Ladies - 1000m

- Milan

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Jin Sun-Yu Jin Jung Eun-Ju Jung Zhou Yang Zhou  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:31.622    
    2 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:31.777 +0.155  
    3 Zhou Yang   China 1:31.810 +0.188  
    4 Fu Tianyu   China 1:34.557 +2.935  
    5 Allison Baver   United States    
    6 Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    7 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea    
    8 Kalyna Roberge   Canada    
    9 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    10 Amanda Overland   Canada    
    11 Yuka Kamino   Japan    
    12 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    13 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    14 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    15 Katia Zini   Italy    
    16 Zhu Mi Lei   China    
    17 Evita Krievane   Latvia    
    18 Anne Maltais   Canada    
    19 Kimberly Derrick   United States    
    20 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    21 Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    22 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    23 Marta Capurso   Italy    
    24 Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    25 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    26 Julia Riedel   Germany    
    27 Ekaterina Belova   Russia    
    28 Maaike Vos   Netherlands    
    29 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    30 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    31 Valeria Potemkina   Russia    
    32 Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    33 Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    34 Elena Kaplan   Israel    
    35 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    36 Yelena Skachkova   Kazakhstan    
    37 Paula Bzura   Poland    
    38 Emily Rosemond   Australia    
    39 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    40 Kinga Kovacs   Romania    
    41 Victorija Dergaca   Latvia    
    42 Kristina Papp   Serbia    
      Christin Priebst   Germany PEN    
      Erika Huszar   Hungary PEN    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:31.622    
    2 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:31.777 +0.155  
    3 Zhou Yang   China 1:31.810 +0.188  
    4 Fu Tianyu   China 1:34.557 +2.935  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:31.505 Q    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 1:31.909 Q +0.404  
    3 Allison Baver   United States 1:32.188 +0.683  
    4 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:32.352 +0.847  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:32.638 Q    
    2 Fu Tianyu   China 1:32.838 Q +0.200  
    3 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:32.906 +0.268  
    4 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:33.022 +0.384  
    5 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:33.650 +1.012  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:38.082 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:38.165 Q +0.083  
    3 Yuka Kamino   Japan 1:38.234 +0.152  
    4 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:38.354 +0.272  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:34.045 Q    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 1:34.406 Q +0.361  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:34.618 +0.573  
    4 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:36.016 +1.971  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:35.705 Q    
    2 Fu Tianyu   China 1:35.836 Q +0.131  
    3 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:35.887 +0.182  
    4 Katia Zini   Italy 1:36.008 +0.303  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Allison Baver   United States 1:35.228 Q    
    2 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:35.363 Q +0.135  
    3 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 2:33.259 ADV/Q +58.031  
      Zhu Mi Lei   China PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 1:34.408 Q    
    2 Allison Baver   United States 1:34.474 Q +0.066  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:34.626 q +0.218  
    4 Maaike Vos   Netherlands 1:38.840 +4.432  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:32.391 Q    
    2 Zhu Mi Lei   China 1:32.948 Q +0.557  
    3 Katia Zini   Italy 1:33.026 q +0.635  
    4 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:33.229 +0.838  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:33.792 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:34.173 Q +0.381  
    3 Evita Krievane   Latvia 1:34.838 +1.046  
    4 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:34.911 +1.119  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:37.846 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:37.941 Q +0.095  
    3 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:39.550 +1.704  
    4 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 1:45.782 +7.936  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:35.820 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:35.901 Q +0.081  
    3 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:36.265 +0.445  
    4 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:36.291 +0.471  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:36.502 Q    
    2 Yuka Kamino   Japan 1:37.282 Q +0.780  
    3 Anne Maltais   Canada 1:37.523 +1.021  
    4 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:00.125 +23.623  
    5 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 2:40.746 +1:04.244  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:34.782 Q    
    2 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:35.312 Q +0.530  
    3 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:35.420 +0.638  
    4 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:35.653 +0.871  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhu Mi Lei   China 1:35.928 Q    
    2 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:36.126 Q +0.198  
    3 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:36.607 q +0.679  
    4 Paula Bzura   Poland 1:39.747 +3.819  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:37.119 Q    
    2 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:37.375 Q +0.256  
    3 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 1:38.113 q +0.994  
    4 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:38.594 +1.475  
    5 Kinga Kovacs   Romania 1:38.966 +1.847  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:33.986 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:34.117 Q +0.131  
    3 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:34.217 q +0.231  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:38.929 +4.943  
    5 Kristina Papp   Serbia 2:00.079 +26.093  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 1:35.706 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:36.090 Q +0.384  
    3 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:36.494 q +0.788  
    4 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:36.571 +0.865  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:40.172 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:40.253 Q +0.081  
    3 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:41.893 +1.721  
    4 Emily Rosemond   Australia 1:45.602 +5.430  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:36.212 Q    
    2 Yuka Kamino   Japan 1:36.700 Q +0.488  
    3 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:37.393 q +1.181  
    4 Yelena Skachkova   Kazakhstan 1:39.154 +2.942  
    5 Victorija Dergaca   Latvia 1:39.257 +3.045  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:36.630 Q    
    2 Katia Zini   Italy 1:36.726 Q +0.096  
    3 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 1:37.143 q +0.513  
    4 Elena Kaplan   Israel 1:38.606 +1.976  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:36.606 Q    
    2 Evita Krievane   Latvia 1:37.487 Q +0.881  
    3 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:38.841 ADV/Q +2.235  
      Erika Huszar   Hungary PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Allison Baver   United States 1:35.921 Q    
    2 Anne Maltais   Canada 1:36.357 Q +0.436  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:36.574 ADV/Q +0.653  
      Christin Priebst   Germany PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:35.465 Q    
    2 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:37.211 Q +1.746  
    3 Maaike Vos   Netherlands 1:37.348 q +1.883  
    4 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 1:37.729 +2.264  
    5 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:38.545 +3.080