Men - 1000m

- Shanghai

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Kwak Yoon-Gy Kwak Noh Jin-Kyu Noh Charles Hamelin Hamelin  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:27.772    
    2 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:34.463 +6.691  
    3 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:55.181 +27.409  
    4 Gong Qiuwen   China PEN    
    5 Guillaume Bastille   Canada    
    6 Chen Dequan   China    
    7 Daisuke Uemura   Japan    
    8 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands    
    9 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands    
    10 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain    
    11 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain    
    12 Simon Cho   United States    
    13 Sin Da-Woon   Korea    
    14 Viktor Knoch   Hungary    
    15 Lachlan Hay   Australia    
    16 Semion Elistratov   Russia    
    17 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia    
    18 Robert Seifert   Germany    
    19 Jakub Jaworski   Poland    
    20 Om Chol   DPR Korea    
    21 Yuzo Takamido   Japan    
    22 Olivier Jean   Canada    
    23 Liang Wenhao   China    
    24 Jordan Malone   United States    
    25 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine    
    26 Tommaso Dotti   Italy    
    27 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy    
    28 Muekerrem Top   Turkey    
    29 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China    
    30 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan    
    31 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia    
    32 Bence Olah   Hungary    
    33 Pierre Boda   Australia    
    34 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan    
    35 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria    
    36 Jonathan Lopez   Spain    
    37 Torsten Kröger   Germany    
    38 Aliaksandr Antanenka   Belarus    
    39 Kim Ryong Chol   DPR Korea    
    40 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus    
    41 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland    
    42 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand    
    43 Alvaro Pena   Spain    
    44 Shun Fan Yang   Chinese Taipei    
    45 José Ignacio Fazio   Argentina    
    46 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine    
    47 Travis Jayner   United States    
    48 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey    
    49 Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina    
    50 Jun Jie Lucas Ng   Singapore    
    51 Maxime Chataignier   France    
      Vladislav Bykanov   Israel PEN    
    0 Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:27.772    
    2 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:34.463 +6.691  
    3 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:55.181 +27.409  
      Gong Qiuwen   China PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Gong Qiuwen   China 1:29.307 Q    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:29.370 Q +0.063  
    3 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:29.597 +0.290  
    4 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:29.668 +0.361  
    5 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:29.835 +0.528  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:24.330 Q    
    2 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:24.478 Q +0.148  
    3 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:24.837 +0.507  
    4 Chen Dequan   China 1:25.054 +0.724  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:26.050 Q    
    2 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:26.422 Q +0.372  
    3 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:26.558 +0.508  
    4 Simon Cho   United States 1:26.794 +0.744  
    5 Lachlan Hay   Australia 1:27.646 +1.596  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:29.001 Q    
    2 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:29.576 Q +0.575  
    3 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:40.347 ADV +11.346  
      Vladimir Grigorev   Russia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:26.889 Q    
    2 Chen Dequan   China 1:26.955 Q +0.066  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:27.019 +0.130  
    4 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:27.238 +0.349  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Gong Qiuwen   China 1:29.786 Q    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:29.862 Q +0.076  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:30.077 +0.291  
    4 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:30.097 +0.311  
    5 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:30.156 +0.370  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:27.962 Q    
    2 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:28.445 Q +0.483  
    3 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:28.561 q +0.599  
      Yuzo Takamido   Japan PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:27.788 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:28.537 Q +0.749  
    3 Gong Qiuwen   China 1:32.720 ADV +4.932  
      Jordan Malone   United States PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:29.538 Q    
    2 Lachlan Hay   Australia 1:29.831 Q +0.293  
    3 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:19.665 ADV +50.127  
      Liang Wenhao   China PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Chen Dequan   China 1:27.099 Q    
    2 Simon Cho   United States 1:27.259 Q +0.160  
    3 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:28.488 q +1.389  
    4 Om Chol   DPR Korea 1:30.755 +3.656  
      Olivier Jean   Canada PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:26.496 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:26.562 Q +0.066  
    3 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:27.021 q +0.525  
    4 Robert Seifert   Germany 1:27.065 +0.569  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:27.497 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:27.694 Q +0.197  
    3 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:27.860 q +0.363  
    4 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 1:28.028 +0.531  
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:28.655 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:29.122 Q +0.467  
    3 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy 1:30.097 +1.442  
    4 Kim Ryong Chol   DPR Korea 1:32.441 +3.786  
    5 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:14.931 +46.276  
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:30.655 Q    
    2 Om Chol   DPR Korea 1:34.371 Q +3.716  
    3 Jonathan Lopez   Spain 1:36.908 +6.253  
    4 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:58.946 ADV +28.291  
      Vladislav Bykanov   Israel PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Simon Cho   United States 1:32.341 Q    
    2 Chen Dequan   China 1:32.499 Q +0.158  
    3 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 1:33.663 +1.322  
    4 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland 1:33.761 +1.420  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:30.733 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:31.090 Q +0.357  
    3 Bence Olah   Hungary 1:32.930 +2.197  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:33.327 +2.594  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:28.501 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:28.502 Q +0.001  
    3 Muekerrem Top   Turkey 1:30.525 +2.024  
    4 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 1:47.762 +19.261  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:30.274 Q    
    2 Robert Seifert   Germany 1:30.359 Q +0.085  
    3 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan 1:31.885 +1.611  
    4 Travis Jayner   United States 1:52.440 +22.166  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 1:32.462 Q    
    2 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:32.470 Q +0.008  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:33.223 +0.761  
    4 José Ignacio Fazio   Argentina 1:35.570 +3.108  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:31.071 Q    
    2 Lachlan Hay   Australia 1:31.466 Q +0.395  
    3 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 1:31.616 +0.545  
    4 Shun Fan Yang   Chinese Taipei 1:35.560 +4.489  
    5 Jun Jie Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:59.375 +28.304  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:27.451 Q    
    2 Gong Qiuwen   China 1:27.803 Q +0.352  
    3 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 1:28.271 +0.820  
    4 Aliaksandr Antanenka   Belarus 1:30.104 +2.653  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jordan Malone   United States 1:32.500 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:32.589 Q +0.089  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:32.983 +0.483  
    4 Alvaro Pena   Spain 1:35.190 +2.690  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:28.293 Q    
    2 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:29.024 Q +0.731  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:29.312 +1.019  
    4 Torsten Kröger   Germany 1:29.674 +1.381  
    5 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 1:32.822 +4.529  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:32.120 Q    
    2 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 1:32.430 Q +0.310  
    3 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 1:32.690 +0.570  
    4 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 1:34.489 +2.369  
    5 Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:36.007 +3.887