Men - 1500m

- Sofia

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Kwak Yoon-Gy Kwak Sung Si-Bak Sung Lee Ho-Suk Lee  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:24.316    
    2 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 2:24.373 +0.057  
    3 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 2:24.459 +0.143  
    4 John Celski   United States 2:24.570 +0.254  
    5 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:24.739 +0.423  
    6 Travis Jayner   United States 2:25.762 +1.446  
    7 Liang Wenhao   China    
    8 Pieter Gysel   Belgium    
    9 Haralds Silovs   Latvia    
    10 Maxime Chataignier   France    
    11 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic    
    12 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands    
    13 François Hamelin   Canada    
    14 Nicola Rodigari   Italy    
    15 Paul Herrmann   Germany    
    16 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands    
    17 François-Louis Tremblay   Canada    
    18 Charles Hamelin   Canada    
    19 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan    
    20 Yuzo Takamido   Japan    
    21 Tyson Heung   Germany    
    22 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia    
    23 Jakub Jaworski   Poland    
    24 Bence Olah   Hungary    
    25 Yuri Confortola   Italy    
    26 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel    
    27 Jon Eley   Great Britain    
    28 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand    
    29 Han Jialiang   China    
    30 Semion Elistratov   Russia    
    31 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan    
    32 Milos Vigas   Slovakia    
    33 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine    
    34 Bence Beres   Hungary    
    35 Mark Jackson   New Zealand    
    36 Sergei Yakushkov   Belarus    
    37 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria    
    38 Aliaksandr Antanenka   Belarus    
    39 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan    
    40 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain    
    41 Matthias Stelzmüller   Austria    
    42 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine    
    43 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China    
    44 Andre Pulec   Austria    
    45 Tsai Ping-Yuan   Chinese Taipei    
    46 Bartosz Konopko   Poland    
    47 Alexander Seleznov   Israel    
    48 Jordan Malone   United States    
    49 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey    
    50 Muekerrem Top   Turkey    
    51 Alvaro Pena   Spain    
    52 Janis Piuss   Latvia    
    56 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina PEN    
    56 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria PEN    
    56 Yuma Sakurai   Japan PEN    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:24.316    
    2 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 2:24.373 +0.057  
    3 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 2:24.459 +0.143  
    4 John Celski   United States 2:24.570 +0.254  
    5 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:24.739 +0.423  
    6 Travis Jayner   United States 2:25.762 +1.446  
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 2:16.489 Q    
    2 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 2:16.495 Q +0.006  
    3 Liang Wenhao   China 2:16.603 +0.114  
    4 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:17.142 +0.653  
    5 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:17.286 +0.797  
    6 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 2:18.677 +2.188  
    7 François-Louis Tremblay   Canada 2:21.657 +5.168  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:16.458 Q    
    2 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 2:16.649 Q +0.191  
    3 Pieter Gysel   Belgium 2:17.015 +0.557  
    4 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:17.759 +1.301  
    5 Paul Herrmann   Germany 2:19.473 +3.015  
      Charles Hamelin   Canada PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:21.477 Q    
    2 Travis Jayner   United States 2:21.615 Q +0.138  
    3 Haralds Silovs   Latvia 2:21.895 +0.418  
    4 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 2:22.618 +1.141  
    5 François Hamelin   Canada 3:00.203 +38.726  
      Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 6
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François Hamelin   Canada 2:22.967 Q    
    2 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:23.032 Q +0.065  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:23.149 Q +0.182  
    4 Tyson Heung   Germany 2:23.360 +0.393  
    5 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 2:26.638 +3.671  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 5
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:21.771 Q    
    2 Travis Jayner   United States 2:21.849 Q +0.078  
    3 François-Louis Tremblay   Canada 2:21.982 Q +0.211  
    4 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 2:23.234 +1.463  
    5 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:29.776 +8.005  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:23.684 Q    
    2 Paul Herrmann   Germany 2:23.993 Q +0.309  
    3 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 2:27.313 Q +3.629  
    4 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 2:44.925 ADV/Q +21.241  
      Semion Elistratov   Russia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 2:19.623 Q    
    2 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan 2:20.455 Q +0.832  
    3 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:20.548 Q +0.925  
    4 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 2:21.554 +1.931  
    5 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:22.253 +2.630  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 2:17.104 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:17.335 Q +0.231  
    3 Haralds Silovs   Latvia 2:17.926 Q +0.822  
    4 Bence Olah   Hungary 2:26.749 +9.645  
      Han Jialiang   China PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 2:21.379 Q    
    2 Liang Wenhao   China 2:21.456 Q +0.077  
    3 Pieter Gysel   Belgium 2:21.511 Q +0.132  
    4 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:21.577 +0.198  
    5 Jon Eley   Great Britain 2:23.335 +1.956  
Heats - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 2:26.226 Q    
    2 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:26.810 Q +0.584  
    3 Paul Herrmann   Germany 2:26.970 Q +0.744  
    4 Aliaksandr Antanenka   Belarus 2:28.887 +2.661  
    5 Alexander Seleznov   Israel 2:36.580 +10.354  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:18.891 Q    
    2 François-Louis Tremblay   Canada 2:18.892 Q +0.001  
    3 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 2:19.177 Q +0.286  
    4 Milos Vigas   Slovakia 2:20.224 +1.333  
    5 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 2:22.565 +3.674  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:21.387 Q    
    2 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan 2:22.504 Q +1.117  
    3 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 2:24.137 Q +2.750  
    4 Sergei Yakushkov   Belarus 2:25.542 +4.155  
    5 Andre Pulec   Austria 2:27.128 +5.741  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:17.529 Q    
    2 François Hamelin   Canada 2:17.832 Q +0.303  
    3 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 2:19.837 Q +2.308  
    4 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 2:21.053 +3.524  
    5 Matthias Stelzmüller   Austria 2:21.901 +4.372  
    6 Alvaro Pena   Spain 2:50.652 +33.123  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pieter Gysel   Belgium 2:23.059 Q    
    2 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 2:23.612 Q +0.553  
    3 Bence Olah   Hungary 2:27.428 Q +4.369  
    4 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 2:34.939 +11.880  
    5 Jordan Malone   United States 2:48.363 +25.304  
      Yuma Sakurai   Japan PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Travis Jayner   United States 2:18.694 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:18.990 Q +0.296  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:19.302 Q +0.608  
    4 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:19.569 +0.875  
    5 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:20.046 +1.352  
    6 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 2:29.921 +11.227  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:28.294    
    2 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 2:28.355 +0.061  
    3 Jon Eley   Great Britain 2:28.622 +0.328  
      Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina PEN    
      Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 2:24.373 Q    
    2 Liang Wenhao   China 2:24.579 Q +0.206  
    3 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:25.385 Q +1.012  
    4 Mark Jackson   New Zealand 2:25.495 +1.122  
    5 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 2:33.214 +8.841  
    6 Janis Piuss   Latvia 2:53.956 +29.583  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:21.885 Q    
    2 Tyson Heung   Germany 2:22.082 Q +0.197  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:23.534 Q +1.649  
    4 Bence Beres   Hungary 2:25.254 +3.369  
    5 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 2:25.458 +3.573  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Jialiang   China 2:24.512 Q    
    2 Haralds Silovs   Latvia 2:24.778 Q +0.266  
    3 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 2:25.625 Q +1.113  
    4 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria 2:25.667 +1.155  
    5 Tsai Ping-Yuan   Chinese Taipei 2:32.672 +8.160  
    6 Muekerrem Top   Turkey 2:39.280 +14.768