Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Gangneung

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Jung Eun-Ju
Yang Shin-Young
Shin Sae-Bom
Kim Min-Jung
Park Seung-Hi
4:16.261    
    2   Canada Kalyna Roberge
Tania Vicent
Anne Maltais
Amanda Overland
Jessica Gregg
4:20.254 +3.993  
    3   China Liu Qiuhong
Wang Meng
Zhou Yang
Fu Tianyu
Meng Xiaoxue
4:23.022 +6.761  
    4   Italy Marta Capurso
Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
Katia Zini
4:24.832 +8.571  
    5   United States Katherine Reutter
Kimberly Derrick
Lana Gehring
Carly Wilson
   
    6   Japan Biba Sakurai
Yuka Kamino
Yui Sakai
Ayuko Ito
   
    7   Russia Ekaterina Belova
Olga Belyakova
Valeria Potemkina
Olga Maskaikina
   
    8   Bulgaria Evgenia Radanova
Marina Georgieva-Nikolova
Daniela Ivanova
Gergana Patsova
   
Final
RankNameMembersResult
Final
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Jung Eun-Ju
Yang Shin-Young
Park Seung-Hi
Kim Min-Jung
4:16.261    
    2   Canada Tania Vicent
Anne Maltais
Amanda Overland
Jessica Gregg
4:20.254 +3.993  
    3   China Fu Tianyu
Liu Qiuhong
Wang Meng
Zhou Yang
4:23.022 +6.761  
    4   Italy Marta Capurso
Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
Katia Zini
4:24.832 +8.571  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Jung Eun-Ju
Yang Shin-Young
Park Seung-Hi
Shin Sae-Bom
4:17.935 Q    
    2   Italy Marta Capurso
Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
Katia Zini
4:26.879 Q +8.944  
    3   Japan Biba Sakurai
Yuka Kamino
Yui Sakai
Ayuko Ito
4:27.786 +9.851  
    4   Russia Ekaterina Belova
Olga Belyakova
Valeria Potemkina
Olga Maskaikina
4:32.910 +14.975  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Liu Qiuhong
Wang Meng
Meng Xiaoxue
Zhou Yang
4:19.568 Q    
    2   Canada Kalyna Roberge
Tania Vicent
Anne Maltais
Amanda Overland
4:22.249 Q +2.681  
    3   United States Katherine Reutter
Kimberly Derrick
Lana Gehring
Carly Wilson
4:22.338 +2.770  
    4   Bulgaria Evgenia Radanova
Marina Georgieva-Nikolova
Daniela Ivanova
Gergana Patsova
4:42.734 +23.166