Men - 500m

- Sofia

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Liang Wenhao Liang François Hamelin Hamelin François-Louis Tremblay Tremblay  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 41.383    
    2 François Hamelin   Canada 41.456 +0.073  
    3 François-Louis Tremblay   Canada 41.526 +0.143  
    4 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.558 +0.175  
    5 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 41.650 +0.267  
    6 Haralds Silovs   Latvia 42.599 +1.216  
    7 Jon Eley   Great Britain    
    8 Sung Si-Bak   Korea    
    9 John Celski   United States    
    10 Maxime Chataignier   France    
    11 Tyson Heung   Germany    
    12 Han Jialiang   China    
    13 Jordan Malone   United States    
    14 Paul Herrmann   Germany    
    15 Nicola Rodigari   Italy    
    16 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria    
    17 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan    
    18 Travis Jayner   United States    
    19 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan    
    20 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain    
    21 Yuri Confortola   Italy    
    22 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel    
    23 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria    
    24 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands    
    25 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine    
    26 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands    
    27 Bence Beres   Hungary    
    28 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia    
    29 Pieter Gysel   Belgium    
    30 Semion Elistratov   Russia    
    31 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea    
    32 Bence Olah   Hungary    
    33 Bartosz Konopko   Poland    
    34 Mark Jackson   New Zealand    
    35 Jakub Jaworski   Poland    
    36 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand    
    37 Milos Vigas   Slovakia    
    38 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine    
    39 Sergei Yakushkov   Belarus    
    40 Janis Piuss   Latvia    
    41 Aliaksandr Antanenka   Belarus    
    42 Matthias Stelzmüller   Austria    
    43 Yuma Sakurai   Japan    
    44 Yuzo Takamido   Japan    
    45 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan    
    46 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina    
    47 Andre Pulec   Austria    
    48 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China    
    49 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic    
    50 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey    
    51 Tsai Ping-Yuan   Chinese Taipei    
    52 Alexander Seleznov   Israel    
    53 Alvaro Pena   Spain    
    54 Thibaut Fauconnet   France    
    55 Muekerrem Top   Turkey    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 41.383    
    2 François Hamelin   Canada 41.456 +0.073  
    3 François-Louis Tremblay   Canada 41.526 +0.143  
    4 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.558 +0.175  
    5 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 41.650 +0.267  
    6 Haralds Silovs   Latvia 42.599 +1.216  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François Hamelin   Canada 41.373 Q    
    2 Liang Wenhao   China 41.466 Q +0.093  
    3 Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.988 +0.615  
    4 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:06.215 ADV/Q +24.842  
      Sung Si-Bak   Korea PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 41.767 Q    
    2 Haralds Silovs   Latvia 42.144 Q +0.377  
    3 François-Louis Tremblay   Canada 1:11.330 ADV/Q +29.563  
      John Celski   United States PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François-Louis Tremblay   Canada 41.259 Q    
    2 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 41.312 Q +0.053  
    3 Maxime Chataignier   France 41.691 +0.432  
    4 Jordan Malone   United States 42.115 +0.856  
    5 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 1:04.971 +23.712  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.427 Q    
    2 John Celski   United States 42.754 Q +1.327  
    3 Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:17.864 ADV/Q +36.437  
      Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 41.732 Q    
    2 Haralds Silovs   Latvia 42.011 Q +0.279  
    3 Han Jialiang   China 42.030 +0.298  
    4 Paul Herrmann   Germany 42.372 +0.640  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François Hamelin   Canada 41.665 Q    
    2 Liang Wenhao   China 41.756 Q +0.091  
    3 Tyson Heung   Germany 41.787 +0.122  
    4 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 41.954 +0.289  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François Hamelin   Canada 41.614 Q    
    2 Maxime Chataignier   France 41.680 Q +0.066  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 43.712 +2.098  
      Bence Olah   Hungary PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan 42.520 Q    
    2 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 42.561 Q +0.041  
    3 Travis Jayner   United States 42.644 +0.124  
    4 Semion Elistratov   Russia 42.752 +0.232  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jordan Malone   United States 43.117 Q    
    2 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 43.149 Q +0.032  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 43.175 +0.058  
    4 Pieter Gysel   Belgium 43.281 +0.164  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François-Louis Tremblay   Canada 41.654 Q    
    2 Haralds Silovs   Latvia 41.970 Q +0.316  
    3 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 42.093 +0.439  
    4 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 43.302 +1.648  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 42.000 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 42.016 Q +0.016  
    3 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria 42.409 +0.409  
    4 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 42.411 +0.411  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 42.271 Q    
    2 Tyson Heung   Germany 42.375 Q +0.104  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 42.434 +0.163  
    4 Bence Beres   Hungary 42.574 +0.303  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Paul Herrmann   Germany 42.792 Q    
    2 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 42.809 Q +0.017  
    3 Han Jialiang   China 1:16.230 ADV/Q +33.438  
      Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.420 Q    
    2 Liang Wenhao   China 41.619 Q +0.199  
    3 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 42.001 +0.581  
    4 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 44.304 +2.884  
Preliminary round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.603 Q    
    2 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 42.620 Q +1.017  
    3 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 43.027 +1.424  
    4 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 44.199 +2.596  
Preliminary round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François-Louis Tremblay   Canada 41.967 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 42.673 Q +0.706  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 42.777 q +0.810  
    4 Andre Pulec   Austria 43.900 +1.933  
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 41.620 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.778 Q +0.158  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 42.411 q +0.791  
    4 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 42.572 +0.952  
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Travis Jayner   United States 42.780 Q    
    2 Bence Beres   Hungary 43.030 Q +0.250  
    3 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 43.076 +0.296  
    4 Alvaro Pena   Spain 49.449 +6.669  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 42.723 Q    
    2 Paul Herrmann   Germany 42.925 Q +0.202  
    3 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 43.854 +1.131  
    4 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 44.052 +1.329  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Jialiang   China 42.494 Q    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 42.621 Q +0.127  
    3 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 43.277 +0.783  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maxime Chataignier   France 42.995 Q    
    2 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan 42.969 Q +-0.026  
    3 Aliaksandr Antanenka   Belarus 45.053 +2.058  
    4 Alexander Seleznov   Israel 46.412 +3.417  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François Hamelin   Canada 41.675 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 42.723 Q +1.048  
    3 Matthias Stelzmüller   Austria 45.339 +3.664  
    4 Tsai Ping-Yuan   Chinese Taipei 45.836 +4.161  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 42.281 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 42.808 Q +0.527  
    3 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 42.959 q +0.678  
    4 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 43.458 +1.177  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Haralds Silovs   Latvia 42.021 Q    
    2 Jordan Malone   United States 42.242 Q +0.221  
    3 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria 42.770 q +0.749  
    4 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 42.809 +0.788  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 43.973 Q    
    2 Bence Olah   Hungary 44.055 Q +0.082  
    3 Janis Piuss   Latvia 44.432 +0.459  
    4 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 54.446 +10.473  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 42.529 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 42.671 Q +0.142  
    3 Milos Vigas   Slovakia 43.481 +0.952  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 43.661 +1.132  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tyson Heung   Germany 42.289 Q    
    2 Pieter Gysel   Belgium 43.201 Q +0.912  
    3 Sergei Yakushkov   Belarus 44.078 +1.789  
    4 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 44.339 +2.050  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 42.350 Q    
    2 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 42.807 Q +0.457  
    3 Mark Jackson   New Zealand 43.074 +0.724  
    4 Muekerrem Top   Turkey 1:09.223 +26.873