Men - 500m

- Shanghai

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Olivier Jean Jean Charles Hamelin Hamelin Kwak Yoon-Gy Kwak  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.077    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.186 +0.109  
    3 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 41.479 +0.402  
    4 Robert Seifert   Germany 41.574 +0.497  
    5 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 59.578 +18.501  
    6 Guillaume Bastille   Canada    
    7 Gong Qiuwen   China    
    8 Jordan Malone   United States    
    9 Liang Wenhao   China    
    10 Simon Cho   United States    
    11 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands    
    12 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea    
    13 Semion Elistratov   Russia    
    14 Yuzo Takamido   Japan    
    15 Chen Dequan   China    
    16 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia    
    17 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain    
    18 Daisuke Uemura   Japan    
    19 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy    
    20 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel    
    21 Sin Da-Woon   Korea    
    22 Travis Jayner   United States    
    23 Viktor Knoch   Hungary    
    24 Jakub Jaworski   Poland    
    25 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia    
    26 Lachlan Hay   Australia    
    27 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain    
    28 Pierre Boda   Australia    
    29 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine    
    30 Torsten Kröger   Germany    
    31 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan    
    32 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China    
    33 Bence Olah   Hungary    
    34 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland    
    35 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus    
    36 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan    
    37 Muekerrem Top   Turkey    
    38 José Ignacio Fazio   Argentina    
    39 Aliaksandr Antanenka   Belarus    
    40 Jun Jie Lucas Ng   Singapore    
    41 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria    
    42 Maxime Chataignier   France    
    43 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey    
    44 Kim Ryong Chol   DPR Korea    
    45 Om Chol   DPR Korea    
    46 Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina    
    47 Alvaro Pena   Spain    
    48 Jonathan Lopez   Spain    
    49 Shun Fan Yang   Chinese Taipei    
    50 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand    
    51 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine    
      Tommaso Dotti   Italy PEN    
    0 Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN    
      Lana Gehring   United States    
      Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada    
      Valerie Maltais   Canada    
      Fan Kexin   China    
      Liu Qiuhong   China    
      Arianna Fontana   Italy    
      Li Jianrou   China    
      Cho Ha-Ri   Korea    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.077    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.186 +0.109  
    3 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 41.479 +0.402  
    4 Robert Seifert   Germany 41.574 +0.497  
    5 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 59.578 +18.501  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.351 Q    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 41.583 Q +0.232  
    3 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 41.664 +0.313  
    4 Jordan Malone   United States 42.964 +1.613  
    5 Liang Wenhao   China 1:03.588 +22.237  
      Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.396 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.858 Q +0.462  
    3 Gong Qiuwen   China 41.976 +0.580  
    4 Robert Seifert   Germany 42.117 ADV +0.721  
      Simon Cho   United States PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 42.382 Q    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 42.461 Q +0.079  
    3 Jordan Malone   United States 43.392 ADV +1.010  
      Chen Dequan   China PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.290 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 41.548 Q +0.258  
    3 Liang Wenhao   China 57.322 ADV +16.032  
      Vladimir Grigorev   Russia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.381 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 42.410 Q +1.029  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 42.560 +1.179  
    4 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 42.668 +1.287  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Robert Seifert   Germany 41.894 Q    
    2 Simon Cho   United States 42.329 Q +0.435  
    3 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 43.157 +1.263  
    4 Gong Qiuwen   China 53.947 ADV +12.053  
      Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 42.023 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 42.096 Q +0.073  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 42.717 +0.694  
    4 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:10.553 +28.530  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Simon Cho   United States 41.743 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.776 Q +0.033  
    3 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 42.621 +0.878  
    4 Lachlan Hay   Australia 46.502 +4.759  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 42.581 Q    
    2 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 42.855 Q +0.274  
    3 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:26.160 ADV +43.579  
      Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.390 Q    
    2 Jordan Malone   United States 41.532 Q +0.142  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.600 q +0.210  
    4 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 42.272 +0.882  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.035 Q    
    2 Gong Qiuwen   China 41.483 Q +0.448  
    3 Robert Seifert   Germany 41.728 q +0.693  
    4 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 42.467 +1.432  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 42.105 Q    
    2 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 42.241 Q +0.136  
    3 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy 42.662 +0.557  
    4 Travis Jayner   United States 58.536 +16.431  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Chen Dequan   China 41.727 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.998 Q +0.271  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 42.040 +0.313  
    4 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 42.804 +1.077  
Preliminary round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 42.893 Q    
    2 Lachlan Hay   Australia 43.767 Q +0.874  
    3 Muekerrem Top   Turkey 45.185 +2.292  
    4 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 1:13.655 +30.762  
Preliminary round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 42.401 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 42.421 Q +0.020  
    3 Aliaksandr Antanenka   Belarus 46.256 +3.855  
    4 Shun Fan Yang   Chinese Taipei 47.330 +4.929  
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 42.339 Q    
    2 Robert Seifert   Germany 42.340 Q +0.001  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 42.712 +0.373  
    4 Maxime Chataignier   France 42.736 +0.397  
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Gong Qiuwen   China 42.543 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 42.727 Q +0.184  
    3 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland 44.457 +1.914  
    4 Kim Ryong Chol   DPR Korea 44.510 +1.967  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Travis Jayner   United States 43.026 Q    
    2 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 43.264 Q +0.238  
    3 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 44.787 +1.761  
    4 Om Chol   DPR Korea 44.859 +1.833  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 42.611 Q    
    2 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 43.055 Q +0.444  
    3 Torsten Kröger   Germany 43.156 +0.545  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.704 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 42.727 Q +1.023  
    3 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan 45.053 +3.349  
    4 Alvaro Pena   Spain 46.412 +4.708  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 42.510 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 43.401 Q +0.891  
    3 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 43.470 +0.960  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 42.469 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 42.544 Q +0.075  
    3 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 42.790 +0.321  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 42.207 Q    
    2 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 42.565 Q +0.358  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 43.157 +0.950  
    4 Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 45.875 +3.668  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Chen Dequan   China 42.318 Q    
    2 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 43.680 Q +1.362  
    3 José Ignacio Fazio   Argentina 45.505 +3.187  
    4 Jonathan Lopez   Spain 46.800 +4.482  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Simon Cho   United States 42.319 Q    
    2 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 42.956 Q +0.637  
    3 Bence Olah   Hungary 43.496 +1.177  
    4 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 44.288 +1.969  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.525 Q    
    2 Jordan Malone   United States 42.848 Q +1.323  
    3 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 1:07.795 +26.270  
      Tommaso Dotti   Italy PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
      Lana Gehring   United States    
      Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada    
      Valerie Maltais   Canada    
      Fan Kexin   China    
      Liu Qiuhong   China    
      Arianna Fontana   Italy    
      Li Jianrou   China    
      Cho Ha-Ri   Korea