Men - 1000m

- Moscow

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Park Seyeong Park Charles Hamelin Hamelin Shi Jingnan Shi  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Finals Park Seyeong   Korea 1:25.155    
    2 Finals Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:24.733 +-0.422  
    3 Finals Shi Jingnan   China 1:25.225 +0.070  
    4 Finals Wu Dajing   China 1:25.308 +0.153  
    5 Finals Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:27.227 +2.072  
    6 Finals Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:24.752 +-0.403  
    7 Finals Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:25.294 +0.139  
    8 Finals Victor An   Russia 1:25.622 +0.467  
    9 Semifinal Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:27.455 +2.300  
    10 Semifinal Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:27.117 +1.962  
    11 Quarterfinal Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:27.973 +2.818  
    12 Quarterfinal Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:25.660 +0.505  
    13 Quarterfinal Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:27.579 +2.424  
    14 Quarterfinal Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:26.252 +1.097  
    15 Quarterfinal Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:27.137 +1.982  
    16 Quarterfinal Han Tianyu   China 1:27.678 +2.523  
    17 Quarterfinal Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:27.386 +2.231  
    18 Quarterfinal Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:28.359 +3.204  
    19 Quarterfinal Samuel Girard   Canada 1:33.084 +7.929  
    20 Quarterfinal Dmitry Migunov   Russia 1:27.411 +2.256  
    21 Ranking Races – Heats Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:30.681 +5.526  
    22 Ranking Races – Heats Sébastien Lepape   France 1:37.599 +12.444  
    23 Ranking Races – Heats Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:30.424 +5.269  
    24 Ranking Races – Heats Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:35.544 +10.389  
    25 Ranking Races – Heats Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 1:26.728 +1.573  
    26 Ranking Races – Heats Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:26.878 +1.723  
    27 Ranking Races – Heats Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:35.694 +10.539  
    28 Ranking Races – Heats Yuma Sakurai   Japan 1:30.840 +5.685  
    29 Ranking Races – Heats Pierre Boda   Australia 1:30.693 +5.538  
    30 Ranking Races – Heats Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:38.615 +13.460  
    31 Ranking Races – Heats Torsten Kröger   Germany 1:27.352 +2.197  
    32 Ranking Races – Heats Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 1:39.419 +14.264  
    33 Ranking Races – Heats Mathias Voste   Belgium 1:35.960 +10.805  
    34 Ranking Races – Heats Keith Carroll   United States 1:32.267 +7.112  
    35 Ranking Races – Heats Firat Yardimci   Turkey 1:30.909 +5.754  
    36 Ranking Races – Heats Andy Jung   Australia 1:52.300 +27.145  
    37 Ranking Races – Heats Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:29.879 +4.724  
    38 Ranking Races – Heats Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 1:37.170 +12.015  
    39 Ranking Races – Heats Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:33.372 +8.217  
    40 Ranking Races – Heats Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:43.781 +18.626  
    Heats John-Henry Krueger   United States PEN    
Finals - Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Finals - Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 1:25.155    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:25.189 +0.034  
    3 Shi Jingnan   China 1:25.225 +0.070  
    4 Wu Dajing   China 1:25.893 +0.738  
      Sin Da-Woon   Korea PEN    
Finals - Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Finals - Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:35.963    
    2 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:36.083 +0.120  
    3 Victor An   Russia 1:36.209 +0.246  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 1:27.281 Q    
    2 Park Seyeong   Korea 1:27.293 Q +0.012  
    3 Victor An   Russia 1:27.295 +0.014  
    4 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:27.356 +0.075  
    5 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:27.455 +0.174  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:24.733 Q    
    2 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:24.752 Q +0.019  
    3 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:25.294 +0.561  
    4 Shi Jingnan   China 2:06.754 +42.021  
      Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:25.586 Q    
    2 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:25.641 Q +0.055  
    3 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:25.660 +0.074  
    4 Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:26.252 +0.666  
    5 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:27.386 +1.800  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:27.117 Q    
    2 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:27.227 Q +0.110  
    3 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:27.579 +0.462  
    4 Han Tianyu   China 1:27.678 +0.561  
      Dmitry Migunov   Russia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 1:26.672 Q    
    2 Shi Jingnan   China 1:26.922 Q +0.250  
    3 Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:27.973 +1.301  
    4 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain ADV    
      Semion Elistratov   Russia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 1:25.308 Q    
    2 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:25.551 Q +0.243  
    3 Victor An   Russia 1:25.622 ADV +0.314  
    4 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:27.137 +1.829  
      Samuel Girard   Canada PEN    
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 1:26.728    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:26.878 +0.150  
    3 Torsten Kröger   Germany 1:27.352 +0.624  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:29.879 +3.151  
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:30.681    
    2 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 1:30.840 +0.159  
    3 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 1:30.909 +0.228  
    4 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:33.372 +2.691  
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:37.599    
    2 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:38.615 +1.016  
    3 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 1:39.419 +1.820  
    4 Andy Jung   Australia 1:52.300 +14.701  
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:35.544    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:35.694 +0.150  
    3 Mathias Voste   Belgium 1:35.960 +0.416  
    4 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 1:37.170 +1.626  
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:30.424    
    2 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:30.693 +0.269  
    3 Keith Carroll   United States 1:32.267 +1.843  
    4 Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:43.781 +13.357  
Heats - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:28.359 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:28.808 Q +0.449  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:28.891 +0.532  
    4 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:33.533 +5.174  
    5 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 1:47.929 +19.570  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:33.084 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:33.324 Q +0.240  
    3 Torsten Kröger   Germany 1:33.659 +0.575  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:36.155 +3.071  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 1:29.818 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:30.034 Q +0.216  
    3 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:30.164 +0.346  
      John-Henry Krueger   United States PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 1:29.801 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:29.837 Q +0.036  
    3 Andy Jung   Australia 1:30.390 +0.589  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:30.684 +0.883  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:27.980 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:28.122 Q +0.142  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:28.391 +0.411  
    4 Keith Carroll   United States 1:29.331 +1.351  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:29.676 Q    
    2 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:29.844 Q +0.168  
    3 Mathias Voste   Belgium 1:30.405 +0.729  
    4 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 1:30.527 +0.851  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 1:29.310 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:29.873 Q +0.563  
    3 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 1:30.190 +0.880  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:30.561 +1.251  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:27.138 Q    
    2 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 1:27.411 Q +0.273  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:27.861 +0.723  
    4 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:28.853 +1.715  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:27.298 Q    
    2 Shi Jingnan   China 1:27.476 Q +0.178  
    3 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:27.785 +0.487  
    4 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 1:30.485 +3.187  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:28.307 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 1:28.446 Q +0.139  
    3 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 1:28.888 +0.581  
    4 Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:33.532 +5.225