Ladies - 1500m

- Erzurum

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Arianna Fontana Fontana Marianne St-Gelais St-Gelais Kim Boutin Boutin  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:28.590    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 2:28.913 +0.323  
    3 Kim Boutin   Canada 2:28.997 +0.407  
    4 Ekaterina Strelkova   Russia 2:29.375 +0.785  
    5 Guo Yihan   China 2:30.039 +1.449  
    6 Yui Sakai   Japan 2:41.431 +12.841  
    7 Choi Minjeong   Korea 3:09.063 +40.473  
    8 Valérie Maltais   Canada PEN    
    9 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain    
    10 Tifany Huot Marchand   France    
    11 Jeon Ji-Soo   Korea    
    12 Lucia Peretti   Italy    
    13 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    14 Bianca Walter   Germany    
    15 Arianna Valcepina   Italy    
    16 Zhou Yang   China    
    17 Liu Yang   China    
    18 Kim Juyoung   Korea    
    19 Maria Oborina   Russia    
    20 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands    
    21 Miwako Yamaura   Japan    
    22 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary    
    23 Magdalena Warakomska   Poland    
    24 Oliwia Gawlica   Poland    
    25 Anita Nagay   Kazakhstan    
    26 Ami Hirai   Japan    
    27 Aurélie Monvoisin   France    
      Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan PEN    
      Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:28.590    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 2:28.913 +0.323  
    3 Kim Boutin   Canada 2:28.997 +0.407  
    4 Ekaterina Strelkova   Russia 2:29.375 +0.785  
    5 Guo Yihan   China 2:30.039 +1.449  
    6 Yui Sakai   Japan 2:41.431 +12.841  
    7 Choi Minjeong   Korea 3:09.063 +40.473  
      Valérie Maltais   Canada PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:44.251    
    2 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:44.419 +0.168  
    3 Jeon Ji-Soo   Korea 2:44.448 +0.197  
    4 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:44.651 +0.400  
      Bernadett Heidum   Hungary DNS    
      Bianca Walter   Germany PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:37.620 Q    
    2 Kim Boutin   Canada 2:37.704 Q +0.084  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:37.837 +0.217  
    4 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:38.584 +0.964  
    5 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 2:38.785 +1.165  
    6 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 3:46.063 +1:08.443  
      Maria Oborina   Russia PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Guo Yihan   China 2:49.436 Q    
    2 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:49.734 Q +0.298  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 2:49.830 +0.394  
    4 Choi Minjeong   Korea 3:18.248 +28.812  
    5 Ekaterina Strelkova   Russia 3:24.156 +34.720  
      Liu Yang   China PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 2:41.464 Q    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 2:41.934 Q +0.470  
    3 Jeon Ji-Soo   Korea 2:42.314 +0.850  
    4 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 3:15.540 +34.076  
      Zhou Yang   China PEN    
      Kim Juyoung   Korea PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 2:45.545 Q    
    2 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:45.819 +0.274  
    3 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 2:46.156 +0.611  
    4 Oliwia Gawlica   Poland 2:46.956 +1.411  
    5 Ami Hirai   Japan 3:03.348 +17.803  
    6 Aurélie Monvoisin   France 3:19.129 +33.584  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:35.179 Q    
    2 Maria Oborina   Russia 2:36.016 q +0.837  
    3 Miwako Yamaura   Japan 2:37.761 +2.582  
    4 Magdalena Warakomska   Poland 2:39.092 +3.913  
    5 Anita Nagay   Kazakhstan 2:40.322 +5.143  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Strelkova   Russia 2:34.861 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 2:35.022 Q +0.161  
    3 Kim Boutin   Canada 2:35.156 Q +0.295  
    4 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:35.251 +0.390  
    5 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 2:39.775 +4.914  
    6 Oliwia Gawlica   Poland 2:41.735 +6.874  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:35.763 Q    
    2 Liu Yang   China 2:35.765 Q +0.002  
    3 Kim Juyoung   Korea 2:36.415 Q +0.652  
    4 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 2:36.809 +1.046  
    5 Bianca Walter   Germany 2:40.296 ADV +4.533  
      Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 2:44.713 Q    
    2 Choi Minjeong   Korea 2:44.812 Q +0.099  
    3 Guo Yihan   China 2:44.966 Q +0.253  
    4 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:45.057 +0.344  
    5 Ami Hirai   Japan 3:04.429 +19.716  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 2:32.945 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:33.310 Q +0.365  
    3 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:33.497 Q +0.552  
    4 Maria Oborina   Russia 2:35.015 +2.070  
    5 Magdalena Warakomska   Poland 2:36.393 +3.448  
    6 Anita Nagay   Kazakhstan 2:36.954 +4.009  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:31.963 Q    
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:32.224 Q +0.261  
    3 Jeon Ji-Soo   Korea 2:32.394 Q +0.431  
    4 Aurélie Monvoisin   France 2:33.578 +1.615  
    5 Miwako Yamaura   Japan 2:34.049 +2.086  
      Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia PEN