Ladies - 1500m

- Sofia

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Park Seung-Hi Park Lee Eun-Byul Lee Cho Ha-Ri Cho  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 2:21.570    
    2 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 2:21.665 +0.095  
    3 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:21.821 +0.251  
    4 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:22.225 +0.655  
    5 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 2:22.347 +0.777  
    6 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:26.096 +4.526  
    7 Wang Meng   China    
    8 Valeria Potemkina   Russia    
    9 Sun Linlin   China    
    10 Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    11 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    12 Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    13 Zhou Yang   China    
    14 Paula Bzura   Poland    
    15 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    16 Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    17 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    18 Jessica Gregg   Canada    
    19 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada    
    20 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    21 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    22 Julia Riedel   Germany    
    23 Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    24 Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    25 Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    26 Alyson Dudek   United States    
    27 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    28 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    29 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia    
    30 Kimberly Derrick   United States    
    31 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    32 Safiya Vlasova   Ukraine    
    33 Erika Huszar   Hungary    
    34 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    35 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    36 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    37 Bianca Walter   Germany    
    38 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan    
    39 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    40 Olena Pashchenko   Ukraine    
    41 Volha Talayeva   Belarus    
    42 Ottilia Sillo   Romania    
    43 Chung Hsiao-Ying   Chinese Taipei    
    44 Tjasa Kroflic   Slovenia    
    45 Ainara Ekisoain   Spain    
    46 Kristina Papp   Serbia    
    48 Veronique Pierron   France PEN    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 2:21.570    
    2 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 2:21.665 +0.095  
    3 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:21.821 +0.251  
    4 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:22.225 +0.655  
    5 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 2:22.347 +0.777  
    6 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:26.096 +4.526  
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:24.067 Q    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:24.146 Q +0.079  
    3 Wang Meng   China 2:24.559 +0.492  
    4 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:24.699 +0.632  
    5 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:25.005 +0.938  
    6 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 2:27.354 +3.287  
    7 Jessica Gregg   Canada 2:28.195 +4.128  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 2:21.171 Q    
    2 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 2:21.252 Q +0.081  
    3 Sun Linlin   China 2:22.146 +0.975  
    4 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:22.317 +1.146  
    5 Paula Bzura   Poland 2:23.818 +2.647  
    6 Ayuko Ito   Japan 2:29.258 +8.087  
      Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 2:25.550 Q    
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:26.981 Q +1.431  
    3 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 2:27.892 +2.342  
    4 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 3:17.415 +51.865  
    5 Zhou Yang   China 3:23.271 +57.721  
      Bernadett Heidum   Hungary DNF    
      Marianne St-Gelais   Canada PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 8
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 2:28.621 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:28.780 Q +0.159  
    3 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:29.346 +0.725  
    4 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:29.839 +1.218  
    5 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:32.418 +3.797  
    6 Ottilia Sillo   Romania 2:39.085 +10.464  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 7
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 2:24.895 Q    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 2:26.258 Q +1.363  
    3 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 2:30.236 +5.341  
    4 Safiya Vlasova   Ukraine 2:32.295 +7.400  
    5 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 3:02.059 ADV/Q +37.164  
    6 Sun Linlin   China 3:15.187 ADV/Q +50.292  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 6
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 2:28.229 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:28.672 Q +0.443  
    3 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 2:28.895 q +0.666  
    4 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 2:29.214 +0.985  
    5 Bianca Walter   Germany 2:33.230 +5.001  
    6 Kristina Papp   Serbia 3:07.013 +38.784  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 5
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:26.501 Q    
    2 Jessica Gregg   Canada 2:26.691 Q +0.190  
    3 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:26.804 q +0.303  
    4 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 2:27.418 +0.917  
    5 Olena Pashchenko   Ukraine 2:37.835 +11.334  
    6 Ainara Ekisoain   Spain 2:55.577 +29.076  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 2:31.898 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:32.372 Q +0.474  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:32.705 +0.807  
    4 Erika Huszar   Hungary 2:32.709 +0.811  
    5 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 2:35.978 +4.080  
    6 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 2:37.095 +5.197  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 2:33.205 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:33.313 Q +0.108  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:34.034 +0.829  
    4 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 2:34.437 +1.232  
    5 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 2:35.371 +2.166  
    6 Chung Hsiao-Ying   Chinese Taipei 2:39.521 +6.316  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:28.274 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:28.588 Q +0.314  
    3 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:29.413 +1.139  
    4 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 2:31.722 +3.448  
    5 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:32.303 +4.029  
    6 Tjasa Kroflic   Slovenia 2:45.068 +16.794  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 2:32.905 Q    
    2 Paula Bzura   Poland 2:33.126 Q +0.221  
    3 Alyson Dudek   United States 2:33.962 +1.057  
    4 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:34.308 ADV/Q +1.403  
      Veronique Pierron   France PEN