Men - 5000m Relay

- Gangneung

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Lee Ho-Suk
Lee Seung-Hoon
Sung Si-Bak
Song Kyung-Taek
Kwak Yoon-Gy
6:51.147    
    2   Canada Charles Hamelin
Steve Robillard
Jean-François Monette
Marc-André Monette
Franço
6:52.318 +1.171  
    3   Great Britain Jon Eley
Tom Iveson
Paul Stanley
Paul Worth
6:56.765 +5.618  
    4   United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Jeff Simon
JP Kepka
Jordan Malone
Charles Leveille
6:59.069 +7.922  
    5   Russia Evgeny Kozulin
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
Alexandr Gertsikov
Sergei Prankevitch
7:10.426 +19.279  
    6   Italy Fabio Carta
Yuri Confortola
Nicola Rodigari
Roberto Serra
   
    7   Japan Satoru Terao
Takahiro Fujimoto
Jumpei Yoshizawa
Yuzo Takamido
   
        China Han Jialiang
Li Ye
Sui Baoku
Zhang Zhiqiang
PEN    
Final
RankNameMembersResult
Final
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Song Kyung-Taek
Lee Ho-Suk
Lee Seung-Hoon
Sung Si-Bak
6:51.148    
    2   Canada Marc-André Monette
Steve Robillard
Jean-François Monette
François Hamelin
6:52.318 +1.170  
    3   Great Britain Jon Eley
Tom Iveson
Paul Stanley
Paul Worth
6:56.765 +5.617  
    4   United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Jeff Simon
Charles Leveille
Jordan Malone
6:59.069 +7.921  
    5   Russia Evgeny Kozulin
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
Alexandr Gertsikov
Sergei Prankevitch
7:10.426 +19.278  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Charles Hamelin
Steve Robillard
Jean-François Monette
François Hamelin
6:55.871 Q    
    2   Russia Evgeny Kozulin
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
Alexandr Gertsikov
Sergei Prankevitch
7:02.119 Q +6.248  
    3   Great Britain Jon Eley
Tom Iveson
Paul Stanley
Paul Worth
7:10.768 q +14.897  
        China Han Jialiang
Li Ye
Sui Baoku
Zhang Zhiqiang
PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Lee Ho-Suk
Lee Seung-Hoon
Sung Si-Bak
Kwak Yoon-Gy
6:51.224 Q    
    2   United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Jeff Simon
JP Kepka
Charles Leveille
6:53.625 Q +2.401  
    3   Italy Fabio Carta
Yuri Confortola
Nicola Rodigari
Roberto Serra
6:55.372 +4.148  
    4   Japan Satoru Terao
Takahiro Fujimoto
Jumpei Yoshizawa
Yuzo Takamido
7:02.951 +11.727