Men - 1000m

- Seoul

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Charles Hamelin Hamelin Samuel Girard Girard Wu Dajing Wu  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:24.436    
    2 Final A Samuel Girard   Canada 1:24.787 +0.351  
    3 Final A Wu Dajing   China 1:24.868 +0.432  
    4 Final A Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:25.013 +0.577  
    5 Final B Shi Jingnan   China 1:27.950 +3.514  
    6 Final B Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:28.493 +4.057  
    7 Final B John-Henry Krueger   United States 1:26.945 +2.509  
    8 Final B Sébastien Lepape   France 1:26.651 +2.215  
    9 Quarterfinal Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:28.658 +4.222  
    10 Quarterfinal Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:26.368 +1.932  
    11 Quarterfinal Park Seyeong   Korea 1:27.526 +3.090  
    12 Quarterfinal Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:27.443 +3.007  
    13 Quarterfinal Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:27.191 +2.755  
    14 Quarterfinal Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:26.925 +2.489  
    15 Quarterfinal Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:26.892 +2.456  
    16 Quarterfinal Han Tianyu   China 1:26.716 +2.280  
    17 Quarterfinal Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:26.355 +1.919  
    18 Ranking Races – Heats Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:27.039 +2.603  
    19 Ranking Races – Heats Keith Carroll   United States 1:30.249 +5.813  
    20 Ranking Races – Heats Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:30.151 +5.715  
    21 Ranking Races – Heats Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:27.550 +3.114  
    22 Ranking Races – Heats Felix Spiegel   Germany 1:27.767 +3.331  
    23 Ranking Races – Heats Menderes Eren   Turkey 1:29.776 +5.340  
    24 Ranking Races – Heats Pierre Boda   Australia 1:28.905 +4.469  
    25 Heats Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:32.758 +8.322  
    26 Heats Dmitry Migunov   Russia 1:28.203 +3.767  
    27 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:27.134 +2.698  
    28 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Andy Jung   Australia 1:29.082 +4.646  
    29 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:32.286 +7.850  
    30 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:34.027 +9.591  
    31 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Jens Almey   Belgium 1:29.874 +5.438  
    32 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:29.142 +4.706  
    33 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Dennis Visser   Netherlands 1:30.932 +6.496  
    34 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 1:34.014 +9.578  
    35 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:34.146 +9.710  
    36 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:31.292 +6.856  
    37 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Vincent Jeanne   France 1:32.168 +7.732  
    38 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Ivan Mojsilovic   Serbia 1:39.035 +14.599  
    39 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:31.935 +7.499  
    40 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:34.435 +9.999  
    41 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 1:40.311 +15.875  
    42 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 1:32.370 +7.934  
    43 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 1:32.794 +8.358  
    44 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:33.174 +8.738  
    45 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Wong De Vin   Malaysia 1:41.313 +16.877  
    46 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:46.387 +21.951  
    47 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:32.613 +8.177  
    48 Preliminary Round Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China 1:32.914 +8.478  
    Preliminary Round Tommaso Dotti   Italy PEN    
    Preliminary Round Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:24.436    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:24.787 +0.351  
    3 Wu Dajing   China 1:24.868 +0.432  
    4 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:25.013 +0.577  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shi Jingnan   China 1:29.018    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:29.100 +0.082  
    3 John-Henry Krueger   United States 1:29.220 +0.202  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:29.693 +0.675  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:26.427    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:26.501 +0.074  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:26.651 +0.224  
    4 John-Henry Krueger   United States 1:26.945 +0.518  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:25.389    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 1:26.071 +0.682  
    3 Shi Jingnan   China 1:43.274 +17.885  
    4 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:43.957 +18.568  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:26.109 Q    
    2 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:26.160 Q +0.051  
    3 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:26.368 +0.259  
    4 Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:26.925 +0.816  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 1:27.346 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 1:27.455 Q +0.109  
    3 Park Seyeong   Korea 1:27.526 +0.180  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:29.528 +2.182  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shi Jingnan   China 1:28.465 Q    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:28.493 Q +0.028  
    3 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:28.658 +0.193  
      Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:26.758 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:26.860 Q +0.102  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:28.327 +1.569  
      Viktor Knoch   Hungary    
      Han Tianyu   China PEN    
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:27.039    
    2 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:28.133 +1.094  
    3 Menderes Eren   Turkey 1:29.776 +2.737  
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keith Carroll   United States 1:30.473    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:30.572 +0.099  
    3 Felix Spiegel   Germany 1:30.585 +0.112  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:30.843 +0.370  
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:31.895    
    2 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 1:31.991 +0.096  
    3 Vincent Jeanne   France 1:32.168 +0.273  
    4 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 1:32.370 +0.475  
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:38.990    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:39.039 +0.049  
    3 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 1:40.776 +1.786  
    4 Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:40.777 +1.787  
    5 Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:42.181 +3.191  
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:34.027    
    2 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:34.146 +0.119  
    3 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:34.435 +0.408  
    4 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 1:34.903 +0.876  
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Andy Jung   Australia 1:36.137    
    2 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 1:36.384 +0.247  
    3 Ivan Mojsilovic   Serbia 1:40.547 +4.410  
    4 Wong De Vin   Malaysia 1:41.313 +5.176  
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jens Almey   Belgium 1:30.765    
    2 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:31.630 +0.865  
    3 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:32.442 +1.677  
    4 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:46.387 +15.622  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:26.355 Q    
    2 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:26.796 Q +0.441  
    3 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:27.193 q +0.838  
    4 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:27.550 +1.195  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 1:26.716 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:26.830 Q +0.114  
    3 John-Henry Krueger   United States 1:27.081 q +0.365  
    4 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:27.350 +0.634  
    5 Felix Spiegel   Germany 1:27.767 +1.051  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:29.972 Q    
    2 Park Seyeong   Korea 1:30.028 Q +0.056  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:30.151 +0.179  
    4 Keith Carroll   United States 1:30.249 +0.277  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 1:30.716 Q    
    2 Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:31.239 Q +0.523  
    3 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea ADV    
      Vladimir Grigorev   Russia PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:27.058 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:27.191 Q +0.133  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:27.443 q +0.385  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:28.993 +1.935  
    5 Menderes Eren   Turkey 1:31.252 +4.194  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:26.291 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:26.562 Q +0.271  
    3 Shi Jingnan   China 1:27.950 q +1.659  
      Dmitry Migunov   Russia PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 1:30.581 Q    
    2 Felix Spiegel   Germany 1:30.836 Q +0.255  
    3 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 1:30.932 +0.351  
    4 Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:33.174 +2.593  
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:36.924 Q    
    2 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:37.041 Q +0.117  
    3 Vincent Jeanne   France 1:37.197 +0.273  
    4 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 1:40.311 +3.387  
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:32.148 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:32.285 Q +0.137  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:32.286 +0.138  
    4 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 1:32.794 +0.646  
    5 Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China 1:32.914 +0.766  
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:28.739 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:28.759 Q +0.020  
    3 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:29.142 +0.403  
    4 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:31.292 +2.553  
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:32.758 Q    
    2 Menderes Eren   Turkey 1:35.194 Q +2.436  
    3 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:47.528 ADV +1:14.770  
    4 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan    
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:27.756 Q    
    2 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:28.615 Q +0.859  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:28.905 ADV +1.149  
      Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shi Jingnan   China 1:31.799 Q    
    2 Keith Carroll   United States 1:32.513 Q +0.714  
    3 Ivan Mojsilovic   Serbia 1:39.035 +7.236  
      Tommaso Dotti   Italy PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 1:36.873 Q    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:36.938 Q +0.065  
    3 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:37.018 +0.145  
    4 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:37.157 +0.284  
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:26.550 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:26.892 Q +0.342  
    3 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:27.134 +0.584  
    4 Jens Almey   Belgium 1:29.874 +3.324  
    5 Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:32.613 +6.063  
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 1:28.008 Q    
    2 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 1:28.203 Q +0.195  
    3 Andy Jung   Australia 1:29.082 +1.074  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:31.935 +3.927  
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:33.140 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   United States 1:33.397 Q +0.257  
    3 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 1:34.014 +0.874  
    4 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 1:34.582 +1.442  
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:34.694 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:34.761 Q +0.067  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:34.798 +0.104  
    4 Wong De Vin   Malaysia 1:42.116 +7.422