Men - 5000m Relay

- Gangneung

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Hungary Sandor Liu Shaolin
Shaoang Liu
Viktor Knoch
Csaba Burjan
6:42.229    
    2 Final A   Canada Charles Hamelin
Samuel Girard
François Hamelin
Charle Cournoyer
Pascal Dion
6:43.096 +0.867  
    3 Final A   United States John-Henry Krueger
Keith Carroll
John Celski
Thomas Insuk Hong
6:51.532 +9.303  
    4 Final A   China Han Tianyu
Wu Dajing
Ren Ziwei
Xu Hongzhi
6:54.815 +12.586  
    5 Final A   Korea Seo Yi Ra
Lee Jung-Su
Sin Da-Woon
Han Seungsoo
Hong Kyunghwan
Lim Kyoungwo
6:39.418 +-2.811  
    6 Final B   Kazakhstan Denis Nikisha
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Aidar Bekzhanov
Abzal Azhgaliyev
7:03.682 +21.453  
    7 Semifinal   Netherlands Dennis Visser
Itzhak de Laat
Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
Adwin Snellink
6:50.077 +7.848  
    8 Semifinal   Russia Semion Elistratov
Alexander Shulginov
Victor An
Denis Ayrapetyan
6:39.737 +-2.492  
    9 Heats   Japan Kazuki Yoshinaga
Dan Iwasa
Hiroki Yokoyama
Keita Watanabe
6:41.031 +-1.198  
    10 Heats   Italy Davide Viscardi
Tommaso Dotti
Andrea Cassinelli
Nicola Rodigari
6:52.234 +10.005  
    11 Heats   Great Britain Richard Shoebridge
Joshua Cheetham
Farrell Treacy
Billy Simms
6:57.526 +15.297  
    12 Heats   France Sébastien Lepape
Thibaut Fauconnet
Quentin Fercoq
Paul Beauchamp
7:04.507 +22.278  
    13 Heats   Turkey Davut Tahtaci
Tunay Simsek
Firat Yardimci
Hazar Karagol
7:04.457 +22.228  
    14 Heats   Australia Andy Jung
Pierre Boda
Keanu Blunden
Alex Bryant
7:17.070 +34.841  
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Hungary Sandor Liu Shaolin
Shaoang Liu
Viktor Knoch
Csaba Burjan
6:42.229    
    2   Canada Charles Hamelin
Samuel Girard
Charle Cournoyer
Pascal Dion
6:43.096 +0.867  
    3   United States John-Henry Krueger
Keith Carroll
John Celski
Thomas Insuk Hong
6:52.785 +10.556  
    4   China Han Tianyu
Wu Dajing
Ren Ziwei
Xu Hongzhi
6:55.003 +12.774  
        Korea Seo Yi Ra
Lee Jung-Su
Han Seungsoo
Lim Kyoungwon
6:43.109 PEN +0.880  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Kazakhstan   +    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Han Tianyu
Wu Dajing
Ren Ziwei
Xu Hongzhi
6:57.436 Q    
    2   United States John-Henry Krueger
Keith Carroll
John Celski
Thomas Insuk Hong
6:58.557 Q +1.121  
    3   Canada Charles Hamelin
Samuel Girard
Charle Cournoyer
Pascal Dion
7:06.799 ADV +9.363  
        Netherlands Itzhak de Laat
Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
Adwin Snellink
PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Hungary Sandor Liu Shaolin
Shaoang Liu
Viktor Knoch
Csaba Burjan
7:01.978 Q    
    2   Korea Seo Yi Ra
Lee Jung-Su
Sin Da-Woon
Lim Kyoungwon
7:04.121 Q +2.143  
    3   Kazakhstan Denis Nikisha
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Aidar Bekzhanov
Abzal Azhgaliyev
7:18.957 +16.979  
        Russia Semion Elistratov
Alexander Shulginov
Victor An
Denis Ayrapetyan
PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Dennis Visser
Itzhak de Laat
Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
6:50.077 Q    
    2   United States John-Henry Krueger
Keith Carroll
John Celski
Thomas Insuk Hong
6:51.532 Q +1.455  
    3   Italy Davide Viscardi
Tommaso Dotti
Andrea Cassinelli
Nicola Rodigari
6:52.234 +2.157  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Han Tianyu
Wu Dajing
Ren Ziwei
Xu Hongzhi
6:54.815 Q    
    2   Canada Charles Hamelin
Samuel Girard
François Hamelin
Charle Cournoyer
6:55.534 Q +0.719  
    3   Great Britain Richard Shoebridge
Joshua Cheetham
Farrell Treacy
Billy Simms
6:57.526 +2.711  
    4   Turkey Davut Tahtaci
Tunay Simsek
Firat Yardimci
Hazar Karagol
7:04.457 +9.642  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Seo Yi Ra
Lee Jung-Su
Hong Kyunghwan
Han Seungsoo
6:39.418 Q    
    2   Russia Semion Elistratov
Alexander Shulginov
Victor An
Denis Ayrapetyan
6:39.737 Q +0.319  
    3   Japan Kazuki Yoshinaga
Dan Iwasa
Hiroki Yokoyama
Keita Watanabe
6:41.031 +1.613  
    4   Australia Andy Jung
Pierre Boda
Keanu Blunden
Alex Bryant
7:17.070 +37.652  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Hungary Sandor Liu Shaolin
Shaoang Liu
Viktor Knoch
Csaba Burjan
7:03.340 Q    
    2   Kazakhstan Denis Nikisha
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Aidar Bekzhanov
Abzal Azhgaliyev
7:03.682 Q +0.342  
    3   France Sébastien Lepape
Thibaut Fauconnet
Quentin Fercoq
Paul Beauchamp
7:04.507 +1.167