Men - 1000m

- Gangneung

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Zhumagaziyev Pascal Dion Dion Patrick Duffy Duffy  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:26.069    
    2 Final A Pascal Dion   Canada 1:26.033 +-0.036  
    3 Final A Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:25.989 +-0.080  
    4 Final A Han Seungsoo   Korea 1:26.653 +0.584  
    5 Final A Hong Kyunghwan   Korea 1:26.050 +-0.019  
    6 Final A Lim Kyoungwon   Korea 1:26.436 +0.367  
    7 Final B Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:26.181 +0.112  
    8 Final B Kouta Kikuchi   Japan 1:26.729 +0.660  
    9 Final B Felix Spiegl   Germany 1:27.002 +0.933  
    10 Semifinal Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:25.714 +-0.355  
    11 Semifinal Han Tianyu   China 1:26.297 +0.228  
    12 Quarterfinal Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:27.044 +0.975  
    13 Quarterfinal Dan Iwasa   Japan 1:27.955 +1.886  
    14 Quarterfinal Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:26.373 +0.304  
    15 Quarterfinal Xu Hongzhi   China 1:27.462 +1.393  
    16 Quarterfinal Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:27.355 +1.286  
    17 Quarterfinal Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 1:26.978 +0.909  
    18 Quarterfinal Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:28.052 +1.983  
    19 Quarterfinal Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:27.800 +1.731  
    20 Quarterfinal Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:28.120 +2.051  
    21 Quarterfinal Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:28.166 +2.097  
    22 Quarterfinal Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:28.454 +2.385  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:27.090 +1.021  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:28.240 +2.171  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:27.993 +1.924  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Daniil Eybog   Russia 1:29.663 +3.594  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Tristan Navarro   France 1:29.179 +3.110  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Adam Callister   United States 1:27.210 +1.141  
    29 Repechage Semifinal Paul Beauchamp   France 1:26.908 +0.839  
    30 Repechage Semifinal Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:28.057 +1.988  
    31 Repechage Heats Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 1:29.064 +2.995  
    32 Repechage Heats Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 1:30.801 +4.732  
    33 Repechage Heats Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:27.034 +0.965  
    34 Repechage Heats Pierre Boda   Australia 1:28.121 +2.052  
    35 Repechage Heats Einar Agdestein   Norway 1:28.700 +2.631  
    36 Repechage Heats Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:32.291 +6.222  
    37 Repechage Heats Mark Chong   Italy 1:28.159 +2.090  
    38 Repechage Heats Menderes Eren   Turkey 1:28.792 +2.723  
    39 Repechage Heats Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 1:31.910 +5.841  
    40 Repechage Heats Simon Francis   Australia 1:32.771 +6.702  
    41 Repechage Heats Bence Olah   Hungary 1:31.154 +5.085  
    42 Repechage Heats Hazar Karagol   Turkey 1:34.263 +8.194  
    43 Repechage Heats Teerasak Boonpok   Thailand 1:47.092 +21.023  
    Heats François Hamelin   Canada PEN    
    Heats Wu Dajing   China PEN    
    Heats Andrea Cassinelli   Italy PEN    
    Heats Andy Jung   Australia PEN    
    Heats Rafal Anikiej   Poland PEN    
    Heats Ryan McAnuff   Ireland PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:26.369    
    2 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:26.465 +0.096  
    3 Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:26.603 +0.234  
    4 Han Seungsoo   Korea 1:26.780 +0.411  
    5 Hong Kyunghwan   Korea 1:26.840 +0.471  
    6 Lim Kyoungwon   Korea 1:49.436 +23.067  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:38.066    
    2 Kouta Kikuchi   Japan 1:38.129 +0.063  
    3 Felix Spiegl   Germany 1:38.271 +0.205  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Kyoungwon   Korea 1:26.586 Q    
    2 Han Seungsoo   Korea 1:26.653 Q +0.067  
    3 Kouta Kikuchi   Japan 1:26.915 Q +0.329  
    4 Felix Spiegl   Germany 1:27.756 Q +1.170  
    5 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:54.408 ADV +27.822  
      Han Tianyu   China PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hong Kyunghwan   Korea 1:26.050 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:26.069 Q +0.019  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:26.181 Q +0.131  
    4 Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:26.331 ADV +0.281  
      Shaoang Liu   Hungary PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hong Kyunghwan   Korea 1:27.809 Q    
    2 Han Seungsoo   Korea 1:27.825 Q +0.016  
    3 Dan Iwasa   Japan 1:27.955 +0.146  
    4 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:28.035 +0.226  
    5 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:29.331 +1.522  
      Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 1:26.297 Q    
    2 Lim Kyoungwon   Korea 1:26.436 Q +0.139  
    3 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:27.044 +0.747  
    4 Felix Spiegl   Germany 1:42.103 ADV +15.806  
      Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:26.033 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:26.177 Q +0.144  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:26.225 q +0.192  
    4 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:26.373 +0.340  
    5 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 1:26.978 +0.945  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:25.714 Q    
    2 Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:25.989 Q +0.275  
    3 Kouta Kikuchi   Japan 1:26.729 q +1.015  
    4 Xu Hongzhi   China 1:27.462 +1.748  
    5 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:00.375 +34.661  
      Farrell Treacy   Great Britain PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:30.126 Q    
    2 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:30.331 +0.205  
    3 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:30.533 +0.407  
    4 Tristan Navarro   France 1:31.001 +0.875  
    5 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:53.649 +23.523  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:29.559 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:29.796 +0.237  
    3 Daniil Eybog   Russia 1:30.111 +0.552  
    4 Adam Callister   United States 1:42.772 +13.213  
    5 Paul Beauchamp   France 1:43.068 +13.509  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:27.800 Q    
    2 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:27.993 Q +0.193  
    3 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:28.057 q +0.257  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:28.121 +0.321  
    5 Menderes Eren   Turkey 1:28.792 +0.992  
    6 Teerasak Boonpok   Thailand 1:47.092 +19.292  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:30.621 Q    
    2 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:30.717 Q +0.096  
    3 Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 1:31.060 +0.439  
    4 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:32.291 +1.670  
    5 Simon Francis   Australia 1:34.192 +3.571  
    6 Bence Olah   Hungary 1:42.544 +11.923  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Paul Beauchamp   France 1:26.908 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:27.090 Q +0.182  
    3 Adam Callister   United States 1:27.210 q +0.302  
    4 Einar Agdestein   Norway 1:28.700 +1.792  
    5 Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 1:32.949 +6.041  
    6 Hazar Karagol   Turkey 1:35.161 +8.253  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tristan Navarro   France 1:29.485 Q    
    2 Daniil Eybog   Russia 1:29.663 Q +0.178  
    3 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 1:29.693 +0.208  
    4 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:29.993 +0.508  
    5 Mark Chong   Italy 1:30.109 +0.624  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 1:27.014 Q    
    2 Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:27.260 Q +0.246  
    3 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:27.355 +0.341  
    4 Einar Agdestein   Norway 1:30.632 +3.618  
    5 Menderes Eren   Turkey 1:30.745 +3.731  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:30.817 Q    
    2 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 1:30.936 Q +0.119  
    3 Kouta Kikuchi   Japan 1:31.278 ADV +0.461  
    4 Daniil Eybog   Russia 1:31.279 +0.462  
      Wu Dajing   China PEN    
      Andy Jung   Australia PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:31.020 Q    
    2 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:31.112 Q +0.092  
    3 Bence Olah   Hungary 1:31.154 +0.134  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:31.733 +0.713  
    5 Teerasak Boonpok   Thailand 1:47.937 +16.917  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Xu Hongzhi   China 1:28.205 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:28.454 Q +0.249  
    3 Adam Callister   United States 1:28.558 +0.353  
    4 Dan Iwasa   Japan 1:28.625 ADV +0.420  
    5 Hazar Karagol   Turkey 1:34.263 +6.058  
      François Hamelin   Canada PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:26.966 Q    
    2 Felix Spiegl   Germany 1:27.002 Q +0.036  
    3 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:27.034 +0.068  
    4 Mark Chong   Italy 1:28.159 +1.193  
    5 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 1:29.064 +2.098  
      Ryan McAnuff   Ireland PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Kyoungwon   Korea 1:28.956 Q    
    2 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:29.072 Q +0.116  
    3 Tristan Navarro   France 1:29.179 +0.223  
    4 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:32.436 +3.480  
      Andrea Cassinelli   Italy PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:27.725 Q    
    2 Hong Kyunghwan   Korea 1:27.835 Q +0.110  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:28.302 +0.577  
    4 Paul Beauchamp   France 1:29.470 +1.745  
    5 Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 1:30.801 +3.076  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Seungsoo   Korea 1:27.946 Q    
    2 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:28.052 Q +0.106  
    3 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:28.113 +0.167  
    4 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:28.240 +0.294  
    5 Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 1:31.910 +3.964  
    6 Simon Francis   Australia 1:32.771 +4.825  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:28.120 Q    
    2 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:28.166 Q +0.046  
    3 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:28.653 +0.533  
    4 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:28.921 +0.801  
      Rafal Anikiej   Poland PEN