Men - 1000m

- Montreal

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Victor An An Sjinkie Knegt Knegt Park Seyeong Park  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Victor An   Russia 1:25.055    
    2 Final A Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:24.650 +-0.405  
    3 Final A Park Seyeong   Korea 1:25.250 +0.195  
    4 Final A Han Tianyu   China 1:24.779 +-0.276  
    5 Final A Shi Jingnan   China 1:25.978 +0.923  
    6 Semifinals John Celski   United States 1:24.937 +-0.118  
    7 Semifinals Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:24.595 +-0.460  
    8 Semifinals Christopher Creveling   United States 1:25.414 +0.359  
    9 Semifinals Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:24.487 +-0.568  
    10 Quarterfinals Lee Han-Bin   Korea 1:24.791 +-0.264  
    11 Quarterfinals Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:25.613 +0.558  
    12 Quarterfinals Olivier Jean   Canada 1:26.581 +1.526  
    13 Quarterfinals Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:25.175 +0.120  
    14 Quarterfinals Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:26.140 +1.085  
    15 Quarterfinals Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.827 +1.772  
    16 Quarterfinals Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:27.531 +2.476  
    17 Quarterfinals Wu Dajing   China 1:27.663 +2.608  
    18 Quarterfinals Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:26.738 +1.683  
    19 Quarterfinals Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:26.661 +1.606  
    20 Quarterfinals Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:26.829 +1.774  
    21 Heats Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:26.876 +1.821  
    22 Heats Pierre Boda   Australia 1:27.536 +2.481  
    23 Heats Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:27.704 +2.649  
    24 Heats David Mano Loth   Hungary 1:27.706 +2.651  
    25 Heats Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:27.788 +2.733  
    26 Heats Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:28.086 +3.031  
    27 Heats Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:28.189 +3.134  
    28 Heats Takayuki Muratake   Japan 1:28.601 +3.546  
    29 Heats Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 1:28.680 +3.625  
    30 Heats Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:29.246 +4.191  
    31 Heats Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:27.203 +2.148  
    32 Heats Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:27.811 +2.756  
    33 Heats Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:28.724 +3.669  
    34 Heats Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 1:28.856 +3.801  
    35 Heats Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 1:28.970 +3.915  
    36 Heats Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 1:28.981 +3.926  
    37 Heats Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:29.487 +4.432  
    38 Heats Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 1:29.597 +4.542  
    39 Heats Nathaniel Henry   Australia 1:29.654 +4.599  
    40 Heats Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:30.509 +5.454  
    41 Heats Alvaro Pena   Spain 1:32.271 +7.216  
    42 Heats Jakov Domitrek   Croatia 1:33.389 +8.334  
    43 Heats Yonaton Spenser Subin   Israel 1:35.442 +10.387  
    44 Heats Yang Bo-Kai   Chinese Taipei 1:35.901 +10.846  
    45 Heats Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:35.914 +10.859  
    46 Heats Robert Seifert   Germany 1:37.588 +12.533  
    47 Heats Miodrag Popovic   Serbia 1:39.568 +14.513  
    Heats Josť Ignacio Fazio   Argentina DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 1:25.446    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:25.626 +0.180  
    3 Park Seyeong   Korea 1:25.737 +0.291  
    4 Han Tianyu   China 1:25.784 +0.338  
    5 Shi Jingnan   China 1:25.978 +0.532  
Semifinals - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinals - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 1:25.055 Q    
    2 Park Seyeong   Korea 1:25.250 Q +0.195  
    3 Shi Jingnan   China 1:30.672 ADV +5.617  
    4 Christopher Creveling   United States 1:50.122 +25.067  
      Charles Hamelin   Canada PEN    
Semifinals - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinals - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 1:24.779 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:24.935 Q +0.156  
    3 John Celski   United States 1:24.937 +0.158  
    4 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:24.973 +0.194  
Quarterfinals - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinals - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 1:25.446 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 1:25.509 Q +0.063  
    3 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:25.613 +0.167  
    4 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:26.140 +0.694  
    5 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:43.002 +17.556  
Quarterfinals - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinals - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:24.487 Q    
    2 Christopher Creveling   United States 1:25.414 Q +0.927  
    3 Shi Jingnan   China 1:26.538 ADV +2.051  
      Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN    
      Sin Da-Woon   Korea PEN    
Quarterfinals - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinals - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 1:26.078 Q    
    2 Park Seyeong   Korea 1:26.239 Q +0.161  
    3 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:26.581 +0.503  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.827 +0.749  
    5 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:27.286 +1.208  
Quarterfinals - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinals - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:24.595 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:24.650 Q +0.055  
    3 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 1:24.791 +0.196  
    4 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:25.175 +0.580  
    5 Wu Dajing   China 2:03.772 +39.177  
Heats - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:27.793 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:27.941 Q +0.148  
    3 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 1:28.680 +0.887  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:30.509 +2.716  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:25.848 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:26.462 Q +0.614  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:27.536 +1.688  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:28.724 +2.876  
    5 Miodrag Popovic   Serbia 1:39.568 +13.720  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 1:27.587 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:27.597 Q +0.010  
    3 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:28.189 +0.602  
    4 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:29.487 +1.900  
    5 Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:35.914 +8.327  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:26.829 Q    
    2 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:26.946 Q +0.117  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:28.086 +1.257  
    4 Nathaniel Henry   Australia 1:29.654 +2.825  
    5 Robert Seifert   Germany 1:37.588 +10.759  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 1:29.051 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:29.213 Q +0.162  
    3 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:29.246 +0.195  
    4 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 1:29.597 +0.546  
    5 Jakov Domitrek   Croatia 1:33.389 +4.338  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 1:26.477 Q    
    2 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:26.583 Q +0.106  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:26.876 +0.399  
    4 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:27.203 +0.726  
    5 Yang Bo-Kai   Chinese Taipei 1:35.901 +9.424  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 1:27.429 Q    
    2 Shi Jingnan   China 1:27.506 Q +0.077  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:27.704 +0.275  
    4 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:27.811 +0.382  
      Josť Ignacio Fazio   Argentina DNS    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 1:27.663 Q    
    2 Christopher Creveling   United States 1:27.729 Q +0.066  
    3 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:27.788 +0.125  
    4 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 1:28.981 +1.318  
    5 Alvaro Pena   Spain 1:32.271 +4.608  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:27.531 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 1:27.623 Q +0.092  
    3 Takayuki Muratake   Japan 1:28.601 +1.070  
    4 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 1:28.970 +1.439  
    5 Yonaton Spenser Subin   Israel 1:35.442 +7.911  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:26.661 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:26.738 Q +0.077  
    3 David Mano Loth   Hungary 1:27.706 +1.045  
    4 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 1:28.856 +2.195