Ladies - 1000m

- Beijing

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Choi Eun-Kyung Choi Jin Sun-Yu Jin Wang Meng Wang  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:31.085    
    2 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:31.232 +0.147  
    3 Wang Meng   China 1:31.343 +0.258  
    4 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:31.401 +0.316  
    5 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 1:49.522 +18.437  
    6 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    7 Yang Yang (A)   China    
    8 Fu Tianyu   China    
    9 Yuka Kamino   Japan    
    10 Allison Baver   United States    
    11 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States    
    12 Alanna Kraus   Canada    
    13 Kalyna Roberge   Canada    
    14 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands    
    15 Mara Zini   Italy    
    16 Yvonne Kunze   Germany    
    17 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    18 Erika Huszar   Hungary    
    19 Chikage Tanaka   Japan    
    20 Katia Zini   Italy    
    21 Marta Capurso   Italy    
    22 Joanna Williams   Great Britain    
    23 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China    
    24 Kang Kyong Hwa   DPR Korea    
    25 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    26 Olga Lopatkina   Kazakhstan    
    27 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    28 Aika Klein   Germany    
    29 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    30 Elizaveta Ivljeva   Russia    
    31 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    32 Evita Krievane   Latvia    
    33 Ri Hyang Mi   DPR Korea    
    34 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
    35 Chan Suetying   Hong Kong, China    
    36 Natsagnyam Duuren   Mongolia    
    37 Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    38 Julia Elsakova   Belarus    
    39 Ekaterina Stukanov   Israel    
    40 Elena Pribysh   Israel    
    41 Rosza Darasz   Hungary    
    42 Valeria Potemkina   Russia    
    43 Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    44 Sherry Stuthridge   South Africa    
      Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain DNF    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:31.085    
    2 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:31.232 +0.147  
    3 Wang Meng   China 1:31.343 +0.258  
    4 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:31.401 +0.316  
    5 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 1:49.522 +18.437  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:35.928 Q    
    2 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 1:36.114 Q +0.186  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:36.126 +0.198  
      Fu Tianyu   China PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:37.383 Q    
    2 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:41.785 Q +4.402  
    3 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:41.849 ADV +4.466  
      Yang Yang (A)   China PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:32.654 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:32.720 Q +0.066  
    3 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 1:33.160 +0.506  
    4 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:37.676 +5.022  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:32.924 Q    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:32.989 Q +0.065  
    3 Yuka Kamino   Japan 1:33.069 +0.145  
    4 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:34.850 +1.926  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 1:34.751 Q    
    2 Fu Tianyu   China 1:34.792 Q +0.041  
    3 Alanna Kraus   Canada 1:34.909 +0.158  
    4 Mara Zini   Italy 1:35.081 +0.330  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:31.322 Q    
    2 Yang Yang (A)   China 1:31.495 Q +0.173  
    3 Allison Baver   United States 1:31.572 +0.250  
    4 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 1:32.015 +0.693  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 1:39.106 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:39.487 Q +0.381  
    3 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 1:43.054 +3.948  
    4 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 2:16.672 +37.566  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuka Kamino   Japan 1:38.558 Q    
    2 Alanna Kraus   Canada 1:38.566 Q +0.008  
    3 Katia Zini   Italy 1:38.737 +0.179  
    4 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:38.826 +0.268  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:38.982 Q    
    2 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 1:39.198 Q +0.216  
    3 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:39.329 +0.347  
    4 Elizaveta Ivljeva   Russia 1:41.863 +2.881  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:38.045 Q    
    2 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 1:38.233 Q +0.188  
    3 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 1:39.090 +1.045  
    4 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:39.117 +1.072  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 1:36.984 Q    
    2 Allison Baver   United States 1:37.096 Q +0.112  
    3 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:37.410 +0.426  
    4 Aika Klein   Germany 1:37.421 +0.437  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:39.492 Q    
    2 Mara Zini   Italy 2:02.589 Q +23.097  
    3 Kang Kyong Hwa   DPR Korea 2:04.124 +24.632  
      Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:37.757 Q    
    2 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:37.929 Q +0.172  
    3 Chikage Tanaka   Japan 1:37.944 +0.187  
    4 Olga Lopatkina   Kazakhstan 1:39.483 +1.726  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 1:35.689 Q    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:35.789 Q +0.100  
    3 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:36.620 +0.931  
      Evita Krievane   Latvia PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Allison Baver   United States 1:37.679 Q    
    2 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:37.990 Q +0.311  
    3 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 1:38.561 q +0.882  
    4 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:39.697 +2.018  
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 1:38.789 Q    
    2 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:39.219 Q +0.430  
    3 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 1:39.793 q +1.004  
    4 Ekaterina Stukanov   Israel 1:41.551 +2.762  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuka Kamino   Japan 1:36.712 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:36.712 Q    
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:38.648 q +1.936  
    4 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 1:40.890 +4.178  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:54.942 Q    
    2 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:55.522 Q +0.580  
    3 Natsagnyam Duuren   Mongolia 2:02.239 +7.297  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 1:41.931 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:42.012 Q +0.081  
    3 Kang Kyong Hwa   DPR Korea 1:42.175 q +0.244  
    4 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:44.105 +2.174  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alanna Kraus   Canada 1:39.988 Q    
    2 Katia Zini   Italy 1:40.307 Q +0.319  
    3 Elizaveta Ivljeva   Russia 1:40.343 q +0.355  
      Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain DNF    
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:41.926 Q    
    2 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:42.240 Q +0.314  
    3 Chan Suetying   Hong Kong, China 1:53.358 +11.432  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:43.977 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:44.162 Q +0.185  
    3 Aika Klein   Germany 1:44.463 q +0.486  
    4 Sherry Stuthridge   South Africa 1:50.424 +6.447  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:41.824 Q    
    2 Olga Lopatkina   Kazakhstan 1:42.567 Q +0.743  
    3 Evita Krievane   Latvia 1:42.696 q +0.872  
    4 Elena Pribysh   Israel 1:42.912 +1.088  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 1:42.745 Q    
    2 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:42.858 Q +0.113  
    3 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 1:43.005 q +0.260  
    4 Rosza Darasz   Hungary 1:43.860 +1.115  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:44.966 Q    
    2 Mara Zini   Italy 1:45.348 Q +0.382  
    3 Ri Hyang Mi   DPR Korea 1:45.483 +0.517  
    4 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 1:45.965 +0.999  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 1:43.805 Q    
    2 Chikage Tanaka   Japan 1:44.029 Q +0.224  
    3 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 1:46.578 +2.773