Ladies - 1500m

- Gangneung

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Wang Meng Wang Yang Shin-Young Yang Zhou Yang Zhou  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 2:22.819    
    2 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 2:22.904 +0.085  
    3 Zhou Yang   China 2:23.191 +0.372  
    4 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:23.212 +0.393  
    5 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 2:23.960 +1.141  
    6 Liu Qiuhong   China 2:25.928 +3.109  
    7 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 2:33.236 +10.417  
    8 Amanda Overland   Canada    
    9 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    10 Yuka Kamino   Japan    
    11 Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    12 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China    
    13 Allison Baver   United States    
    14 Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    15 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    16 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    17 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    18 Park Seung-Hi   Korea    
    19 Katia Zini   Italy    
    20 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands    
    21 Ekaterina Belova   Russia    
    22 Tania Vicent   Canada    
    23 Marta Capurso   Italy    
    24 Erika Huszar   Hungary    
    25 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    26 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    27 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    28 Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    29 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    30 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    31 Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    32 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    33 Karolina Regucka   Poland    
    34 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    35 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China    
    36 Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    37 Elena Kaplan   Israel    
    38 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    39 Julia Elsakova   Belarus    
    40 Lin Wei   Chinese Taipei    
    41 Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    42 Yelena Skachkova   Kazakhstan    
    43 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
    44 Yang Szu-Han   Chinese Taipei    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 2:22.819    
    2 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 2:22.904 +0.085  
    3 Zhou Yang   China 2:23.191 +0.372  
    4 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:23.212 +0.393  
    5 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 2:23.960 +1.141  
    6 Liu Qiuhong   China 2:25.928 +3.109  
    7 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 2:33.236 +10.417  
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 2:31.725 Q    
    2 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 2:31.818 Q +0.093  
    3 Amanda Overland   Canada 2:31.918 +0.193  
    4 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:31.940 +0.215  
    5 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:32.804 +1.079  
    6 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 2:33.133 +1.408  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 2:24.198 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 2:24.627 Q +0.429  
    3 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:24.663 +0.465  
    4 Yuka Kamino   Japan 2:25.151 +0.953  
    5 Allison Baver   United States 2:25.365 +1.167  
    6 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:25.501 +1.303  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 2:23.647 Q    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:23.862 Q +0.215  
    3 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 2:25.944 ADV/Q +2.297  
    4 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 2:26.958 +3.311  
    5 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:27.975 +4.328  
      Park Seung-Hi   Korea PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 8
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 2:34.097 Q    
    2 Yuka Kamino   Japan 2:35.134 Q +1.037  
    3 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:35.493 +1.396  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:35.495 +1.398  
    5 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:35.778 +1.681  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 7
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Amanda Overland   Canada 2:35.322 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 2:35.378 Q +0.056  
    3 Erika Huszar   Hungary 2:36.138 +0.816  
    4 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:36.691 +1.369  
    5 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 2:39.644 +4.322  
    6 Yelena Skachkova   Kazakhstan 2:40.224 +4.902  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 6
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:28.636 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 2:28.803 Q +0.167  
    3 Katia Zini   Italy 2:30.460 +1.824  
    4 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 2:31.823 +3.187  
    5 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 2:34.309 +5.673  
    6 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 2:36.108 +7.472  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 5
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 2:24.834 Q    
    2 Allison Baver   United States 2:26.505 Q +1.671  
    3 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 2:28.154 q +3.320  
    4 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:28.155 +3.321  
    5 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 2:30.971 +6.137  
    6 Yang Szu-Han   Chinese Taipei 2:51.901 +27.067  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 2:32.876 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:33.932 Q +1.056  
    3 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 2:34.148 +1.272  
    4 Katalin Kristo   Romania 2:35.953 +3.077  
    5 Elena Kaplan   Israel 2:37.594 +4.718  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:31.367 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:31.658 Q +0.291  
    3 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 2:33.190 +1.823  
    4 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:35.176 +3.809  
    5 Lin Wei   Chinese Taipei 2:42.464 +11.097  
    6 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 2:42.531 +11.164  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 2:25.021 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:25.557 Q +0.536  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 2:26.119 q +1.098  
    4 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:26.762 +1.741  
    5 Karolina Regucka   Poland 2:27.834 +2.813  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 2:34.682 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:34.797 Q +0.115  
    3 Tania Vicent   Canada 2:34.910 +0.228  
    4 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:35.235 +0.553  
    5 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 2:39.156 +4.474