Men - 1500m

- Gangneung

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Lee Jung-Su Lee Sjinkie Knegt Knegt Semion Elistratov Elistratov  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:14.317    
    2 Final A Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:13.074 +-1.243  
    3 Final A Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:14.423 +0.106  
    4 Final A John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:14.308 +-0.009  
    5 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:13.320 +-0.997  
    6 Final A Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:14.205 +-0.112  
    7 Final A Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:14.876 +0.559  
    8 Final B Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:13.587 +-0.730  
    9 Final B Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 2:14.401 +0.084  
    10 Final B Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:14.372 +0.055  
    11 Final B Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:18.807 +4.490  
    12 Final B An Kai   China 2:14.219 +-0.098  
    13 Final B Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:18.903 +4.586  
    14 Semifinal Victor An   Russia 2:14.419 +0.102  
    15 Semifinal Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:14.624 +0.307  
    16 Semifinal Keith Carroll   United States 2:18.252 +3.935  
    17 Semifinal Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:14.838 +0.521  
    18 Semifinal Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 2:17.843 +3.526  
    19 Semifinal Ren Ziwei   China 2:15.158 +0.841  
    20 Semifinal Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:18.665 +4.348  
    21 Semifinal Bartosz Konopko   Poland 2:18.500 +4.183  
    22 Semifinal Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:16.814 +2.497  
    23 Semifinal Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:17.723 +3.406  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 2:19.694 +5.377  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:17.321 +3.004  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Shi Jingnan   China 2:17.400 +3.083  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Quentin Fercoq   France 2:19.862 +5.545  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Sébastien Lepape   France 2:15.771 +1.454  
    29 Repechage Semifinal Keanu Blunden   Australia 2:17.894 +3.577  
    30 Repechage Semifinal Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:17.810 +3.493  
    31 Repechage Semifinal Tom Rietzke   Germany 2:16.522 +2.205  
    32 Repechage Semifinal Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 2:20.435 +6.118  
    33 Repechage Semifinal Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China 2:35.050 +20.733  
    34 Repechage Semifinal Clément Florac   France 2:20.498 +6.181  
    35 Repechage Semifinal Alex Bryant   Australia 2:26.005 +11.688  
    36 Repechage Heats Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:20.990 +6.673  
    37 Repechage Heats Alex Varnyú   Hungary 2:20.596 +6.279  
    38 Repechage Heats Artem Khmelivskyi   Ukraine 2:21.508 +7.191  
    39 Repechage Heats Lucas Ng   Singapore 2:25.234 +10.917  
    40 Repechage Heats Mattia Antonioli   Italy 2:20.917 +6.600  
    41 Repechage Heats Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 2:22.772 +8.455  
    42 Repechage Heats Sean McAnuff   Ireland 2:21.838 +7.521  
    43 Repechage Heats Atip Navarat   Thailand 2:49.668 +35.351  
    44 Repechage Heats Billy Simms   Great Britain 2:22.830 +8.513  
    45 Repechage Heats Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 2:23.348 +9.031  
    46 Repechage Heats Jacob Jansson   Sweden 2:19.786 +5.469  
    47 Repechage Heats Dennis Visser   Netherlands 2:21.801 +7.484  
    48 Repechage Heats John Celski   United States 2:24.131 +9.814  
    Heats Csaba Burjan   Hungary PEN    
    Heats Samuel Girard   Canada PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:14.317    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:14.373 +0.056  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:14.423 +0.106  
    4 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:14.670 +0.353  
    5 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:14.722 +0.405  
    6 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:14.985 +0.668  
    7 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:17.959 +3.642  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:21.679    
    2 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 2:21.727 +0.048  
    3 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:21.803 +0.124  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:22.316 +0.637  
    5 An Kai   China 2:22.686 +1.007  
    6 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:22.824 +1.145  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:18.711 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:18.969 Q +0.258  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:18.990 Q +0.279  
    4 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:19.256 Q +0.545  
    5 Keith Carroll   United States 2:19.519 +0.808  
    6 Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 2:21.062 +2.351  
    7 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:23.526 +4.815  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:13.074 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:13.320 Q +0.246  
    3 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:13.587 Q +0.513  
    4 An Kai   China 2:14.219 Q +1.145  
    5 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:14.624 +1.550  
    6 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:14.876 ADV +1.802  
    7 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 2:18.500 +5.426  
      Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:14.205 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:14.308 Q +0.103  
    3 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:14.372 Q +0.167  
    4 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 2:14.401 Q +0.196  
    5 Victor An   Russia 2:14.419 +0.214  
    6 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:14.838 +0.633  
    7 Ren Ziwei   China 2:15.158 +0.953  
    8 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:39.153 +24.948  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:16.834 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:17.321 +0.487  
    3 Shi Jingnan   China 2:17.400 +0.566  
    4 Keanu Blunden   Australia 2:17.894 +1.060  
    5 Tom Rietzke   Germany 2:19.457 +2.623  
    6 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 2:40.316 +23.482  
      Alex Bryant   Australia PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 An Kai   China 2:20.244 Q    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 2:20.445 +0.201  
    3 Quentin Fercoq   France 2:21.108 +0.864  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:22.198 +1.954  
    5 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:22.424 +2.180  
    6 Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China 2:35.168 +14.924  
      Clément Florac   France DNF    
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shi Jingnan   China 2:29.547 Q    
    2 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 2:29.677 Q +0.130  
    3 Clément Florac   France 2:29.724 Q +0.177  
    4 Lucas Ng   Singapore 2:30.742 +1.195  
    5 Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China 2:35.867 ADV +6.320  
    6 Atip Navarat   Thailand 2:53.139 +23.592  
      John Celski   United States PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 2:19.694 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:19.748 Q +0.054  
    3 Keanu Blunden   Australia 2:19.820 Q +0.126  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:21.477 +1.783  
    5 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 2:22.772 +3.078  
    6 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 2:23.348 +3.654  
    7 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 2:53.159 +33.465  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 An Kai   China 2:31.141 Q    
    2 Quentin Fercoq   France 2:31.243 Q +0.102  
    3 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:31.566 Q +0.425  
    4 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 2:31.876 +0.735  
    5 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 2:32.771 +1.630  
    6 Billy Simms   Great Britain 2:33.625 +2.484  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:15.519 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:15.771 Q +0.252  
    3 Tom Rietzke   Germany 2:16.522 Q +1.003  
    4 Artem Khmelivskyi   Ukraine 2:21.508 +5.989  
    5 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 2:21.838 +6.319  
    6 Alex Bryant   Australia 2:44.081 ADV +28.562  
      Dennis Visser   Netherlands PEN    
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:22.926 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 2:23.326 Q +0.400  
    3 Shi Jingnan   China 2:23.860 +0.934  
    4 John Celski   United States 2:24.131 +1.205  
    5 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:24.852 +1.926  
    6 Alex Bryant   Australia 2:26.005 +3.079  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:17.544 Q    
    2 Ren Ziwei   China 2:17.620 Q +0.076  
    3 Keith Carroll   United States 2:18.252 q +0.708  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:20.990 +3.446  
    5 Tom Rietzke   Germany 2:21.029 +3.485  
    6 Billy Simms   Great Britain 2:22.830 +5.286  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:20.918 Q    
    2 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:21.030 Q +0.112  
    3 An Kai   China 2:21.634 +0.716  
    4 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 2:21.801 +0.883  
    5 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 2:22.161 +1.243  
    6 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 2:28.625 +7.707  
    7 Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China 2:35.050 +14.132  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:17.970 Q    
    2 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:18.665 Q +0.695  
    3 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 2:19.786 +1.816  
    4 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 2:27.286 ADV +9.316  
    5 Atip Navarat   Thailand 2:49.668 +31.698  
      Samuel Girard   Canada PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:18.807 Q    
    2 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:20.356 Q +1.549  
    3 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 2:20.435 +1.628  
    4 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 2:25.780 ADV +6.973  
    5 Artem Khmelivskyi   Ukraine 2:28.042 +9.235  
      Csaba Burjan   Hungary PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:16.741 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:16.814 Q +0.073  
    3 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:16.994 q +0.253  
    4 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:17.810 +1.069  
    5 Quentin Fercoq   France 2:19.862 +3.121  
    6 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 2:26.891 +10.150  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:18.592 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:18.903 Q +0.311  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:19.956 +1.364  
    4 Keanu Blunden   Australia 2:20.212 +1.620  
    5 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 2:20.596 +2.004  
    6 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 2:20.917 +2.325  
    7 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 2:22.979 +4.387  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:17.200 Q    
    2 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:17.723 Q +0.523  
    3 Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 2:17.843 q +0.643  
    4 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:18.197 +0.997  
    5 Clément Florac   France 2:20.498 +3.298  
    6 Lucas Ng   Singapore 2:25.234 +8.034