Ladies - 1000m

- Moscow

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Choi Minjeong Choi Elise Christie Christie Arianna Fontana Fontana  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Finals Choi Minjeong   Korea 1:32.440    
    2 Finals Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:32.665 +0.225  
    3 Finals Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:32.416 +-0.024  
    4 Finals Kim Boutin   Canada 1:32.845 +0.405  
    5 Finals Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:33.150 +0.710  
    6 Finals Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:32.533 +0.093  
    7 Finals Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 1:33.493 +1.053  
    8 Finals Fan Kexin   China 1:32.434 +-0.006  
    9 Semifinal Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:32.605 +0.165  
    10 Quarterfinal Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:32.841 +0.401  
    11 Quarterfinal Veronique Pierron   France 1:32.949 +0.509  
    12 Quarterfinal Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:33.286 +0.846  
    13 Quarterfinal Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:33.679 +1.239  
    14 Quarterfinal Tao Jiaying   China 1:36.428 +3.988  
    15 Quarterfinal Kasandra Bradette   Canada 1:34.599 +2.159  
    16 Quarterfinal Yui Sakai   Japan 1:46.573 +14.133  
    17 Quarterfinal Han Yutong   China 1:37.839 +5.399  
    18 Quarterfinal Jessica Smith   United States 1:34.619 +2.179  
    19 Quarterfinal Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:35.983 +3.543  
    20 Quarterfinal Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:33.348 +0.908  
    21 Ranking Races – Heats Petra Jaszapati   Hungary 1:36.752 +4.312  
    22 Ranking Races – Heats Elena Viviani   Italy 1:39.120 +6.680  
    23 Ranking Races – Heats Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 1:38.531 +6.091  
    24 Ranking Races – Heats Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:51.399 +18.959  
    25 Ranking Races – Heats Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:47.695 +15.255  
    26 Ranking Races – Heats Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 1:51.729 +19.289  
    27 Ranking Races – Heats Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:39.186 +6.746  
    28 Ranking Races – Heats Bianca Walter   Germany 1:37.075 +4.635  
    29 Ranking Races – Heats Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 1:39.237 +6.797  
    30 Ranking Races – Heats Alica Porubská   Slovakia 1:48.077 +15.637  
    31 Ranking Races – Heats Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 1:39.302 +6.862  
    32 Ranking Races – Heats Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 1:38.452 +6.012  
    33 Ranking Races – Heats Kimberly Goetz   United States 1:39.558 +7.118  
    34 Ranking Races – Heats Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:48.283 +15.843  
    35 Ranking Races – Heats Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 1:52.192 +19.752  
    36 Ranking Races – Heats Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 1:39.069 +6.629  
    37 Ranking Races – Heats Evita Krievane   Latvia 1:52.364 +19.924  
    38 Ranking Races – Heats Katarina Buric   Croatia 1:48.372 +15.932  
    39 Ranking Races – Heats Natallia Tsaulika   Belarus 1:41.404 +8.964  
    40 Heats Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:38.636 +6.196  
    Heats Kim A-Lang   Korea DNF    
    Heats Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain PEN    
    Heats Anna Seidel   Germany PEN    
Finals - Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Finals - Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Minjeong   Korea 1:32.730    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:32.782 +0.052  
    3 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:32.903 +0.173  
    4 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:32.978 +0.248  
Finals - Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Finals - Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:35.963    
    2 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:36.522 +0.559  
    3 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 1:36.587 +0.624  
    4 Fan Kexin   China 1:36.852 +0.889  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Minjeong   Korea 1:33.091 Q    
    2 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:33.184 Q +0.093  
    3 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:33.324 +0.233  
    4 Fan Kexin   China 1:33.627 +0.536  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:34.319 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:34.426 Q +0.107  
    3 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 1:34.629 +0.310  
    4 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:35.099 +0.780  
    5 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:35.279 +0.960  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:32.665 Q    
    2 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:33.150 Q +0.485  
    3 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:33.679 +1.014  
    4 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 1:34.599 +1.934  
    5 Jessica Smith   United States    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 1:32.434 Q    
    2 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:32.605 Q +0.171  
    3 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:32.841 +0.407  
    4 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 1:33.493 ADV +1.059  
      Marianne St-Gelais   Canada PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Minjeong   Korea 1:32.440 Q    
    2 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:32.845 Q +0.405  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 1:32.949 +0.509  
    4 Tao Jiaying   China 1:36.428 +3.988  
      Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:32.416 Q    
    2 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:32.533 Q +0.117  
    3 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:33.286 +0.870  
    4 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:46.573 +14.157  
    5 Han Yutong   China    
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 1:38.531    
    2 Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 1:39.237 +0.706  
    3 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 1:39.302 +0.771  
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:51.399    
    2 Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 1:51.729 +0.330  
    3 Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 1:52.192 +0.793  
    4 Evita Krievane   Latvia 1:52.364 +0.965  
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Petra Jaszapati   Hungary 1:36.752    
    2 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:37.075 +0.323  
    3 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 1:38.452 +1.700  
    4 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 1:39.069 +2.317  
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:39.120    
    2 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:39.186 +0.066  
    3 Kimberly Goetz   United States 1:39.558 +0.438  
    4 Natallia Tsaulika   Belarus 1:41.404 +2.284  
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:47.695    
    2 Alica Porubská   Slovakia 1:48.077 +0.382  
    3 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:48.283 +0.588  
    4 Katarina Buric   Croatia 1:48.372 +0.677  
Heats - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:35.983 Q    
    2 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:36.147 Q +0.164  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:38.122 +2.139  
    4 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 1:38.908 +2.925  
    5 Katarina Buric   Croatia 1:39.084 +3.101  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Minjeong   Korea 1:33.110 Q    
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:33.348 Q +0.238  
    3 Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 1:34.606 +1.496  
      Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain PEN    
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 1:35.596 Q    
    2 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:35.692 Q +0.096  
    3 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:35.783 +0.187  
    4 Kimberly Goetz   United States    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:34.412 Q    
    2 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 1:34.511 Q +0.099  
    3 Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 1:39.374 +4.962  
    4 Evita Krievane   Latvia 1:41.578 +7.166  
      Anna Seidel   Germany PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:45.604 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:45.631 Q +0.027  
    3 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:45.681 +0.077  
    4 Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 1:46.589 +0.985  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Yutong   China 1:37.839 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:38.035 Q +0.196  
    3 Alica Porubská   Slovakia 1:40.637 +2.798  
    4 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 1:43.634 +5.795  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 1:48.662 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:48.780 Q +0.118  
    3 Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 1:49.204 +0.542  
      Kim A-Lang   Korea DNF    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:36.194 Q    
    2 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:36.752 Q +0.558  
    3 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:37.165 +0.971  
    4 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:38.636 +2.442  
    5 Natallia Tsaulika   Belarus 1:40.626 +4.432  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:38.932 Q    
    2 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:38.985 Q +0.053  
    3 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:39.122 +0.190  
    4 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:43.706 +4.774  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tao Jiaying   China 1:34.491 Q    
    2 Jessica Smith   United States 1:34.619 Q +0.128  
    3 Petra Jaszapati   Hungary 1:34.738 +0.247  
    4 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 1:38.006 +3.515