 Q +2.415  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:28.624 +4.952  
    4 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 2:28.693 +5.021  
    5 Wu Dajing   China 3:17.130 ADV +53.458  
      Artem Kozlov   Russia PEN    
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 2:34.057 Q    
    2 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 2:34.136 Q +0.079  
    3 Keith Carroll   United States 2:35.358 +1.301  
    4 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 2:36.622 +2.565  
    5 Lucas Ng   Singapore 2:37.804 +3.747  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:27.354 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:27.452 Q +0.098  
    3 Vincent Jeanne   France 2:27.972 +0.618  
    4 Felix Spiegel   Germany 2:28.266 +0.912  
    5 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 2:28.873 +1.519  
    6 Wong De Vin   Malaysia 2:43.126 +15.772  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jens Almey   Belgium 2:32.287 Q    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 2:33.471 Q +1.184  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:33.758 +1.471  
    4 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 3:00.164 ADV +27.877  
      Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 2:21.532 Q    
    2 S้bastien Lepape   France 2:22.799 Q +1.267  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:23.135 +1.603  
    4 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 2:24.478 +2.946  
    5 Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:30.830 +9.298  
    6 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 2:37.500 +15.968  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 2:19.780 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:19.966 Q +0.186  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 2:22.146 +2.366  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:23.525 +3.745  
    5 Andy Jung   Australia 2:25.713 +5.933  
    6 Ivan Mojsilovic   Serbia 2:36.690 +16.910  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:25.372 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:25.475 Q +0.103  
    3 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 2:25.591 +0.219  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:25.697 +0.325  
    5 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 2:26.344 +0.972  
    6 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 2:29.662 +4.290  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:22.586 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:23.067 Q +0.481  
    3 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:24.230 +1.644  
    4 Menderes Eren   Turkey 2:26.389 +3.803  
    5 Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China 2:42.749 +20.163  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:15.014 Q    
    2 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:15.382 Q +0.368  
    3 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:20.974 +5.960  
    4 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 2:29.330 +14.316  
    5 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands ADV    
      Shi Jingnan   China PEN