Ladies - 1000m

- Gangneung

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Elise Christie Christie Guo Yihan Guo Shim Suk Hee Shim  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:30.744    
    2 Final A Guo Yihan   China 1:31.078 +0.334  
    3 Final A Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:30.914 +0.170  
    4 Final A Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:31.085 +0.341  
    5 Final B Kim Geon Hee   Korea 1:31.329 +0.585  
    6 Final B Bianca Walter   Germany 1:31.468 +0.724  
    7 Final B Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:31.665 +0.921  
    8 Final B Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:31.510 +0.766  
    9 Semifinal Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 1:31.016 +0.272  
    10 Semifinal Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 1:31.913 +1.169  
    11 Semifinal Kim Boutin   Canada 1:31.152 +0.408  
    12 Quarterfinal Aoi Watanabe   Japan 1:31.568 +0.824  
    13 Quarterfinal Jessica Kooreman   United States 1:32.067 +1.323  
    14 Quarterfinal Katherine Reutter   United States 1:31.511 +0.767  
    15 Quarterfinal Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:33.104 +2.360  
    16 Quarterfinal Zang Yize   China 1:33.203 +2.459  
    17 Quarterfinal Hitomi Saito   Japan 1:33.589 +2.845  
    18 Quarterfinal Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:31.672 +0.928  
    19 Quarterfinal Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:31.184 +0.440  
    20 Quarterfinal Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 1:33.966 +3.222  
    21 Repechage Semifinal Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:34.457 +3.713  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Zsofia Konya   Hungary 1:32.537 +1.793  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Yulia Shishkina   Russia 1:32.724 +1.980  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 1:34.532 +3.788  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 1:32.848 +2.104  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Petra Vanková   Czech Republic 1:37.965 +7.221  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:32.994 +2.250  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Tineke den Dulk   Netherlands 1:33.605 +2.861  
    29 Repechage Semifinal Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:35.085 +4.341  
    30 Repechage Heats Federica Tombolato   Italy 1:32.227 +1.483  
    31 Repechage Heats Vera Trybul   Belarus 1:36.489 +5.745  
    32 Repechage Heats Kamila Stormowska   Poland 1:35.155 +4.411  
    33 Repechage Heats Oliwia Gawlica   Poland 1:40.418 +9.674  
    34 Repechage Heats Yui Sakai   Japan 1:33.787 +3.043  
    35 Repechage Heats Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:39.885 +9.141  
    36 Repechage Heats Monika Grzadkowska   Poland 1:36.362 +5.618  
    37 Repechage Heats Samantha Morrison   Great Britain 1:36.658 +5.914  
    38 Repechage Heats Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 1:39.214 +8.470  
    Heats Veronique Pierron   France PEN    
    Heats Han Yutong   China PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:32.869    
    2 Guo Yihan   China 1:33.510 +0.641  
    3 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:33.663 +0.794  
    4 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:33.669 +0.800  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Geon Hee   Korea 1:36.515    
    2 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:36.696 +0.181  
    3 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:36.721 +0.206  
    4 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:36.865 +0.350  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:31.569 Q    
    2 Guo Yihan   China 1:31.637 Q +0.068  
    3 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:31.665 Q +0.096  
    4 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:31.816 Q +0.247  
    5 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 1:31.913 +0.344  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:30.744 Q    
    2 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:31.085 Q +0.341  
    3 Kim Geon Hee   Korea 1:31.329 Q +0.585  
    4 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:31.468 Q +0.724  
    5 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 1:32.054 +1.310  
    6 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:32.247 +1.503  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:31.851 Q    
    2 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 1:31.983 Q +0.132  
    3 Jessica Kooreman   United States 1:32.067 +0.216  
    4 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:32.898 ADV +1.047  
      Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 1:31.016 Q    
    2 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:31.152 Q +0.136  
    3 Kim Geon Hee   Korea 1:31.477 q +0.461  
    4 Zang Yize   China 1:33.203 +2.187  
    5 Hitomi Saito   Japan 1:34.736 +3.720  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:30.914 Q    
    2 Guo Yihan   China 1:31.203 Q +0.289  
    3 Aoi Watanabe   Japan 1:31.568 +0.654  
    4 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:33.104 +2.190  
      Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:31.072 Q    
    2 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:31.136 Q +0.064  
    3 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:31.510 q +0.438  
    4 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:31.511 +0.439  
    5 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:31.672 +0.600  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Geon Hee   Korea 1:32.331 Q    
    2 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 1:32.537 +0.206  
    3 Yulia Shishkina   Russia 1:32.724 +0.393  
    4 Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 1:32.848 +0.517  
    5 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:32.994 +0.663  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Kooreman   United States 1:36.966 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:37.225 +0.259  
    3 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 1:37.456 +0.490  
    4 Petra Vanková   Czech Republic 1:37.965 +0.999  
    5 Tineke den Dulk   Netherlands 1:53.871 +16.905  
      Cecilia Maffei   Italy PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yulia Shishkina   Russia 1:39.337 Q    
    2 Tineke den Dulk   Netherlands 1:39.439 Q +0.102  
    3 Federica Tombolato   Italy 1:39.619 +0.282  
    4 Oliwia Gawlica   Poland 1:40.418 +1.081  
    5 Samantha Morrison   Great Britain 1:41.340 +2.003  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Kooreman   United States 1:35.423 Q    
    2 Kim Geon Hee   Korea 1:35.446 Q +0.023  
    3 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 1:35.499 q +0.076  
    4 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:35.912 +0.489  
    5 Monika Grzadkowska   Poland 1:37.306 +1.883  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:37.207 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:37.321 Q +0.114  
    3 Vera Trybul   Belarus 1:49.196 +11.989  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:53.768 +16.561  
    5 Petra Vanková   Czech Republic 2:04.006 ADV +26.799  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 1:34.386 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:34.457 Q +0.071  
    3 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 1:34.532 q +0.146  
    4 Kamila Stormowska   Poland 1:35.155 +0.769  
    5 Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 1:41.687 +7.301  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:34.340 Q    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:34.464 Q +0.124  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:35.085 +0.745  
    4 Petra Vanková   Czech Republic 1:38.065 +3.725  
    5 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:39.885 +5.545  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Guo Yihan   China 1:31.078 Q    
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:31.184 Q +0.106  
    3 Aoi Watanabe   Japan 1:32.085 q +1.007  
    4 Federica Tombolato   Italy 1:32.227 +1.149  
    5 Monika Grzadkowska   Poland 1:36.362 +5.284  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:32.335 Q    
    2 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:33.364 Q +1.029  
    3 Tineke den Dulk   Netherlands 1:33.605 +1.270  
    4 Yulia Shishkina   Russia 1:33.706 +1.371  
    5 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:33.787 +1.452  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:33.188 Q    
    2 Zang Yize   China 1:33.451 Q +0.263  
    3 Kim Geon Hee   Korea 1:33.544 +0.356  
    4 Jessica Kooreman   United States 1:33.639 +0.451  
    5 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 1:35.063 +1.875  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 1:33.526 Q    
    2 Hitomi Saito   Japan 1:33.589 Q +0.063  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:42.586 +9.060  
    4 Oliwia Gawlica   Poland    
      Han Yutong   China PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:34.030 Q    
    2 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:34.808 Q +0.778  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:36.361 +2.331  
    4 Vera Trybul   Belarus 1:36.489 +2.459  
    5 Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 1:39.214 +5.184  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:33.696 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 1:33.966 Q +0.270  
    3 Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 1:34.172 +0.476  
    4 Kamila Stormowska   Poland 1:35.452 +1.756  
    5 Samantha Morrison   Great Britain 1:36.658 +2.962  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 1:32.931 Q    
    2 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:33.279 Q +0.348  
    3 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:33.300 q +0.369  
    4 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 1:33.401 +0.470  
      Veronique Pierron   France PEN