Ladies - 1500m

- Milan

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Jung Eun-Ju Jung Jin Sun-Yu Jin Byun Chun-Sa Byun  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 2:22.303    
    2 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:22.381 +0.078  
    3 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 2:22.520 +0.217  
    4 Zhou Yang   China 2:22.539 +0.236  
    5 Allison Baver   United States 2:24.303 +2.000  
    6 Fu Tianyu   China 2:29.558 +7.255  
    7 Kalyna Roberge   Canada    
    8 Zhu Mi Lei   China    
    9 Marta Capurso   Italy    
    10 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    11 Ekaterina Belova   Russia    
    12 Katia Zini   Italy    
    13 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    14 Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    15 Amanda Overland   Canada    
    16 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    17 Kimberly Derrick   United States    
    18 Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    19 Anne Maltais   Canada    
    20 Paula Bzura   Poland    
    21 Maaike Vos   Netherlands    
    22 Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    23 Yuka Kamino   Japan    
    24 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    25 Evita Krievane   Latvia    
    26 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    27 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    28 Elena Kaplan   Israel    
    29 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    30 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    31 Julia Riedel   Germany    
    32 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    33 Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    34 Valeria Potemkina   Russia    
    35 Emily Rosemond   Australia    
    36 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    37 Erika Huszar   Hungary    
    38 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    39 Kinga Kovacs   Romania    
    40 Kristina Papp   Serbia    
    41 Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    42 Yelena Skachkova   Kazakhstan    
    43 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    44 Victorija Dergaca   Latvia    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 2:22.303    
    2 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:22.381 +0.078  
    3 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 2:22.520 +0.217  
    4 Zhou Yang   China 2:22.539 +0.236  
    5 Allison Baver   United States 2:24.303 +2.000  
    6 Fu Tianyu   China 2:29.558 +7.255  
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:29.542 Q    
    2 Fu Tianyu   China 2:30.251 Q +0.709  
    3 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:30.367 +0.825  
    4 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:30.428 +0.886  
    5 Amanda Overland   Canada 2:30.462 +0.920  
    6 Katalin Kristo   Romania 2:32.379 +2.837  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 2:22.284 Q    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 2:22.714 Q +0.430  
    3 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 2:23.193 +0.909  
    4 Katia Zini   Italy 2:23.914 +1.630  
    5 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:24.200 +1.916  
    6 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:24.353 +2.069  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 2:26.939 Q    
    2 Allison Baver   United States 2:27.195 Q +0.256  
    3 Zhu Mi Lei   China 2:27.415 +0.476  
    4 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 2:34.823 +7.884  
    5 Arianna Fontana   Italy 3:04.591 +37.652  
    6 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 3:06.445 +39.506  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:27.366 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:27.560 Q +0.194  
    3 Anne Maltais   Canada 2:30.247 +2.881  
    4 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:31.002 +3.636  
    5 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 2:33.446 +6.080  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 2:25.130 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:26.747 Q +1.617  
    3 Katalin Kristo   Romania 2:27.210 q +2.080  
    4 Evita Krievane   Latvia 2:29.681 +4.551  
    5 Emily Rosemond   Australia 2:33.329 +8.199  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 2:31.339 Q    
    2 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:31.371 Q +0.032  
    3 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:31.472 +0.133  
    4 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    5 Kristina Papp   Serbia    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 2:31.792 Q    
    2 Allison Baver   United States 2:32.707 Q +0.915  
    3 Yuka Kamino   Japan 2:32.778 +0.986  
    4 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:32.801 +1.009  
    5 Erika Huszar   Hungary 2:34.200 +2.408  
    6 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 2:40.926 +9.134  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 2:32.362 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 2:33.176 Q +0.814  
    3 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:33.807 +1.445  
    4 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:34.559 +2.197  
    5 Kinga Kovacs   Romania 2:35.711 +3.349  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 2:28.647 Q    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 2:28.817 Q +0.170  
    3 Katia Zini   Italy 2:28.890 q +0.243  
    4 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 2:30.444 +1.797  
    5 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:31.114 +2.467  
    6 Victorija Dergaca   Latvia 2:43.528 +14.881  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhu Mi Lei   China 2:28.538 Q    
    2 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:29.069 Q +0.531  
    3 Maaike Vos   Netherlands 2:31.172 +2.634  
    4 Elena Kaplan   Israel 2:31.381 +2.843  
    5 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 2:31.753 +3.215  
    6 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 2:33.972 +5.434  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:29.431 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:30.178 Q +0.747  
    3 Paula Bzura   Poland 2:31.097 +1.666  
    4 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 2:31.508 +2.077  
    5 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:34.673 +5.242  
    6 Yelena Skachkova   Kazakhstan 2:39.467 +10.036