Men - 1500m

- Montreal

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Charles Hamelin Hamelin Han Tianyu Han Park Seyeong Park  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:12.071    
    2 Final A Han Tianyu   China 2:15.110 +3.039  
    3 Final A Park Seyeong   Korea 2:14.995 +2.924  
    4 Final A Victor An   Russia 2:12.111 +0.040  
    5 Final A Wu Dajing   China 2:16.179 +4.108  
    6 Final A Lee Han-Bin   Korea 2:15.518 +3.447  
    7 Final A Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:14.976 +2.905  
    8 Semifinals Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:19.331 +7.260  
    9 Semifinals Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:12.186 +0.115  
    10 Semifinals Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:15.192 +3.121  
    11 Semifinals Olivier Jean   Canada 2:13.501 +1.430  
    12 Semifinals John Celski   United States 2:14.764 +2.693  
    13 Semifinals Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 2:19.490 +7.419  
    14 Semifinals Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:15.442 +3.371  
    15 Semifinals Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 2:19.561 +7.490  
    16 Semifinals Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 2:13.585 +1.514  
    17 Semifinals Christopher Creveling   United States 2:15.417 +3.346  
    18 Semifinals Takayuki Muratake   Japan 2:16.306 +4.235  
    19 Semifinals Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:20.111 +8.040  
    20 Heats Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:18.954 +6.883  
    21 Heats Shi Jingnan   China 2:19.565 +7.494  
    21 Heats Daisuke Uemura   Japan 2:19.565 +7.494  
    23 Heats Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:19.784 +7.713  
    24 Heats Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:24.123 +12.052  
    25 Heats Pierre Boda   Australia 2:27.073 +15.002  
    26 Heats Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 2:16.560 +4.489  
    27 Heats Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 2:18.439 +6.368  
    28 Heats David Mano Loth   Hungary 2:20.183 +8.112  
    29 Heats Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 2:20.701 +8.630  
    30 Heats Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 2:23.841 +11.770  
    31 Heats Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:26.129 +14.058  
    32 Heats Robert Seifert   Germany 2:28.437 +16.366  
    33 Heats Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 2:18.734 +6.663  
    34 Heats Paul Herrmann   Germany 2:20.345 +8.274  
    35 Heats Alvaro Pena   Spain 2:24.274 +12.203  
    36 Heats Nathaniel Henry   Australia 2:28.144 +16.073  
    37 Heats Yonaton Spenser Subin   Israel 2:30.059 +17.988  
    38 Heats Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 2:30.283 +18.212  
    39 Heats Jakov Domitrek   Croatia 2:30.751 +18.680  
    40 Heats Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:42.879 +30.808  
    41 Heats Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 2:20.782 +8.711  
    42 Heats Miodrag Popovic   Serbia 2:27.967 +15.896  
    43 Heats Lucas Ng   Singapore 2:31.866 +19.795  
    44 Heats Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:35.156 +23.085  
    45 Heats Josť Ignacio Fazio   Argentina 3:12.446 +1:00.375  
    Heats Yang Bo-Kai   Chinese Taipei DNS    
    Heats Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain PEN    
    Heats Tommaso Dotti   Italy PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:15.049    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 2:15.138 +0.089  
    3 Park Seyeong   Korea 2:15.262 +0.213  
    4 Victor An   Russia 2:15.393 +0.344  
    5 Wu Dajing   China 2:16.179 +1.130  
    6 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 2:16.262 +1.213  
    7 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 3:18.902 +1:03.853  
Semifinals - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinals - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:14.976 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 2:15.110 Q +0.134  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:15.192 +0.216  
    4 John Celski   United States 2:15.346 +0.370  
    5 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:15.442 +0.466  
    6 Takayuki Muratake   Japan 2:19.360 +4.384  
Semifinals - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinals - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:12.071 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 2:12.111 Q +0.040  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:12.186 +0.115  
    4 Olivier Jean   Canada 2:13.501 +1.430  
    5 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 2:13.585 +1.514  
    6 Wu Dajing   China 2:31.283 ADV +19.212  
      Vladislav Bykanov   Israel PEN    
Semifinals - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinals - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 2:19.305 Q    
    2 Park Seyeong   Korea 2:19.333 Q +0.028  
    3 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:19.477 +0.172  
    4 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 2:19.490 +0.185  
    5 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 2:19.561 +0.256  
    6 Christopher Creveling   United States 2:48.521 +29.216  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:19.331 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:19.408 Q +0.077  
    3 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 2:19.565 +0.234  
    4 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 2:20.701 +1.370  
    5 Yonaton Spenser Subin   Israel 2:30.059 +10.728  
    6 Josť Ignacio Fazio   Argentina 3:12.446 +53.115  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 2:26.082 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 2:26.183 Q +0.101  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:27.073 +0.991  
    4 Robert Seifert   Germany 2:28.437 +2.355  
    5 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 2:30.283 +4.201  
      Yang Bo-Kai   Chinese Taipei DNS    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 2:19.606 Q    
    2 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:19.753 Q +0.147  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:19.784 +0.178  
    4 David Mano Loth   Hungary 2:20.183 +0.577  
    5 Paul Herrmann   Germany 2:20.345 +0.739  
    6 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 2:20.782 +1.176  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 2:23.650 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 2:23.695 Q +0.045  
    3 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:24.123 +0.473  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:26.129 +2.479  
    5 Jakov Domitrek   Croatia 2:30.751 +7.101  
    6 Lucas Ng   Singapore 2:31.866 +8.216  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:14.545 Q    
    2 Christopher Creveling   United States 2:15.417 Q +0.872  
    3 Takayuki Muratake   Japan 2:16.306 q +1.761  
    4 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 2:16.560 +2.015  
    5 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:42.879 +28.334  
      Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 2:15.518 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:15.620 Q +0.102  
    3 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 2:17.233 q +1.715  
    4 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 2:18.439 +2.921  
    5 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 2:18.734 +3.216  
    6 Miodrag Popovic   Serbia 2:27.967 +12.449  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 2:14.764 Q    
    2 Park Seyeong   Korea 2:14.995 Q +0.231  
    3 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:18.954 +4.190  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:20.111 ADV +5.347  
    5 Alvaro Pena   Spain 2:24.274 +9.510  
      Tommaso Dotti   Italy PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:19.337 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 2:19.411 Q +0.074  
    3 Shi Jingnan   China 2:19.565 +0.228  
    4 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 2:23.841 +4.504  
    5 Nathaniel Henry   Australia 2:28.144 +8.807  
    6 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:35.156 +15.819