Ladies - 1000m

- Gangneung

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Wang Meng Wang Zhou Yang Zhou Kalyna Roberge Roberge  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:32.527    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 1:32.595 +0.068  
    3 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:32.636 +0.109  
    4 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:32.666 +0.139  
    5 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    6 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    7 Tania Vicent   Canada    
    8 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea    
    9 Liu Qiuhong   China    
    10 Amanda Overland   Canada    
    11 Allison Baver   United States    
    12 Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    13 Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    14 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    15 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    16 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China    
    17 Katia Zini   Italy    
    18 Erika Huszar   Hungary    
    19 Katherine Reutter   United States    
    20 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    21 Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    22 Yuka Kamino   Japan    
    23 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    24 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    25 Ekaterina Belova   Russia    
    26 Julia Elsakova   Belarus    
    27 Karolina Regucka   Poland    
    28 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    29 Marta Capurso   Italy    
    30 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China    
    31 Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    32 Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    33 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    34 Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    35 Elena Kaplan   Israel    
    36 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    37 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    38 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    39 Yang Szu-Han   Chinese Taipei    
    40 Yelena Skachkova   Kazakhstan    
    41 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
    42 Lin Wei   Chinese Taipei    
      Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands PEN    
      Park Seung-Hi   Korea PEN    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:32.527    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 1:32.595 +0.068  
    3 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:32.636 +0.109  
    4 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:32.666 +0.139  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:32.717 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:32.774 Q +0.057  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:33.121 +0.404  
      Jung Eun-Ju   Korea PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:33.466 Q    
    2 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:33.580 Q +0.114  
    3 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:33.908 +0.442  
    4 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:34.071 +0.605  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:33.972 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:34.207 Q +0.235  
    3 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:34.378 +0.406  
    4 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:35.109 +1.137  
    5 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:35.529 +1.557  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:36.056 Q    
    2 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:36.283 Q +0.227  
    3 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:43.878 +7.822  
    4 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:06.513 +30.457  
    5 Katherine Reutter   United States PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:32.413 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:32.920 Q +0.507  
    3 Allison Baver   United States 1:33.062 +0.649  
    4 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:33.453 +1.040  
      Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:31.242 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:31.320 Q +0.078  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:31.355 +0.113  
    4 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:32.804 +1.562  
    5 Katia Zini   Italy 1:33.187 +1.945  
Heats - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:39.794 Q    
    2 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:40.290 Q +0.496  
    3 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:40.340 +0.546  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:42.491 +2.697  
    5 Lin Wei   Chinese Taipei 1:44.517 +4.723  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:33.684 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:33.832 Q +0.148  
    3 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:34.434 +0.750  
    4 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:34.685 +1.001  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:35.414 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:35.619 Q +0.205  
    3 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:36.430 +1.016  
    4 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:36.466 +1.052  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:39.122 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:39.181 Q +0.059  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:39.250 +0.128  
    4 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:39.850 +0.728  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:37.834 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:37.945 Q +0.111  
    3 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 1:40.355 +2.521  
      Park Seung-Hi   Korea PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:34.483 Q    
    2 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:34.645 Q +0.162  
    3 Yuka Kamino   Japan 1:34.755 +0.272  
    4 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:34.830 +0.347  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:35.814 Q    
    2 Katia Zini   Italy 1:36.412 Q +0.598  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:36.427 +0.613  
    4 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 1:37.651 +1.837  
    5 Yelena Skachkova   Kazakhstan 1:38.102 +2.288  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:35.970 Q    
    2 Allison Baver   United States 1:36.688 Q +0.718  
    3 Karolina Regucka   Poland 1:37.483 +1.513  
    4 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 1:37.823 +1.853  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:35.318 Q    
    2 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:36.253 Q +0.935  
    3 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 1:36.885 +1.567  
    4 Elena Kaplan   Israel 1:37.689 +2.371  
    5 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 1:42.886 +7.568  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:34.865 Q    
    2 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:36.013 Q +1.148  
    3 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 1:37.340 +2.475  
    4 Yang Szu-Han   Chinese Taipei 1:46.296 +11.431  
      Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands PEN