Men - 1500m

- Moscow

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Semion Elistratov Elistratov Sjinkie Knegt Knegt Charles Hamelin Hamelin  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Finals Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:18.096    
    2 Finals Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:13.948 +-4.148  
    3 Finals Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:16.116 +-1.980  
    4 Finals Park Seyeong   Korea 2:13.632 +-4.464  
    5 Finals Victor An   Russia 2:16.666 +-1.430  
    6 Finals Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:18.945 +0.849  
    7 Finals Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:17.002 +-1.094  
    8 Finals Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 2:16.977 +-1.119  
    9 Finals Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:16.752 +-1.344  
    10 Finals John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:17.919 +-0.177  
    11 Finals Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 2:17.970 +-0.126  
    12 Finals Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:18.018 +-0.078  
    13 Finals Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:18.172 +0.076  
    14 Finals Sébastien Lepape   France 2:16.273 +-1.823  
    15 Finals Shi Jingnan   China 2:18.290 +0.194  
    16 Semifinal Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:24.828 +6.732  
    17 Semifinal Han Tianyu   China 2:19.916 +1.820  
    18 Semifinal Samuel Girard   Canada 2:24.854 +6.758  
    19 Semifinal Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:21.118 +3.022  
    20 Ranking Races – Heats Dmitry Migunov   Russia 2:34.139 +16.043  
    21 Ranking Races – Heats Wu Dajing   China 2:34.301 +16.205  
    22 Ranking Races – Heats Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:21.040 +2.944  
    23 Ranking Races – Heats Jon Eley   Great Britain 2:22.556 +4.460  
    24 Ranking Races – Heats Keith Carroll   United States 2:22.084 +3.988  
    25 Ranking Races – Heats Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:25.066 +6.970  
    26 Ranking Races – Heats Yuma Sakurai   Japan 2:20.865 +2.769  
    27 Ranking Races – Heats Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:29.024 +10.928  
    28 Ranking Races – Heats Mathias Voste   Belgium 2:17.227 +-0.869  
    29 Ranking Races – Heats Andy Jung   Australia 2:23.554 +5.458  
    30 Ranking Races – Heats Torsten Kröger   Germany 2:23.002 +4.906  
    31 Ranking Races – Heats Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 2:26.572 +8.476  
    32 Ranking Races – Heats Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:23.587 +5.491  
    33 Ranking Races – Heats Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:23.799 +5.703  
    34 Ranking Races – Heats Pierre Boda   Australia 2:37.212 +19.116  
    35 Ranking Races – Heats Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:26.664 +8.568  
    36 Ranking Races – Heats Lucas Ng   Singapore 2:31.359 +13.263  
    37 Ranking Races – Heats Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 2:37.132 +19.036  
    38 Ranking Races – Heats Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:23.540 +5.444  
    Heats Patrick Duffy   Canada PEN    
    Heats Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan PEN    
    Heats Roberto Pukitis   Latvia PEN    
Finals - Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Finals - Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
      Park Seyeong   Korea    
      Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands    
      Charles Hamelin   Canada    
      Victor An   Russia    
      Semion Elistratov   Russia    
      Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands    
Finals - Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Finals - Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
      Sébastien Lepape   France    
      Sin Da-Woon   Korea    
      Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary    
      John-Henry Krueger   United States    
      Freek van der Wart   Netherlands    
      Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan    
      Viktor Knoch   Hungary    
      Yuri Confortola   Italy    
      Shi Jingnan   China    
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 2:13.632 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:13.948 Q +0.316  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:16.273 +2.641  
    4 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 2:20.133 +6.501  
    5 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 2:20.958 +7.326  
      Samuel Girard   Canada PEN    
      Han Tianyu   China PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:16.540 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 2:16.666 Q +0.126  
    3 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:16.752 +0.212  
    4 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:17.002 +0.462  
    5 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:19.837 +3.297  
      Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:21.451 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:21.980 Q +0.529  
    3 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:22.086 +0.635  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:22.237 +0.786  
    5 Shi Jingnan   China 2:26.384 +4.933  
    6 Seo Yi Ra   Korea    
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jon Eley   Great Britain 2:36.374    
    2 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 2:36.740 +0.366  
    3 Torsten Kröger   Germany 2:36.973 +0.599  
    4 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:39.496 +3.122  
    5 Lucas Ng   Singapore 2:39.826 +3.452  
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 2:42.875    
    2 Keith Carroll   United States 2:43.103 +0.228  
    3 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 2:44.766 +1.891  
      Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus PEN    
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:28.941    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:29.080 +0.139  
    3 Andy Jung   Australia 2:29.822 +0.881  
    4 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:30.218 +1.277  
    5 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:31.313 +2.372  
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 2:36.387    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:36.597 +0.210  
    3 Mathias Voste   Belgium 2:36.859 +0.472  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:37.212 +0.825  
    5 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 2:39.438 +3.051  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:16.048 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:16.116 Q +0.068  
    3 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 2:16.977 q +0.929  
    4 Mathias Voste   Belgium 2:17.227 +1.179  
    5 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:23.587 +7.539  
      Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:24.828 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 2:24.854 Q +0.026  
    3 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:25.066 +0.238  
    4 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:29.024 +4.196  
    5 Lucas Ng   Singapore 2:31.359 +6.531  
      Roberto Pukitis   Latvia PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 2:19.916 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:20.104 Q +0.188  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:20.132 q +0.216  
    4 Andy Jung   Australia 2:23.554 +3.638  
    5 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:23.799 +3.883  
    6 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 2:26.572 +6.656  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:33.930 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:33.992 Q +0.062  
    3 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 2:34.139 +0.209  
    4 Wu Dajing   China 2:34.301 +0.371  
    5 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 2:37.132 +3.202  
    6 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:50.520 +16.590  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:20.867 Q    
    2 Shi Jingnan   China 2:21.079 Q +0.212  
    3 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:21.118 q +0.251  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:23.540 +2.673  
    5 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:26.664 +5.797  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 2:20.551 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 2:20.608 Q +0.057  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 2:20.646 q +0.095  
    4 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 2:20.865 +0.314  
    5 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:21.040 +0.489  
    6 Jon Eley   Great Britain 2:22.556 +2.005  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:19.780 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:20.231 Q +0.451  
    3 Keith Carroll   United States 2:22.084 +2.304  
    4 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:22.555 ADV +2.775  
    5 Torsten Kröger   Germany 2:23.002 +3.222  
      Patrick Duffy   Canada PEN