Men - 500m

- Moscow

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Wu Dajing Wu Sandor Liu Shaolin Liu Shaolin Han Tianyu Han  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Finals Wu Dajing   China 40.799    
    2 Finals Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.839 +0.040  
    3 Finals Han Tianyu   China 41.081 +0.282  
    4 Finals Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.233 +0.434  
    5 Finals Shi Jingnan   China 41.346 +0.547  
    6 Finals Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.009 +0.210  
    7 Finals Semion Elistratov   Russia 40.875 +0.076  
    8 Finals Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.355 +0.556  
    9 Quarterfinal Seo Yi Ra   Korea 41.465 +0.666  
    10 Quarterfinal Park Seyeong   Korea 41.434 +0.635  
    11 Quarterfinal Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.512 +0.713  
    12 Quarterfinal Sébastien Lepape   France 41.066 +0.267  
    13 Quarterfinal Victor An   Russia 41.875 +1.076  
    14 Quarterfinal Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.606 +0.807  
    15 Quarterfinal Sin Da-Woon   Korea 41.794 +0.995  
    16 Quarterfinal Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 41.507 +0.708  
    17 Ranking Races – Heats John-Henry Krueger   United States 41.710 +0.911  
    18 Ranking Races – Heats Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 42.798 +1.999  
    19 Ranking Races – Heats Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 41.958 +1.159  
    20 Ranking Races – Heats Patrick Duffy   Canada 42.880 +2.081  
    21 Ranking Races – Heats Samuel Girard   Canada 41.877 +1.078  
    22 Ranking Races – Heats Yuri Confortola   Italy 42.112 +1.313  
    23 Ranking Races – Heats Thibaut Fauconnet   France 42.716 +1.917  
    24 Ranking Races – Heats Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 41.605 +0.806  
    25 Ranking Races – Heats Keith Carroll   United States 43.614 +2.815  
    26 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 42.460 +1.661  
    27 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 42.557 +1.758  
    28 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Andy Jung   Australia 42.960 +2.161  
    29 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Torsten Kröger   Germany 43.450 +2.651  
    30 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Yuma Sakurai   Japan 42.802 +2.003  
    31 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Pierre Boda   Australia 42.548 +1.749  
    32 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 43.243 +2.444  
    33 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Lucas Ng   Singapore 44.808 +4.009  
    34 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Mathias Voste   Belgium 42.605 +1.806  
    35 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Martin Kolenc   Croatia 44.699 +3.900  
    36 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 43.538 +2.739  
    37 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Firat Yardimci   Turkey 43.816 +3.017  
    38 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 43.874 +3.075  
    39 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 44.312 +3.513  
    40 Ranking Races - Preliminaries Tommaso Dotti   Italy 43.234 +2.435  
    Preliminary round Dmitry Migunov   Russia DNS    
Finals - Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Finals - Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.032    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.133 +0.101  
    3 Han Tianyu   China 41.202 +0.170  
    4 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.248 +0.216  
Finals - Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Finals - Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shi Jingnan   China 41.462    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.560 +0.098  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.601 +0.139  
    4 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.687 +0.225  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.799 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.839 Q +0.040  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 40.875 +0.076  
    4 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.355 +0.556  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 41.081 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.233 Q +0.152  
    3 Shi Jingnan   China 41.346 +0.265  
    4 Charles Hamelin   Canada    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.892 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 40.972 Q +0.080  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.066 +0.174  
    4 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 42.383 +1.491  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.330 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.411 Q +0.081  
    3 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 41.465 +0.135  
    4 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 43.255 +1.925  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shi Jingnan   China 41.662 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 42.201 Q +0.539  
    3 Park Seyeong   Korea 42.592 +0.930  
    4 Victor An   Russia    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.017 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 41.113 Q +0.096  
    3 Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.635 +0.618  
    4 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.746 +0.729  
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 42.114    
    2 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 42.184 +0.070  
    3 Samuel Girard   Canada 42.209 +0.095  
    4 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 42.394 +0.280  
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 42.798    
    2 Patrick Duffy   Canada 42.880 +0.082  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 43.232 +0.434  
    4 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 43.516 +0.718  
    5 Keith Carroll   United States 43.614 +0.816  
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 42.997    
    2 Pierre Boda   Australia 43.082 +0.085  
    3 Mathias Voste   Belgium 43.249 +0.252  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 43.874 +0.877  
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Andy Jung   Australia 42.960    
    2 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 43.081 +0.121  
    3 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 43.538 +0.578  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 44.312 +1.352  
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 42.696    
    2 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 43.243 +0.547  
    3 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 44.699 +2.003  
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races - Preliminaries - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Torsten Kröger   Germany 43.450    
    2 Lucas Ng   Singapore 44.808 +1.358  
    3 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 58.196 +14.746  
      Tommaso Dotti   Italy PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.903 Q    
    2 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 41.960 Q +0.057  
    3 Samuel Girard   Canada 42.275 +0.372  
    4 Keith Carroll   United States 46.139 +4.236  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 42.199 Q    
    2 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 42.233 Q +0.034  
    3 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 42.729 +0.530  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 42.767 +0.568  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.412 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.467 Q +0.055  
    3 Shi Jingnan   China 41.545 q +0.133  
    4 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 43.571 +2.159  
    5 Patrick Duffy   Canada 53.999 +12.587  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.191 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.512 Q +0.321  
    3 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.567 q +0.376  
    4 John-Henry Krueger   United States 41.710 +0.519  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 41.502 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.606 Q +0.104  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.648 q +0.146  
    4 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 42.197 +0.695  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.009 Q    
    2 Park Seyeong   Korea 41.434 Q +0.425  
    3 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 41.507 q +0.498  
    4 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 41.605 +0.596  
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shi Jingnan   China 43.085 Q    
    2 Patrick Duffy   Canada 43.242 Q +0.157  
    3 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 45.461 +2.376  
    4 Keith Carroll   United States ADV    
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 43.520 Q    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 43.755 Q +0.235  
      Dmitry Migunov   Russia DNS    
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 42.074 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 42.863 Q +0.789  
    3 Andy Jung   Australia 43.116 +1.042  
    4 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 43.384 +1.310  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.660 Q    
    2 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 41.794 Q +0.134  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 41.924 q +0.264  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 44.041 +2.381  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.553 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 42.270 Q +0.717  
    3 Torsten Kröger   Germany 43.987 +2.434  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.464 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.723 Q +0.259  
    3 Mathias Voste   Belgium 42.605 +1.141  
    4 Lucas Ng   Singapore 45.224 +3.760  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 41.875 Q    
    2 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 41.958 Q +0.083  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 42.557 +0.682  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 44.864 +2.989  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 41.677 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.783 Q +0.106  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 42.112 q +0.435  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 42.548 +0.871  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 42.579 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 42.716 Q +0.137  
    3 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 42.802 +0.223  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.806 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.877 Q +0.071  
    3 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 42.460 +0.654  
    4 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 44.042 +2.236  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.919 Q    
    2 Park Seyeong   Korea 42.101 Q +0.182  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 43.234 +1.315  
    4 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 43.816 +1.897