Ladies - 500m

- Milan

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Kalyna Roberge Roberge Arianna Fontana Fontana Jung Eun-Ju Jung  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 45.329    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 45.394 +0.065  
    3 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 47.865 +2.536  
    4 Fu Tianyu   China PEN    
    5 Zhou Yang   China    
    6 Marta Capurso   Italy    
    7 Amanda Overland   Canada    
    8 Anne Maltais   Canada    
    9 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea    
    10 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea    
    11 Ekaterina Belova   Russia    
    12 Evita Krievane   Latvia    
    13 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    14 Yuka Kamino   Japan    
    15 Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    16 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    17 Zhu Mi Lei   China    
    18 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    19 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    20 Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    21 Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    22 Kimberly Derrick   United States    
    23 Maaike Vos   Netherlands    
    24 Allison Baver   United States    
    25 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    26 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    27 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    28 Valeria Potemkina   Russia    
    29 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    30 Julia Riedel   Germany    
    31 Yelena Skachkova   Kazakhstan    
    32 Elena Kaplan   Israel    
    33 Emily Rosemond   Australia    
    34 Erika Huszar   Hungary    
    35 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    36 Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    37 Victorija Dergaca   Latvia    
    38 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    39 Kristina Papp   Serbia    
    40 Paula Bzura   Poland    
    41 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
      Kinga Kovacs   Romania PEN    
      Bernadett Heidum   Hungary PEN    
      Katia Zini   Italy PEN    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 45.329    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 45.394 +0.065  
    3 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 47.865 +2.536  
      Fu Tianyu   China PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 44.849 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 44.901 Q +0.052  
    3 Zhou Yang   China 44.999 +0.150  
    4 Amanda Overland   Canada 45.946 +1.097  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 45.381 Q    
    2 Fu Tianyu   China 45.513 Q +0.132  
    3 Marta Capurso   Italy 45.806 +0.425  
      Anne Maltais   Canada PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anne Maltais   Canada 45.252 Q    
    2 Marta Capurso   Italy 45.815 Q +0.563  
    3 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:29.183 +43.931  
      Zhu Mi Lei   China PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 45.250 Q    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 45.296 Q +0.046  
    3 Evita Krievane   Latvia 45.652 +0.402  
    4 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 45.798 +0.548  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 44.625 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 44.916 Q +0.291  
    3 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 45.006 +0.381  
    4 Yuka Kamino   Japan 45.122 +0.497  
    5 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 45.269 +0.644  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 45.499 Q    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 45.581 Q +0.082  
    3 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 45.602 +0.103  
    4 Biba Sakurai   Japan 59.280 +13.781  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 44.840 Q    
    2 Evita Krievane   Latvia 45.596 Q +0.756  
    3 Yuka Kamino   Japan 47.122 ADV/Q +2.282  
      Allison Baver   United States PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 45.641 Q    
    2 Anne Maltais   Canada 45.749 Q +0.108  
    3 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:01.576 +15.935  
    4 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:07.486 +21.845  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 45.452 Q    
    2 Marta Capurso   Italy 45.594 Q +0.142  
    3 Biba Sakurai   Japan 46.189 q +0.737  
    4 Kimberly Derrick   United States 46.283 +0.831  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 45.344 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 45.484 Q +0.140  
    3 Amanda Overland   Canada 45.508 q +0.164  
    4 Maaike Vos   Netherlands 47.095 +1.751  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhu Mi Lei   China 45.484 Q    
    2 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 45.579 Q +0.095  
    3 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 45.663 q +0.179  
    4 Elise Christie   Great Britain 45.836 +0.352  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 45.078 Q    
    2 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 45.226 Q +0.148  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 45.901 q +0.823  
    4 Katalin Kristo   Romania 45.934 +0.856  
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 46.030 Q    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 46.859 Q +0.829  
    3 Emily Rosemond   Australia 1:14.787 +28.757  
      Katia Zini   Italy PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 46.061 Q    
    2 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 46.193 Q +0.132  
    3 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 47.138 +1.077  
      Bernadett Heidum   Hungary PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 46.353 Q    
    2 Evita Krievane   Latvia 46.535 Q +0.182  
    3 Yelena Skachkova   Kazakhstan 49.023 +2.670  
    4 Paula Bzura   Poland 1:11.197 +24.844  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anne Maltais   Canada 45.879 Q    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 45.974 Q +0.095  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 46.217 +0.338  
    4 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 47.644 +1.765  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 44.671 Q    
    2 Zhu Mi Lei   China 44.734 Q +0.063  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 44.911 q +0.240  
    4 Erika Huszar   Hungary 45.846 +1.175  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 44.785 Q    
    2 Yuka Kamino   Japan 45.763 Q +0.978  
    3 Maaike Vos   Netherlands 46.119 q +1.334  
    4 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 46.443 +1.658  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marta Capurso   Italy 45.866 Q    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 45.910 Q +0.044  
    3 Julia Riedel   Germany 47.793 +1.927  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 49.061 +3.195  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 45.197 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 46.994 Q +1.797  
    3 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 47.492 +2.295  
    4 Victorija Dergaca   Latvia 48.783 +3.586  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Allison Baver   United States 46.337 Q    
    2 Katalin Kristo   Romania 46.429 Q +0.092  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 46.514 +0.177  
    4 Kristina Papp   Serbia 58.433 +12.096  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 45.466 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 45.520 Q +0.054  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 47.058 +1.592  
    4 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 1:19.241 +33.775  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 45.891 Q    
    2 Kimberly Derrick   United States 46.813 Q +0.922  
    3 Elena Kaplan   Israel 1:00.340 +14.449  
      Kinga Kovacs   Romania PEN