Ladies - 1000m

- Erzurum

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Arianna Fontana Fontana Yui Sakai Sakai Kim Boutin Boutin  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:33.415    
    2 Final A Yui Sakai   Japan 1:31.735 +-1.680  
    3 Final A Kim Boutin   Canada 1:33.005 +-0.410  
    4 Final A Veronique Pierron   France 1:33.602 +0.187  
    5 Final A Geneve Belanger   Canada 1:32.960 +-0.455  
    6 Final B Choi Minjeong   Korea 1:32.788 +-0.627  
    7 Final B Kim Juyoung   Korea 1:33.563 +0.148  
    8 Final B Zhou Yang   China 1:32.476 +-0.939  
    9 Semifinal Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:46.243 +1:12.828  
    10 Quarterfinal Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 1:33.368 +-0.047  
    11 Quarterfinal Tao Jiaying   China 1:33.690 +0.275  
    12 Quarterfinal Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:43.694 +10.279  
    13 Quarterfinal Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:33.402 +-0.013  
    14 Quarterfinal Bianca Walter   Germany 1:34.550 +1.135  
    15 Quarterfinal Magdalena Warakomska   Poland 1:36.386 +2.971  
    16 Heats Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:41.352 ADV +7.937  
    17 Quarterfinal Guo Yihan   China 1:36.546 +3.131  
    18 Quarterfinal Noh Do Hee   Korea 1:32.300 +-1.115  
    19 Repechage Semi Final Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:35.168 +1.753  
    20 Repechage Semi Final Ekaterina Strelkova   Russia 1:40.444 +7.029  
    21 Repechage Semi Final Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:35.314 +1.899  
    22 Repechage Semi Final Toko Nanri   Japan 1:40.541 +7.126  
    23 Repechage Semi Final Miwako Yamaura   Japan 1:35.357 +1.942  
    24 Repechage Semi Final Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:42.571 +9.156  
    25 Repechage Semi Final Anita Nagay   Kazakhstan 1:38.104 +4.689  
    26 Repechage Semi Final Oliwia Gawlica   Poland 1:44.517 +11.102  
    Heats Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan PEN    
    Heats Maria Oborina   Russia PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:33.415    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:33.821 +0.406  
    3 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:33.934 +0.519  
    4 Veronique Pierron   France 1:33.946 +0.531  
    5 Geneve Belanger   Canada 1:34.415 +1.000  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Minjeong   Korea 1:46.981    
    2 Kim Juyoung   Korea 1:47.809 +0.828  
    3 Zhou Yang   China 1:48.130 +1.149  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Geneve Belanger   Canada 1:36.398 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:37.344 Q +0.946  
    3 Choi Minjeong   Korea 1:52.545 +16.147  
    4 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:59.201 +22.803  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:32.049 Q    
    2 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:33.005 Q +0.956  
    3 Zhou Yang   China 1:33.294 +1.245  
    4 Kim Juyoung   Korea 1:33.563 +1.514  
      Valérie Maltais   Canada DNS    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Juyoung   Korea 1:33.859 Q    
    2 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:33.960 Q +0.101  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:43.694 +9.835  
      Guo Yihan   China PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Minjeong   Korea 1:32.788 Q    
    2 Geneve Belanger   Canada 1:32.960 Q +0.172  
    3 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 1:33.368 +0.580  
    4 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:33.402 +0.614  
    5 Magdalena Warakomska   Poland 1:36.386 +3.598  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:33.543 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:33.602 Q +0.059  
    3 Tao Jiaying   China 1:33.690 +0.147  
    4 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:34.550 +1.007  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:31.735 Q    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 1:32.476 Q +0.741  
    3 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:46.243 ADV +1:14.508  
      Noh Do Hee   Korea PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Juyoung   Korea 1:34.692 Q    
    2 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:35.168 +0.476  
    3 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:35.314 +0.622  
    4 Miwako Yamaura   Japan 1:35.357 +0.665  
    5 Anita Nagay   Kazakhstan 1:38.104 +3.412  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:40.220 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Strelkova   Russia 1:40.444 +0.224  
    3 Toko Nanri   Japan 1:40.541 +0.321  
    4 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:42.571 +2.351  
    5 Oliwia Gawlica   Poland 1:44.517 +4.297  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tao Jiaying   China 1:34.315 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:34.392 Q +0.077  
    3 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:34.530 +0.215  
    4 Oliwia Gawlica   Poland 1:38.005 +3.690  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:37.316 Q    
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:37.540 Q +0.224  
    3 Ekaterina Strelkova   Russia 1:37.697 +0.381  
    4 Toko Nanri   Japan 1:38.130 +0.814  
    5 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:39.370 +2.054  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Guo Yihan   China 1:36.546 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:38.554 Q +2.008  
    3 Magdalena Warakomska   Poland ADV    
      Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:33.031 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 1:33.388 Q +0.357  
    3 Miwako Yamaura   Japan 1:34.285 +1.254  
    4 Kim Juyoung   Korea 1:36.420 +3.389  
    5 Anita Nagay   Kazakhstan 1:38.848 +5.817  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:32.235 Q    
    2 Noh Do Hee   Korea 1:32.300 Q +0.065  
    3 Zhou Yang   China 1:32.779 q +0.544  
    4 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:41.352 ADV +9.117  
      Maria Oborina   Russia PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Minjeong   Korea 1:31.326 Q    
    2 Geneve Belanger   Canada 1:31.443 Q +0.117  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:31.995 q +0.669  
    4 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:32.076 +0.750  
    5 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:32.614 +1.288