Ladies - 500m

- Beijing

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Yang Yang (A) Yang (A) Wang Meng Wang Fu Tianyu Fu  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 45.038    
    2 Wang Meng   China 45.129 +0.091  
    3 Fu Tianyu   China 45.232 +0.194  
    4 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 45.296 +0.258  
    5 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 45.367 +0.329  
    6 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea    
    7 Alanna Kraus   Canada    
    8 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea    
    9 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States    
    10 Amanda Overland   Canada    
    11 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands    
    12 Kalyna Roberge   Canada    
    13 Mara Zini   Italy    
    14 Erika Huszar   Hungary    
    15 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    16 Yvonne Kunze   Germany    
    17 Allison Baver   United States    
    18 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    19 Chikage Tanaka   Japan    
    20 Evita Krievane   Latvia    
    21 Marta Capurso   Italy    
    22 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    23 Ri Hyang Mi   DPR Korea    
    24 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    25 Katia Zini   Italy    
    26 Julia Elsakova   Belarus    
    27 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China    
    28 Aika Klein   Germany    
    29 Valeria Potemkina   Russia    
    30 Elizaveta Ivljeva   Russia    
    31 Kang Kyong Hwa   DPR Korea    
    32 Yuka Kamino   Japan    
    33 Olga Lopatkina   Kazakhstan    
    34 Ekaterina Stukanov   Israel    
    35 Sherry Stuthridge   South Africa    
    36 Chan Suetying   Hong Kong, China    
    37 Joanna Williams   Great Britain    
    38 Rosza Darasz   Hungary    
    39 Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    40 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    41 Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    42 Natsagnyam Duuren   Mongolia    
    43 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    44 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
      Elena Pribysh   Israel DNF    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 45.038    
    2 Wang Meng   China 45.129 +0.091  
    3 Fu Tianyu   China 45.232 +0.194  
    4 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 45.296 +0.258  
    5 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 45.367 +0.329  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 45.664 Q    
    2 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 45.803 Q +0.139  
    3 Fu Tianyu   China 46.643 ADV +0.979  
      Jin Sun-Yu   Korea PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 45.012 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 45.065 Q +0.053  
    3 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 45.163 +0.151  
    4 Alanna Kraus   Canada 45.257 +0.245  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 45.451 Q    
    2 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 45.530 Q +0.079  
    3 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:00.711 +15.260  
    4 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:10.513 +25.062  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 45.146 Q    
    2 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 45.180 Q +0.034  
    3 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 45.233 +0.087  
    4 Mara Zini   Italy 45.377 +0.231  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 45.772 Q    
    2 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 45.858 Q +0.086  
    3 Amanda Overland   Canada 45.911 +0.139  
    4 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 1:02.112 +16.340  
    5 Allison Baver   United States 1:02.636 +16.864  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 44.972 Q    
    2 Alanna Kraus   Canada 45.061 Q +0.089  
    3 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 45.077 +0.105  
    4 Erika Huszar   Hungary 45.566 +0.594  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 45.964 Q    
    2 Mara Zini   Italy 46.114 Q +0.150  
    3 Evita Krievane   Latvia 46.453 +0.489  
    4 Aika Klein   Germany 46.810 +0.846  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 45.583 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 45.973 Q +0.390  
    3 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 46.805 ADV +1.222  
      Yuka Kamino   Japan PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 45.430 Q    
    2 Allison Baver   United States 46.016 Q +0.586  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 46.534 +1.104  
    4 Katia Zini   Italy 46.589 +1.159  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 46.182 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 46.445 Q +0.263  
    3 Ri Hyang Mi   DPR Korea 47.577 +1.395  
    4 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 47.704 +1.522  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 45.615 Q    
    2 Erika Huszar   Hungary 45.805 Q +0.190  
    3 Chikage Tanaka   Japan 46.162 +0.547  
    4 Elizaveta Ivljeva   Russia 48.158 +2.543  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 45.899 Q    
    2 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 46.124 Q +0.225  
    3 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 46.971 +1.072  
    4 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 47.114 +1.215  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alanna Kraus   Canada 45.797 Q    
    2 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 46.267 Q +0.470  
    3 Marta Capurso   Italy 46.697 +0.900  
    4 Kang Kyong Hwa   DPR Korea 1:03.109 +17.312  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 45.222 Q    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 45.304 Q +0.082  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 45.584 +0.362  
    4 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 46.494 +1.272  
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Amanda Overland   Canada 46.537 Q    
    2 Erika Huszar   Hungary 46.981 Q +0.444  
    3 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 48.323 q +1.786  
    4 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 48.520 +1.983  
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuka Kamino   Japan 47.876 Q    
    2 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 48.803 Q +0.927  
    3 Ekaterina Stukanov   Israel 48.943 +1.067  
    4 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 1:01.319 +13.443  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 46.055 Q    
    2 Allison Baver   United States 46.998 Q +0.943  
    3 Kang Kyong Hwa   DPR Korea 48.509 q +2.454  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mara Zini   Italy 46.986 Q    
    2 Ri Hyang Mi   DPR Korea 47.042 Q +0.056  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 47.082 q +0.096  
    4 Veronika Windisch   Austria 47.447 +0.461  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 46.425 Q    
    2 Marta Capurso   Italy 46.478 Q +0.053  
    3 Sherry Stuthridge   South Africa 52.347 +5.922  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alanna Kraus   Canada 46.405 Q    
    2 Chikage Tanaka   Japan 46.497 Q +0.092  
    3 Aika Klein   Germany 46.669 q +0.264  
    4 Katalin Kristo   Romania 47.184 +0.779  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 45.168 Q    
    2 Fu Tianyu   China 45.276 Q +0.108  
    3 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 45.545 q +0.377  
    4 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 46.316 +1.148  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 47.043 Q    
    2 Evita Krievane   Latvia 47.568 Q +0.525  
    3 Olga Lopatkina   Kazakhstan 48.691 +1.648  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 47.078 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 47.241 Q +0.163  
    3 Chan Suetying   Hong Kong, China 54.978 +7.900  
    4 Natsagnyam Duuren   Mongolia 56.836 +9.758  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 46.502 Q    
    2 Katia Zini   Italy 46.629 Q +0.127  
    3 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 48.188 q +1.686  
    4 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 1:07.006 +20.504  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 46.108 Q    
    2 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 46.202 Q +0.094  
    3 Elizaveta Ivljeva   Russia 48.559 q +2.451  
      Elena Pribysh   Israel DNF    
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 45.659 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 45.805 Q +0.146  
    3 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 46.341 q +0.682  
    4 Rosza Darasz   Hungary 47.086 +1.427