Men - 1000m

- Gangneung

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Charles Hamelin Hamelin Semion Elistratov Elistratov Charle Cournoyer Cournoyer  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:23.067    
    2 Final A Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:23.083 +0.016  
    3 Final A Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:23.269 +0.202  
    4 Final A Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:23.021 +-0.046  
    5 Final B John Celski   United States 1:25.587 +2.520  
    6 Final B Shi Jingnan   China 1:23.774 +0.707  
    7 Final B Dan Iwasa   Japan 1:26.345 +3.278  
    8 Final B Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:23.518 +0.451  
    9 Semifinal Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.362 +3.295  
    10 Semifinal Pierre Boda   Australia 1:28.474 +5.407  
    11 Semifinal John-Henry Krueger   United States 1:26.144 +3.077  
    12 Quarterfinal Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:26.604 +3.537  
    13 Quarterfinal Han Tianyu   China 1:26.778 +3.711  
    14 Quarterfinal Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:26.835 +3.768  
    15 Quarterfinal Bence Olah   Hungary 1:27.009 +3.942  
    16 Quarterfinal Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:25.640 +2.573  
    17 Quarterfinal Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:25.908 +2.841  
    18 Quarterfinal Adam Callister   United States 1:27.070 +4.003  
    19 Quarterfinal Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:26.968 +3.901  
    20 Quarterfinal Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:26.998 +3.931  
    21 Quarterfinal Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:25.964 +2.897  
    22 Quarterfinal Dennis Visser   Netherlands 1:28.119 +5.052  
    23 Repechage Semifinal An Kai   China 1:26.911 +3.844  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 1:27.342 +4.275  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:27.540 +4.473  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:26.783 +3.716  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 1:28.298 +5.231  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Sébastien Lepape   France 1:27.279 +4.212  
    29 Repechage Semifinal Quentin Fercoq   France 1:27.214 +4.147  
    30 Repechage Heats Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:26.557 +3.490  
    31 Repechage Heats Alex Bryant   Australia 1:29.076 +6.009  
    32 Repechage Heats Jacob Jansson   Sweden 1:29.280 +6.213  
    33 Repechage Heats Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:28.025 +4.958  
    34 Repechage Heats Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:31.328 +8.261  
    35 Repechage Heats Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:28.479 +5.412  
    36 Repechage Heats Artem Khmelivskyi   Ukraine 1:29.599 +6.532  
    37 Repechage Heats Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 1:27.074 +4.007  
    38 Repechage Heats Einar Agdestein   Norway 1:29.837 +6.770  
    39 Repechage Heats Alex Varnyú   Hungary 1:30.061 +6.994  
    40 Repechage Heats Tom Rietzke   Germany 1:29.723 +6.656  
    41 Repechage Heats Sean McAnuff   Ireland 1:30.740 +7.673  
    42 Repechage Heats Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China 1:35.275 +12.208  
    43 Repechage Heats Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:43.865 +20.798  
    44 Repechage Heats Atip Navarat   Thailand 1:46.307 +23.240  
    45 Repechage Heats Hazar Karagol   Turkey    
    Heats Lee Jung-Su   Korea PEN    
    Heats Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN    
    Heats Ruslan Zakharov   Russia PEN    
    Heats Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands YC    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:23.067    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:23.083 +0.016  
    3 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:23.269 +0.202  
    4 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:23.503 +0.436  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 1:26.566    
    2 Shi Jingnan   China 1:26.983 +0.417  
    3 Dan Iwasa   Japan 1:27.480 +0.914  
    4 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:27.789 +1.223  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:23.021 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:23.371 Q +0.350  
    3 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:23.518 Q +0.497  
    4 Shi Jingnan   China 1:23.774 Q +0.753  
    5 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:27.043 +4.022  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:25.405 Q    
    2 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:25.524 Q +0.119  
    3 John Celski   United States 1:25.587 Q +0.182  
    4 Dan Iwasa   Japan 1:26.557 Q +1.152  
    5 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:50.940 +25.535  
    6 John-Henry Krueger   United States 1:55.955 +30.550  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:26.015 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   United States 1:26.215 Q +0.200  
    3 Dan Iwasa   Japan 1:26.345 q +0.330  
    4 Bence Olah   Hungary 1:27.009 +0.994  
    5 Adam Callister   United States 1:27.070 +1.055  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:26.208 Q    
    2 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:26.298 Q +0.090  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:26.604 +0.396  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:40.797 ADV +14.589  
      Dennis Visser   Netherlands PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:25.297 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:25.362 Q +0.065  
    3 Shi Jingnan   China 1:25.552 q +0.255  
    4 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:25.640 +0.343  
    5 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:25.908 +0.611  
    6 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:25.964 +0.667  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 1:26.624 Q    
    2 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:26.662 Q +0.038  
    3 Han Tianyu   China 1:26.778 +0.154  
    4 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:26.855 +0.231  
    5 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:26.968 +0.344  
    6 Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:44.166 +17.542  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:28.577 Q    
    2 An Kai   China 1:29.495 +0.918  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:34.395 ADV +5.818  
      Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan PEN    
      Quentin Fercoq   France PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:27.022 Q    
    2 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 1:27.342 +0.320  
    3 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:27.557 +0.535  
      Sin Da-Woon   Korea PEN    
      Sébastien Lepape   France PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:35.765 Q    
    2 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:35.932 Q +0.167  
    3 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:36.242 +0.477  
    4 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:36.549 +0.784  
    5 Atip Navarat   Thailand 1:46.636 +10.871  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 1:28.298 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:28.762 Q +0.464  
    3 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 1:30.874 +2.576  
    4 Artem Khmelivskyi   Ukraine 1:32.272 +3.974  
    5 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:16.722 +48.424  
      Hazar Karagol   Turkey PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:28.400 Q    
    2 Quentin Fercoq   France 1:28.510 Q +0.110  
    3 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:28.740 +0.340  
    4 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 1:30.061 +1.661  
    5 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 1:31.402 +3.002  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 An Kai   China 1:28.859 Q    
    2 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 1:28.962 Q +0.103  
    3 Alex Bryant   Australia 1:29.076 +0.217  
    4 Einar Agdestein   Norway 1:29.837 +0.978  
    5 Tom Rietzke   Germany 1:55.041 +26.182  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:27.636 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:27.842 Q +0.206  
    3 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:28.170 +0.534  
    4 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 1:28.560 +0.924  
    5 Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China 1:36.784 +9.148  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:25.978 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   United States 1:26.144 Q +0.166  
    3 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:26.557 +0.579  
    4 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:26.783 +0.805  
    5 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 1:27.074 +1.096  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:26.835 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 1:26.896 Q +0.061  
    3 Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:26.998 +0.163  
    4 Quentin Fercoq   France 1:27.214 +0.379  
    5 Tom Rietzke   Germany 1:29.723 +2.888  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:29.196 Q    
    2 Dan Iwasa   Japan 1:29.266 Q +0.070  
    3 Alex Bryant   Australia 1:29.786 +0.590  
    4 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:30.154 +0.958  
    5 Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China 1:35.275 +6.079  
    6 Hazar Karagol   Turkey    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:26.300 Q    
    2 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:26.701 Q +0.401  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:27.279 +0.979  
    4 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 1:27.517 +1.217  
    5 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 1:30.305 +4.005  
    6 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:43.865 +17.565  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:28.318 Q    
    2 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:28.474 Q +0.156  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:29.369 +1.051  
    4 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:31.328 +3.010  
    5 Einar Agdestein   Norway 1:31.498 +3.180  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 1:26.913 Q    
    2 Shi Jingnan   China 1:26.999 Q +0.086  
    3 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:27.540 +0.627  
    4 Artem Khmelivskyi   Ukraine 1:29.599 +2.686  
      Ruslan Zakharov   Russia PEN    
      Lee Jung-Su   Korea PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.485 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:26.597 Q +0.112  
    3 An Kai   China 1:26.911 +0.426  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:28.025 +1.540  
    5 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 1:30.740 +4.255  
    6 Atip Navarat   Thailand 1:46.307 +19.822  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:27.236 Q    
    2 Adam Callister   United States 1:27.341 Q +0.105  
    3 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 1:29.280 +2.044  
    4 Shaoang Liu   Hungary ADV    
      Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands YC    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bence Olah   Hungary 1:28.051 Q    
    2 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 1:28.119 Q +0.068  
    3 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:28.479 +0.428  
    4 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 1:45.929 +17.878  
      Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN