Ladies - 1500m

- Gangneung

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Shim Suk Hee Shim Marianne St-Gelais St-Gelais Kim Boutin Boutin  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:24.824    
    2 Final A Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 2:25.835 +1.011  
    3 Final A Kim Boutin   Canada 2:24.921 +0.097  
    4 Final A Guo Yihan   China 2:27.422 +2.598  
    5 Final A Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:23.943 +-0.881  
    6 Final A Kim Geon Hee   Korea 2:25.686 +0.862  
    7 Final A Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:27.747 +2.923  
    8 Final B Han Yutong   China 2:25.309 +0.485  
    9 Final B Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 2:26.019 +1.195  
    10 Final B Katherine Reutter   United States 2:26.224 +1.400  
    11 Final B Andrea Keszler   Hungary 2:28.153 +3.329  
    12 Final B Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:29.604 +4.780  
    13 Final B Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:26.011 +1.187  
    14 Final B Lin Yue   China 2:32.369 +7.545  
    15 Semifinal Aoi Watanabe   Japan 2:26.020 +1.196  
    16 Semifinal Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:26.335 +1.511  
    17 Semifinal Jessica Kooreman   United States 2:26.394 +1.570  
    18 Semifinal Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 2:26.482 +1.658  
    19 Semifinal Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:23.876 +-0.948  
    20 Semifinal Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:26.849 +2.025  
    21 Semifinal Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:32.071 +7.247  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Tineke den Dulk   Netherlands 2:28.214 +3.390  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Arianna Valcepina   Italy 2:30.458 +5.634  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Kamila Stormowska   Poland 2:33.459 +8.635  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 2:37.516 +12.692  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:36.184 +11.360  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Yulia Shishkina   Russia 2:41.003 +16.179  
    28 Repechage Heats Shione Kaminaga   Japan 2:41.167 +16.343  
    29 Repechage Heats Michaela Kuncírová   Czech Republic 2:35.177 +10.353  
    30 Repechage Heats Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:32.576 +7.752  
    31 Repechage Heats Monika Grzadkowska   Poland 2:40.889 +16.065  
    32 Repechage Heats Oliwia Gawlica   Poland 2:26.977 +2.153  
    33 Repechage Heats Vera Trybul   Belarus 2:33.627 +8.803  
    34 Repechage Heats Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:34.237 +9.413  
    35 Repechage Heats Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:40.147 +15.323  
    36 Repechage Heats Jennifer Pickering   Great Britain 2:31.595 +6.771  
    37 Repechage Heats Samantha Morrison   Great Britain 2:39.037 +14.213  
    38 Heats Kimberly Goetz   United States 2:30.863 +6.039  
    Heats Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:32.346    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 2:32.407 +0.061  
    3 Kim Boutin   Canada 2:32.457 +0.111  
    4 Guo Yihan   China 2:32.620 +0.274  
    5 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:32.907 +0.561  
    6 Kim Geon Hee   Korea 2:33.160 +0.814  
      Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Yutong   China 2:37.567    
    2 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 2:37.754 +0.187  
    3 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:38.496 +0.929  
    4 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 2:38.547 +0.980  
    5 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:38.618 +1.051  
    6 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:38.631 +1.064  
    7 Lin Yue   China 2:42.141 +4.574  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Guo Yihan   China 2:27.422 Q    
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:27.747 Q +0.325  
    3 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 2:28.153 Q +0.731  
    4 Lin Yue   China 2:32.369 Q +4.947  
    5 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:59.166 ADV +31.744  
    6 Deanna Lockett   Australia 3:12.544 ADV +45.122  
      Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Geon Hee   Korea 2:25.686 Q    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 2:25.835 Q +0.149  
    3 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 2:26.019 Q +0.333  
    4 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:26.224 Q +0.538  
    5 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:26.335 +0.649  
    6 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 2:26.482 +0.796  
    7 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:26.977 +1.291  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:24.824 Q    
    2 Kim Boutin   Canada 2:24.921 Q +0.097  
    3 Han Yutong   China 2:25.309 Q +0.485  
    4 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:26.011 Q +1.187  
    5 Aoi Watanabe   Japan 2:26.020 +1.196  
    6 Jessica Kooreman   United States 2:26.394 +1.570  
    7 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:32.846 +8.022  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:29.604 Q    
    2 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:29.710 Q +0.106  
    3 Tineke den Dulk   Netherlands 2:30.308 +0.704  
    4 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 2:30.458 +0.854  
    5 Kamila Stormowska   Poland 2:33.567 +3.963  
    6 Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 2:37.516 +7.912  
      Yulia Shishkina   Russia PEN    
      Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic DNF    
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:42.065 Q    
    2 Yulia Shishkina   Russia 2:42.235 Q +0.170  
    3 Michaela Kuncírová   Czech Republic 2:42.672 +0.607  
    4 Tineke den Dulk   Netherlands 2:42.816 ADV +0.751  
    5 Oliwia Gawlica   Poland 2:44.616 +2.551  
      Jennifer Pickering   Great Britain PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:43.620 Q    
    2 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:43.763 Q +0.143  
    3 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 2:43.880 +0.260  
    4 Monika Grzadkowska   Poland 2:46.266 +2.646  
    5 Vera Trybul   Belarus 3:09.363 +25.743  
    6 Lucia Peretti   Italy    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 2:41.582 Q    
    2 Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 2:48.309 Q +6.727  
    3 Kamila Stormowska   Poland 2:50.204 ADV +8.622  
    4 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 3:12.968 +31.386  
    5 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 3:13.838 +32.256  
      Samantha Morrison   Great Britain PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 2:39.952 Q    
    2 Lin Yue   China 2:40.036 Q +0.084  
    3 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:40.147 +0.195  
    4 Yulia Shishkina   Russia 2:41.003 +1.051  
    5 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 2:41.167 +1.215  
    6 Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 2:51.287 +11.335  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:32.003 Q    
    2 Kim Geon Hee   Korea 2:32.442 Q +0.439  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:32.542 q +0.539  
    4 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:32.576 +0.573  
    5 Vera Trybul   Belarus 2:33.627 +1.624  
    6 Michaela Kuncírová   Czech Republic 2:35.177 +3.174  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:28.216 Q    
    2 Han Yutong   China 2:28.573 Q +0.357  
    3 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 2:30.198 q +1.982  
    4 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:32.267 +4.051  
      Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic DNS    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 2:31.977 Q    
    2 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:32.071 Q +0.094  
    3 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 2:32.827 q +0.850  
    4 Kamila Stormowska   Poland 2:33.459 +1.482  
    5 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:34.237 +2.260  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Guo Yihan   China 2:28.180 Q    
    2 Jessica Kooreman   United States 2:28.291 Q +0.111  
    3 Aoi Watanabe   Japan 2:28.365 q +0.185  
    4 Jennifer Pickering   Great Britain 2:31.595 +3.415  
    5 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:55.504 +27.324  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 2:35.557 Q    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:35.708 Q +0.151  
    3 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 2:35.862 +0.305  
    4 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:36.184 +0.627  
    5 Samantha Morrison   Great Britain 2:39.037 +3.480  
    6 Monika Grzadkowska   Poland 2:40.889 +5.332  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:23.876 Q    
    2 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:23.943 Q +0.067  
    3 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:26.849 q +2.973  
    4 Oliwia Gawlica   Poland 2:26.977 +3.101  
    5 Tineke den Dulk   Netherlands 2:28.214 +4.338  
    6 Kimberly Goetz   United States 2:30.863 +6.987