Men - 1000m

- Sofia

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Lee Ho-Suk Lee Kwak Yoon-Gy Kwak John Celski Celski  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 1:34.198    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:34.231 +0.033  
    3 John Celski   United States 1:34.290 +0.092  
    4 Liang Wenhao   China 1:34.349 +0.151  
    5 Thibaut Fauconnet   France    
    6 Maxime Chataignier   France    
    7 Han Jialiang   China    
    8 Sung Si-Bak   Korea    
    9 Charles Hamelin   Canada    
    10 Haralds Silovs   Latvia    
    11 Tyson Heung   Germany    
    12 Nicola Rodigari   Italy    
    13 François Hamelin   Canada    
    14 François-Louis Tremblay   Canada    
    15 Yuma Sakurai   Japan    
    16 Paul Herrmann   Germany    
    17 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan    
    18 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan    
    19 Yuri Confortola   Italy    
    20 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands    
    21 Pieter Gysel   Belgium    
    22 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands    
    23 Jordan Malone   United States    
    24 Travis Jayner   United States    
    25 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain    
    26 Milos Vigas   Slovakia    
    27 Yuzo Takamido   Japan    
    28 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel    
    29 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine    
    30 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic    
    31 Semion Elistratov   Russia    
    32 Jon Eley   Great Britain    
    33 Bence Beres   Hungary    
    34 Jakub Jaworski   Poland    
    35 Bence Olah   Hungary    
    36 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria    
    37 Mark Jackson   New Zealand    
    38 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand    
    39 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine    
    40 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina    
    41 Bartosz Konopko   Poland    
    42 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan    
    43 Sergei Yakushkov   Belarus    
    44 Matthias Stelzmüller   Austria    
    45 Andre Pulec   Austria    
    46 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey    
    47 Aliaksandr Antanenka   Belarus    
    48 Tsai Ping-Yuan   Chinese Taipei    
    49 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China    
    50 Alexander Seleznov   Israel    
    51 Alvaro Pena   Spain    
    52 Janis Piuss   Latvia    
    53 Muekerrem Top   Turkey    
    55 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia PEN    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 1:34.198    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:34.231 +0.033  
    3 John Celski   United States 1:34.290 +0.092  
    4 Liang Wenhao   China 1:34.349 +0.151  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 1:37.869 Q    
    2 John Celski   United States 1:38.646 Q +0.777  
    3 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:41.801 +3.932  
      Sung Si-Bak   Korea DNF    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:28.910 Q    
    2 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 1:29.004 Q +0.094  
    3 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:29.048 +0.138  
    4 Han Jialiang   China 1:29.336 +0.426  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 1:26.675 Q    
    2 Han Jialiang   China 1:26.744 Q +0.069  
    3 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:26.810 +0.135  
    4 François Hamelin   Canada 1:58.768 +32.093  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:26.517 Q    
    2 Liang Wenhao   China 1:26.537 Q +0.020  
    3 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:26.546 +0.029  
    4 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 1:27.313 +0.796  
    5 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 1:27.435 +0.918  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:28.213 Q    
    2 John Celski   United States 1:28.296 Q +0.083  
    3 Haralds Silovs   Latvia 1:28.771 +0.558  
    4 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:29.516 +1.303  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 1:26.426 Q    
    2 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:26.527 Q +0.101  
    3 Tyson Heung   Germany 1:26.655 +0.229  
    4 François-Louis Tremblay   Canada 1:27.002 +0.576  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François Hamelin   Canada 1:26.335 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:26.415 Q +0.080  
    3 Tyson Heung   Germany 1:26.487 +0.152  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:26.740 +0.405  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:27.068 Q    
    2 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 1:27.180 Q +0.112  
    3 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan 1:27.677 +0.609  
    4 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:27.690 +0.622  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 1:24.789 Q    
    2 Haralds Silovs   Latvia 1:25.272 Q +0.483  
    3 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 1:25.634 q +0.845  
    4 Pieter Gysel   Belgium 1:28.594 +3.805  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Jialiang   China 1:27.303 Q    
    2 François-Louis Tremblay   Canada 1:27.495 Q +0.192  
    3 John Celski   United States 1:27.515 q +0.212  
    4 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:27.923 +0.620  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:28.146 Q    
    2 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 1:30.120 Q +1.974  
    3 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:43.779 ADV/Q +15.633  
      Travis Jayner   United States PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:27.378 Q    
    2 Liang Wenhao   China 1:27.489 Q +0.111  
    3 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:27.563 q +0.185  
    4 Jordan Malone   United States 1:44.778 +17.400  
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Travis Jayner   United States 1:27.870 Q    
    2 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:28.057 Q +0.187  
    3 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:28.223 +0.353  
    4 Mark Jackson   New Zealand 1:28.407 +0.537  
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 1:30.075 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:30.161 Q +0.086  
    3 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 1:30.261 +0.186  
    4 Andre Pulec   Austria 1:30.959 +0.884  
    5 Alexander Seleznov   Israel 1:34.783 +4.708  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François-Louis Tremblay   Canada 1:27.830 Q    
    2 Pieter Gysel   Belgium 1:27.856 Q +0.026  
    3 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:27.972 +0.142  
    4 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 1:29.593 +1.763  
    5 Muekerrem Top   Turkey 1:53.465 +25.635  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:27.958 Q    
    2 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 1:28.268 Q +0.310  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:28.430 +0.472  
    4 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 1:34.004 +6.046  
    5 Janis Piuss   Latvia 1:50.519 +22.561  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 1:33.108 Q    
    2 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan 1:33.238 Q +0.130  
    3 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria 1:33.625 +0.517  
    4 Aliaksandr Antanenka   Belarus 1:34.416 +1.308  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:29.739 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:29.798 Q +0.059  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:29.934 +0.195  
    4 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:30.390 +0.651  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:29.756 Q    
    2 Jordan Malone   United States 1:29.844 Q +0.088  
    3 Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:30.115 +0.359  
    4 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:30.452 +0.696  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:26.645 Q    
    2 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:26.730 Q +0.085  
    3 Milos Vigas   Slovakia 1:28.189 +1.544  
    4 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 1:29.434 +2.789  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Haralds Silovs   Latvia 1:28.801 Q    
    2 Tyson Heung   Germany 1:29.100 Q +0.299  
    3 Bence Beres   Hungary 1:30.214 +1.413  
    4 Sergei Yakushkov   Belarus 1:30.478 +1.677  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 1:31.374 Q    
    2 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 1:31.896 Q +0.522  
    3 Bence Olah   Hungary 1:32.012 +0.638  
    4 Tsai Ping-Yuan   Chinese Taipei 1:35.629 +4.255  
      Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 1:27.906 Q    
    2 Han Jialiang   China 1:28.147 Q +0.241  
    3 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 1:29.463 +1.557  
    4 Matthias Stelzmüller   Austria 1:30.894 +2.988  
    5 Alvaro Pena   Spain 1:43.418 +15.512  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François Hamelin   Canada 1:27.987 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:28.574 Q +0.587  
    3 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 1:29.420 +1.433  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:29.648 +1.661  
    5 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 1:29.743 +1.756