Ladies - 500m

- Gangneung

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Wang Meng Wang Liu Qiuhong Liu Kalyna Roberge Roberge  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 43.888    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 43.973 +0.085  
    3 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 44.018 +0.130  
    4 Zhou Yang   China 45.324 +1.436  
    5 Katherine Reutter   United States    
    6 Yang Shin-Young   Korea    
    7 Park Seung-Hi   Korea    
    8 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea    
    9 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    10 Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    11 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    12 Tania Vicent   Canada    
    13 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    14 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    15 Ekaterina Belova   Russia    
    16 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands    
    17 Allison Baver   United States    
    18 Marta Capurso   Italy    
    19 Amanda Overland   Canada    
    20 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    21 Katia Zini   Italy    
    22 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China    
    23 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    24 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    25 Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    26 Erika Huszar   Hungary    
    27 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    28 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    29 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    30 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China    
    31 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    32 Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    33 Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    34 Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    35 Julia Elsakova   Belarus    
    36 Karolina Regucka   Poland    
    37 Yelena Skachkova   Kazakhstan    
    38 Elena Kaplan   Israel    
    39 Lin Wei   Chinese Taipei    
    40 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    41 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
    42 Yang Szu-Han   Chinese Taipei    
    43 Biba Sakurai   Japan    
      Yuka Kamino   Japan PEN    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 43.888    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 43.973 +0.085  
    3 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 44.018 +0.130  
    4 Zhou Yang   China 45.324 +1.436  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 43.909 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 44.302 Q +0.393  
    3 Katherine Reutter   United States 45.980 +2.071  
    4 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:32.028 +48.119  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 44.796 Q    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 44.818 Q +0.022  
    3 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 44.916 +0.120  
    4 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 44.919 +0.123  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 44.627 Q    
    2 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 44.808 Q +0.181  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 44.945 +0.318  
    4 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 45.496 +0.869  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 44.654 Q    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 44.734 Q +0.080  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 44.897 +0.243  
    4 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 45.138 +0.484  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 43.940 Q    
    2 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 43.994 Q +0.054  
    3 Tania Vicent   Canada 44.123 +0.183  
    4 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 45.445 +1.505  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 44.733 Q    
    2 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 44.753 Q +0.020  
    3 Arianna Fontana   Italy 44.762 +0.029  
    4 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 44.890 +0.157  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 45.239 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 45.448 Q +0.209  
    3 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 45.561 q +0.322  
    4 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 47.715 +2.476  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 44.722 Q    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 44.788 Q +0.066  
    3 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 45.564 q +0.842  
    4 Veronika Windisch   Austria 45.956 +1.234  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 44.639 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 45.465 Q +0.826  
    3 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 45.560 q +0.921  
    4 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 45.759 +1.120  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 45.104 Q    
    2 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 45.115 Q +0.011  
    3 Marta Capurso   Italy 45.567 +0.463  
    4 Amanda Overland   Canada 45.682 +0.578  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 44.169 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 45.281 Q +1.112  
    3 Allison Baver   United States 46.711 +2.542  
    4 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 47.193 +3.024  
    5 Elise Christie   Great Britain 48.122 +3.953  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 44.707 Q    
    2 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 45.008 Q +0.301  
    3 Tania Vicent   Canada 45.072 q +0.365  
    4 Katia Zini   Italy 45.904 +1.197  
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 45.374 Q    
    2 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 45.729 Q +0.355  
    3 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 46.747 +1.373  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 49.703 +4.329  
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Amanda Overland   Canada 45.631 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 45.899 Q +0.268  
    3 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 47.202 +1.571  
    4 Elena Kaplan   Israel 49.107 +3.476  
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 44.467 Q    
    2 Tania Vicent   Canada 45.381 Q +0.914  
    3 Marta Capurso   Italy 45.569 q +1.102  
    4 Yang Szu-Han   Chinese Taipei 53.309 +8.842  
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 46.261 Q    
    2 Katia Zini   Italy 46.410 Q +0.149  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 46.427 +0.166  
    4 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 47.742 +1.481  
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Allison Baver   United States 46.534 Q    
    2 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 47.758 Q +1.224  
    3 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:09.357 ADV/Q +22.823  
      Yuka Kamino   Japan PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 45.487 Q    
    2 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 45.679 Q +0.192  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 45.885 q +0.398  
    4 Yelena Skachkova   Kazakhstan 49.100 +3.613  
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 45.257 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 45.851 Q +0.594  
    3 Erika Huszar   Hungary 45.960 +0.703  
    4 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 50.651 +5.394  
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 45.425 Q    
    2 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 45.903 Q +0.478  
    3 Olga Belyakova   Russia 47.540 +2.115  
    4 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 47.749 +2.324  
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 44.738 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 44.795 Q +0.057  
    3 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 46.801 +2.063  
    4 Lin Wei   Chinese Taipei 49.186 +4.448  
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 46.157 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 46.159 Q +0.002  
    3 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 46.903 +0.746  
    4 Karolina Regucka   Poland 48.419 +2.262  
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 46.614 Q    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 47.077 Q +0.463  
    3 Katalin Kristo   Romania 47.886 +1.272  
    4 Biba Sakurai   Japan 58.180 +11.566