Men - 500m

- Montreal

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Wu Dajing Wu John Celski Celski Charles Hamelin Hamelin  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Wu Dajing   China 40.158    
    2 Final A John Celski   United States 40.395 +0.237  
    3 Final A Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.218 +0.060  
    4 Final A Victor An   Russia 40.515 +0.357  
    5 Semifinals Han Tianyu   China 40.582 +0.424  
    6 Semifinals Shi Jingnan   China 40.641 +0.483  
    7 Semifinals Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 40.345 +0.187  
    8 Semifinals Semion Elistratov   Russia 40.471 +0.313  
    9 Quarterfinals Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 40.447 +0.289  
    10 Quarterfinals Thibaut Fauconnet   France 40.784 +0.626  
    11 Quarterfinals Charle Cournoyer   Canada 40.895 +0.737  
    12 Quarterfinals Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 40.819 +0.661  
    13 Quarterfinals Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 40.823 +0.665  
    14 Quarterfinals Takayuki Muratake   Japan 41.345 +1.187  
    15 Quarterfinals Pierre Boda   Australia 41.875 +1.717  
    16 Quarterfinals Christopher Creveling   United States 40.961 +0.803  
    17 Quarterfinals Olivier Jean   Canada 40.967 +0.809  
    18 Quarterfinals Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.879 +0.721  
    19 Heats Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 42.026 +1.868  
    20 Heats Sin Da-Woon   Korea 40.939 +0.781  
    21 Heats Park Seyeong   Korea 41.493 +1.335  
    22 Heats Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.806 +1.648  
    23 Heats Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 41.587 +1.429  
    24 Heats Lee Han-Bin   Korea 41.643 +1.485  
    25 Heats Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 41.688 +1.530  
    26 Preliminary round Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.471 +1.313  
    27 Preliminary round Robert Seifert   Germany 41.829 +1.671  
    28 Preliminary round Daisuke Uemura   Japan 41.952 +1.794  
    29 Preliminary round Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 42.282 +2.124  
    30 Preliminary round Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 42.580 +2.422  
    31 Preliminary round Yuri Confortola   Italy 42.607 +2.449  
    32 Preliminary round Nathaniel Henry   Australia 42.665 +2.507  
    33 Preliminary round Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.753 +2.595  
    34 Preliminary round Paul Herrmann   Germany 42.865 +2.707  
    35 Preliminary round David Mano Loth   Hungary 43.338 +3.180  
    36 Preliminary round Miodrag Popovic   Serbia 46.868 +6.710  
    37 Preliminary round Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 42.233 +2.075  
    38 Preliminary round Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 42.672 +2.514  
    39 Preliminary round Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 43.876 +3.718  
    40 Preliminary round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 44.146 +3.988  
    41 Preliminary round Alvaro Pena   Spain 44.901 +4.743  
    42 Preliminary round Lucas Ng   Singapore 44.951 +4.793  
    43 Preliminary round Jakov Domitrek   Croatia 45.115 +4.957  
    44 Preliminary round Yang Bo-Kai   Chinese Taipei 46.733 +6.575  
    45 Preliminary round Yonaton Spenser Subin   Israel 47.282 +7.124  
    46 Preliminary round Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:16.477 +36.319  
    Preliminary round Josť Ignacio Fazio   Argentina DNS    
    Preliminary round Tommaso Dotti   Italy PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.526    
    2 John Celski   United States 40.582 +0.056  
    3 Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.623 +0.097  
    4 Victor An   Russia 41.207 +0.681  
Semifinals - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinals - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.463 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.495 Q +0.032  
    3 Shi Jingnan   China 40.641 +0.178  
    4 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 40.651 +0.188  
Semifinals - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinals - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 40.460 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 40.515 Q +0.055  
    3 Han Tianyu   China 40.582 +0.122  
    4 Semion Elistratov   Russia 40.699 +0.239  
Quarterfinals - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinals - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 40.632 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 40.678 Q +0.046  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 40.819 +0.187  
    4 Christopher Creveling   United States 40.961 +0.329  
    5 Olivier Jean   Canada 40.971 +0.339  
Quarterfinals - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinals - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.218 Q    
    2 John Celski   United States 40.395 Q +0.177  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 40.447 +0.229  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 41.875 +1.657  
      Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary PEN    
Quarterfinals - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinals - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 40.616 Q    
    2 Shi Jingnan   China 40.673 Q +0.057  
    3 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 41.244 +0.628  
    4 Takayuki Muratake   Japan 41.345 +0.729  
Quarterfinals - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinals - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.158 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 40.345 Q +0.187  
    3 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 40.993 +0.835  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.566 +1.408  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shi Jingnan   China 41.217 Q    
    2 Takayuki Muratake   Japan 41.977 Q +0.760  
    3 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 49.963 ADV +8.746  
      Lee Han-Bin   Korea PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 40.736 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 40.784 Q +0.048  
    3 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.879 q +0.143  
    4 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:12.770 +32.034  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.574 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 40.823 Q +0.249  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 40.911 q +0.337  
    4 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 40.939 +0.365  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 40.510 Q    
    2 John Celski   United States 40.629 Q +0.119  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 42.286 q +1.776  
    4 Park Seyeong   Korea 45.624 +5.114  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 40.812 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 40.965 Q +0.153  
    3 Olivier Jean   Canada 40.967 q +0.155  
    4 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 41.587 +0.775  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.294 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 40.471 Q +0.177  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 42.735 +2.441  
    4 Christopher Creveling   United States 48.488 ADV +8.194  
      Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.313 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.443 Q +0.130  
    3 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.753 +1.440  
    4 Alvaro Pena   Spain 44.901 +3.588  
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christopher Creveling   United States 41.345 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 41.373 Q +0.028  
    3 Robert Seifert   Germany 41.829 +0.484  
    4 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 42.233 +0.888  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 40.895 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 40.962 Q +0.067  
    3 Paul Herrmann   Germany 42.865 +1.970  
    4 Jakov Domitrek   Croatia 45.115 +4.220  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.806 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 42.026 Q +0.220  
    3 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 42.282 +0.476  
    4 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 43.876 +2.070  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.954 Q    
    2 Pierre Boda   Australia 42.305 Q +1.351  
    3 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 42.374 ADV +1.420  
      Tommaso Dotti   Italy PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 41.353 Q    
    2 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 42.240 Q +0.887  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 42.607 +1.254  
    4 Yang Bo-Kai   Chinese Taipei 46.733 +5.380  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 41.945 Q    
    2 Takayuki Muratake   Japan 42.180 Q +0.235  
    3 Miodrag Popovic   Serbia 46.868 +4.923  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:16.477 +34.532  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 41.493 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 41.688 Q +0.195  
    3 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 41.952 +0.459  
    4 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 42.672 +1.179  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.707 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 41.388 Q +0.681  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.471 +0.764  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 44.146 +3.439  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 41.643 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.720 Q +0.077  
    3 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 42.580 +0.937  
    4 Lucas Ng   Singapore 44.951 +3.308  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 40.984 Q    
    2 John Celski   United States 40.992 Q +0.008  
    3 Nathaniel Henry   Australia 42.665 +1.681  
    4 Yonaton Spenser Subin   Israel 47.282 +6.298  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 41.311 Q    
    2 Shi Jingnan   China 41.358 Q +0.047  
    3 David Mano Loth   Hungary 43.338 +2.027  
      Josť Ignacio Fazio   Argentina DNS