Ladies - 1000m

- Sofia

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Wang Meng Wang Cho Ha-Ri Cho Katherine Reutter Reutter  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:31.603    
    2 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:31.695 +0.092  
    3 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:31.747 +0.144  
    4 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:32.993 +1.390  
    5 Jessica Gregg   Canada    
    6 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    7 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    8 Zhou Yang   China    
    9 Park Seung-Hi   Korea    
    10 Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    11 Sun Linlin   China    
    12 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    13 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    14 Kalyna Roberge   Canada    
    15 Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    16 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada    
    17 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    18 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    19 Veronique Pierron   France    
    20 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    21 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia    
    22 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    23 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    24 Kimberly Derrick   United States    
    25 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea    
    26 Erika Huszar   Hungary    
    27 Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    28 Alyson Dudek   United States    
    29 Valeria Potemkina   Russia    
    30 Julia Riedel   Germany    
    31 Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    32 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    33 Bianca Walter   Germany    
    34 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan    
    35 Volha Talayeva   Belarus    
    36 Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    37 Safiya Vlasova   Ukraine    
    38 Olena Pashchenko   Ukraine    
    39 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    40 Paula Bzura   Poland    
    41 Chung Hsiao-Ying   Chinese Taipei    
    42 Ottilia Sillo   Romania    
    43 Tjasa Kroflic   Slovenia    
    44 Ainara Ekisoain   Spain    
    45 Kristina Papp   Serbia    
    47 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands PEN    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:31.603    
    2 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:31.695 +0.092  
    3 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:31.747 +0.144  
    4 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:32.993 +1.390  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:30.572 Q    
    2 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:30.643 Q +0.071  
    3 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:31.176 +0.604  
    4 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:31.214 +0.642  
    5 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 1:32.286 +1.714  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:40.981 Q    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:41.466 Q +0.485  
      Park Seung-Hi   Korea PEN    
      Zhou Yang   China DNF    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:39.263 Q    
    2 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 1:39.460 Q +0.197  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:50.086 +10.823  
    4 Arianna Fontana   Italy 3:13.213 ADV/Q +1:33.950  
      Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:32.213 Q    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:32.336 Q +0.123  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:32.712 +0.499  
    4 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:39.732 +7.519  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:31.351 Q    
    2 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:31.523 Q +0.172  
    3 Sun Linlin   China 1:31.589 +0.238  
    4 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:31.864 +0.513  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:31.559 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:31.725 Q +0.166  
    3 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:36.331 ADV/Q +4.772  
      Marianne St-Gelais   Canada PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:34.177 Q    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:34.272 Q +0.095  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:34.388 +0.211  
    4 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:35.402 +1.225  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:31.264 Q    
    2 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:31.469 Q +0.205  
    3 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 1:32.123 q +0.859  
    4 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:33.263 +1.999  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:30.278 Q    
    2 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:30.440 Q +0.162  
    3 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:30.835 q +0.557  
    4 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 1:31.222 +0.944  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:31.985 Q    
    2 Sun Linlin   China 1:32.009 Q +0.024  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:32.074 q +0.089  
    4 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:32.126 +0.141  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:32.788 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:32.951 Q +0.163  
    3 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:33.097 q +0.309  
    4 Veronique Pierron   France 1:33.209 +0.421  
    5 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:33.918 +1.130  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:34.840 Q    
    2 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:35.222 Q +0.382  
    3 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:01.315 ADV/Q +26.475  
      Lee Eun-Byul   Korea PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:31.605 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:31.632 Q +0.027  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:33.520 q +1.915  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:40.410 +8.805  
    5 Ottilia Sillo   Romania 1:40.648 +9.043  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:34.863 Q    
    2 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:35.073 Q +0.210  
    3 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:35.201 +0.338  
    4 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 1:35.826 +0.963  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:32.179 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:32.254 Q +0.075  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:32.354 q +0.175  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:34.414 +2.235  
    5 Kristina Papp   Serbia 2:00.017 +27.838  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:34.057 Q    
    2 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:34.524 Q +0.467  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:34.661 +0.604  
    4 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:34.745 +0.688  
    5 Ainara Ekisoain   Spain 1:53.435 +19.378  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 1:33.676 Q    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:34.156 Q +0.480  
    3 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:34.263 +0.587  
    4 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 1:34.879 +1.203  
    5 Chung Hsiao-Ying   Chinese Taipei 1:38.312 +4.636  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:36.014 Q    
    2 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:36.701 Q +0.687  
    3 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:36.809 +0.795  
    4 Olena Pashchenko   Ukraine 1:38.974 +2.960  
    5 Tjasa Kroflic   Slovenia 1:44.272 +8.258  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:34.700 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:34.762 Q +0.062  
    3 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:34.938 +0.238  
    4 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 1:35.479 +0.779  
    5 Paula Bzura   Poland 1:36.018 +1.318  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:32.347 Q    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:32.481 Q +0.134  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:32.872 q +0.525  
    4 Safiya Vlasova   Ukraine 1:36.054 +3.707  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:32.089 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:32.114 Q +0.025  
    3 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 1:32.231 q +0.142  
    4 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:32.347 +0.258  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sun Linlin   China 1:41.697 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:41.923 Q +0.226  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 2:03.638 ADV/Q +21.941  
      Annita van Doorn   Netherlands PEN