Men - 500m

- Debrecen

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Liang Wenhao Liang Viktor Ahn Ahn Freek van der Wart van der Wart  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 41.905    
    2 Viktor Ahn   Russia 41.995 +0.090  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 42.027 +0.122  
    4 Semion Elistratov   Russia 42.346 +0.441  
    5 John Celski   United States    
    6 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea    
    7 Wu Dajing   China    
    8 Viktor Knoch   Hungary    
    9 Jon Eley   Great Britain    
    10 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan    
    11 Paul Stanley   Great Britain    
    12 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands    
    13 Olivier Jean   Canada    
    14 Michael Gilday   Canada    
    15 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands    
    16 Charles Hamelin   Canada    
    17 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia    
    18 Robert Seifert   Germany    
    19 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel    
    20 Christopher Creveling   United States    
    21 John Blackburn-Mackenzie   Chinese Taipei    
    22 Yuzo Takamido   Japan    
    23 Yuri Confortola   Italy    
    24 Tommaso Dotti   Italy    
    25 Sin Da-Woon   Korea    
    26 Bartosz Konopko   Poland    
    27 Mathias Voste   Belgium    
    28 Pierre Boda   Australia    
    29 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary    
    30 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand    
    31 Paul Herrmann   Germany    
    32 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine    
    33 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria    
    34 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey    
    35 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland    
    36 Alvaro Pena   Spain    
    37 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic    
    38 Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine    
    39 Kim Yun-Jae   Korea    
    40 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China    
    41 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia    
    42 Boren Zunac   Croatia    
    43 Josť Ignacio Fazio   Argentina    
    44 Jun Jie Lucas Ng   Singapore    
    45 Miodrag Popovic   Serbia    
    46 Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina    
    47 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia    
      Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 41.905    
    2 Viktor Ahn   Russia 41.995 +0.090  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 42.027 +0.122  
    4 Semion Elistratov   Russia 42.346 +0.441  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 41.090 Q    
    2 Viktor Ahn   Russia 41.283 Q +0.193  
    3 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 41.300 +0.210  
    4 Wu Dajing   China 41.552 +0.462  
    5 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:01.328 +20.238  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.705 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 44.909 Q +3.204  
    3 John Celski   United States 1:06.413 +24.708  
      Jon Eley   Great Britain PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 51.583 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 56.623 Q +5.040  
      Michael Gilday   Canada PEN    
      Vladimir Grigorev   Russia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.623 Q    
    2 Viktor Ahn   Russia 41.776 Q +0.153  
    3 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:18.044 ADV +36.421  
      Charles Hamelin   Canada PEN    
      Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 43.037 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 43.747 Q +0.710  
    3 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:10.044 +27.007  
      Olivier Jean   Canada PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 41.438 Q    
    2 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 41.625 Q +0.187  
    3 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 41.705 +0.267  
    4 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 41.825 +0.387  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 42.161 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 42.308 Q +0.147  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 43.142 +0.981  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:14.837 +32.676  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Michael Gilday   Canada 41.998 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 42.108 Q +0.110  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 42.144 q +0.146  
    4 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 42.293 +0.295  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.453 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.504 Q +0.051  
    3 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 41.770 q +0.317  
    4 John Blackburn-Mackenzie   Chinese Taipei 42.576 +1.123  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 41.491 Q    
    2 John Celski   United States 41.569 Q +0.078  
    3 Charles Hamelin   Canada 42.765 q +1.274  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 43.302 +1.811  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.923 Q    
    2 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 42.034 Q +0.111  
    3 Viktor Ahn   Russia 42.096 q +0.173  
    4 Christopher Creveling   United States 42.534 +0.611  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 42.017 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 42.208 Q +0.191  
    3 Robert Seifert   Germany 49.312 +7.295  
    4 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 58.936 ADV +16.919  
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.574 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.862 Q +0.288  
    3 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 44.218 +2.644  
    4 Miodrag Popovic   Serbia 47.810 +6.236  
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 42.491 Q    
    2 Viktor Ahn   Russia 43.166 Q +0.675  
    3 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 43.913 +1.422  
    4 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:11.105 +28.614  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christopher Creveling   United States 42.583 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 42.731 Q +0.148  
    3 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland 44.432 +1.849  
    4 Jun Jie Lucas Ng   Singapore 47.262 +4.679  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.827 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 41.906 Q +0.079  
    3 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 44.180 +2.353  
      Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Michael Gilday   Canada 41.978 Q    
    2 Robert Seifert   Germany 42.083 Q +0.105  
    3 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 42.119 +0.141  
    4 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 44.084 +2.106  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 41.337 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.574 Q +0.237  
    3 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 41.652 +0.315  
    4 Josť Ignacio Fazio   Argentina 46.574 +5.237  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.423 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.716 Q +0.293  
    3 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 43.924 +2.501  
    4 Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine 44.433 +3.010  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 41.987 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 43.797 Q +1.810  
    3 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 44.109 +2.122  
    4 Kim Yun-Jae   Korea 44.523 +2.536  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 42.524 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 43.978 Q +1.454  
    3 Paul Herrmann   Germany 44.047 +1.523  
    4 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 44.817 +2.293  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.613 Q    
    2 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 42.738 Q +1.125  
    3 Alvaro Pena   Spain 45.882 +4.269  
    4 Boren Zunac   Croatia 46.096 +4.483  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 41.942 Q    
    2 John Blackburn-Mackenzie   Chinese Taipei 42.284 Q +0.342  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 42.891 +0.949  
    4 Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:10.385 +28.443  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 42.009 Q    
    2 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 42.159 Q +0.150  
    3 Mathias Voste   Belgium 42.805 +0.796  
    4 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 44.837 +2.828