Men - 1500m

- Shanghai

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Noh Jin-Kyu Noh Kwak Yoon-Gy Kwak Sin Da-Woon Sin  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:15.661    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:15.755 +0.094  
    3 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:15.861 +0.200  
    4 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:15.944 +0.283  
    5 Olivier Jean   Canada 2:16.373 +0.712  
    6 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:16.471 +0.810  
    7 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 2:17.876 +2.215  
    8 Semion Elistratov   Russia    
    9 Guillaume Bastille   Canada    
    10 Travis Jayner   United States    
    11 Chen Dequan   China    
    12 Gong Qiuwen   China    
    13 Lachlan Hay   Australia    
    14 Yuzo Takamido   Japan    
    15 Simon Cho   United States    
    16 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands    
    17 Daisuke Uemura   Japan    
    18 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia    
    19 Liang Wenhao   China    
    20 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine    
    21 Viktor Knoch   Hungary    
    22 Robert Seifert   Germany    
    23 Jordan Malone   United States    
    24 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan    
    25 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain    
    26 Jakub Jaworski   Poland    
    27 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China    
    28 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel    
    29 Torsten Kröger   Germany    
    30 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine    
    31 Alvaro Pena   Spain    
    32 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria    
    33 Pierre Boda   Australia    
    34 Aliaksandr Antanenka   Belarus    
    35 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy    
    36 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan    
    37 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus    
    38 José Ignacio Fazio   Argentina    
    39 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland    
    40 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand    
    41 Bence Olah   Hungary    
    42 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey    
    43 Muekerrem Top   Turkey    
    44 Kim Ryong Chol   DPR Korea    
    45 Jonathan Lopez   Spain    
    46 Om Chol   DPR Korea    
    47 Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina    
    48 Jun Jie Lucas Ng   Singapore    
    49 Shun Fan Yang   Chinese Taipei    
      Maxime Chataignier   France PEN    
      Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain PEN    
      Tommaso Dotti   Italy PEN    
    0 Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:15.661    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:15.755 +0.094  
    3 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:15.861 +0.200  
    4 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:15.944 +0.283  
    5 Olivier Jean   Canada 2:16.373 +0.712  
    6 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:16.471 +0.810  
    7 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 2:17.876 +2.215  
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:16.305 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 2:17.433 Q +1.128  
    3 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 2:18.066 +1.761  
    4 Lachlan Hay   Australia 2:18.372 +2.067  
    5 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:20.493 +4.188  
    6 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:31.713 ADV +15.408  
      Liang Wenhao   China PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:16.697 Q    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:16.804 Q +0.107  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:16.897 +0.200  
    4 Chen Dequan   China 2:17.782 +1.085  
    5 Simon Cho   United States 2:17.794 +1.097  
    6 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 2:18.917 +2.220  
    7 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 2:22.375 +5.678  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:17.917 Q    
    2 Olivier Jean   Canada 2:18.245 Q +0.328  
    3 Travis Jayner   United States 2:18.303 +0.386  
    4 Gong Qiuwen   China 2:18.392 +0.475  
    5 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:18.400 +0.483  
    6 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 2:18.720 +0.803  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:26.103 Q    
    2 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 2:26.399 Q +0.296  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 2:26.504 +0.401  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:27.754 +1.651  
    5 Bence Olah   Hungary 2:29.697 +3.594  
    6 Om Chol   DPR Korea 2:32.244 +6.141  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 2:22.497 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:22.608 Q +0.111  
    3 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan 2:25.007 +2.510  
    4 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 2:25.080 +2.583  
    5 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland 2:27.035 +4.538  
    6 Jun Jie Lucas Ng   Singapore 2:42.019 +19.522  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 2:32.882 Q    
    2 Liang Wenhao   China 2:33.081 Q +0.199  
    2 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 2:33.081 Q +0.199  
    4 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy 2:33.717 +0.835  
    5 Muekerrem Top   Turkey 2:35.027 +2.145  
    6 Shun Fan Yang   Chinese Taipei 2:50.158 +17.276  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:27.017 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 2:27.178 Q +0.161  
    3 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 2:28.581 +1.564  
    4 Aliaksandr Antanenka   Belarus 2:31.419 +4.402  
    5 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 2:34.519 +7.502  
      Tommaso Dotti   Italy PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:23.582 Q    
    2 Gong Qiuwen   China 2:23.888 Q +0.306  
    3 Jordan Malone   United States 2:24.067 +0.485  
    4 Torsten Kröger   Germany 2:24.337 +0.755  
    5 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:26.213 +2.631  
    6 Kim Ryong Chol   DPR Korea 2:26.361 +2.779  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:20.132 Q    
    2 Chen Dequan   China 2:20.223 Q +0.091  
    3 Robert Seifert   Germany 2:21.850 +1.718  
    4 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 2:26.279 +6.147  
    5 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 2:27.888 +7.756  
    6 Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:32.702 +12.570  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:14.918 Q    
    2 Travis Jayner   United States 2:15.305 Q +0.387  
    3 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 2:17.532 +2.614  
    4 Alvaro Pena   Spain 2:25.223 +10.305  
    5 José Ignacio Fazio   Argentina 2:26.690 +11.772  
      Maxime Chataignier   France PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:17.878 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:19.286 Q +1.408  
    3 Lachlan Hay   Australia 2:19.886 ADV +2.008  
    4 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 2:21.159 +3.281  
      Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 2:20.013 Q    
    2 Simon Cho   United States 2:20.543 Q +0.530  
    3 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:20.631 +0.618  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:22.216 +2.203  
    5 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:24.048 +4.035  
    6 Jonathan Lopez   Spain 2:28.762 +8.749