Ladies - 1000m

- Erzurum

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Elise Christie Christie Kasandra Bradette Bradette Shim Suk Hee Shim  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:31.513    
    2 Final A Kasandra Bradette   Canada 1:30.699 +-0.814  
    3 Final A Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:30.598 +-0.915  
    4 Final A Fan Kexin   China PEN    
    5 Final B Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia    
    6 Final B Geneve Belanger   Canada    
    7 Final B Tao Jiaying   China    
    8 Semifinal Noh Do Hee   Korea    
    9 Quarterfinal Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    10 Quarterfinal Lin Yue   China    
    11 Quarterfinal Hitomi Saito   Japan    
    12 Quarterfinal Elena Viviani   Italy    
    13 Quarterfinal Emina Malagich   Russia    
    14 Quarterfinal Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia    
    15 Quarterfinal Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan    
    16 Quarterfinal Veronique Pierron   France    
    17 Quarterfinal Kang Jihee   Korea    
    18 Repechage Semi Final Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    19 Repechage Semi Final Toko Nanri   Japan    
    20 Repechage Semi Final Petra Jaszapati   Hungary    
    21 Repechage Semi Final Louise Milesi   France    
    22 Repechage Semi Final Sumire Kikuchi   Japan    
    23 Repechage Semi Final Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary    
    24 Repechage Semi Final Natalia Maliszewska   Poland    
    25 Repechage Semi Final Federica Tombolato   Italy    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:31.513    
    2 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 1:32.346 +0.833  
    3 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:32.659 +1.146  
      Fan Kexin   China PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:34.273    
    2 Geneve Belanger   Canada 1:34.496 +0.223  
    3 Tao Jiaying   China 1:55.604 +21.331  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:30.598 Q    
    2 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 1:30.699 Q +0.101  
    3 Geneve Belanger   Canada 1:30.739 +0.141  
    4 Tao Jiaying   China 1:30.935 +0.337  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:33.003 Q    
    2 Fan Kexin   China 1:33.753 Q +0.750  
    3 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:33.991 +0.988  
      Noh Do Hee   Korea PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:33.542 Q    
    2 Geneve Belanger   Canada 1:33.618 Q +0.076  
    3 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:33.983 +0.441  
    4 Veronique Pierron   France 1:34.499 +0.957  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:32.343 Q    
    2 Noh Do Hee   Korea 1:32.430 Q +0.087  
    3 Lin Yue   China 1:32.690 +0.347  
    4 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:33.133 +0.790  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 1:32.030 Q    
    2 Tao Jiaying   China 1:32.065 Q +0.035  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:32.161 +0.131  
    4 Emina Malagich   Russia 1:32.664 +0.634  
    5 Kang Jihee   Korea 1:33.397 +1.367  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 1:32.927 Q    
    2 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:32.963 Q +0.036  
    3 Hitomi Saito   Japan 1:33.096 +0.169  
    4 Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 1:33.633 +0.706  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hitomi Saito   Japan 1:34.533 Q    
    2 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:34.619 +0.086  
    3 Petra Jaszapati   Hungary 1:35.497 +0.964  
    4 Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 1:35.498 +0.965  
      Natalia Maliszewska   Poland DNS    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Emina Malagich   Russia 1:40.674 Q    
    2 Toko Nanri   Japan 1:40.873 +0.199  
    3 Louise Milesi   France 1:41.054 +0.380  
    4 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 2:13.247 +32.573  
      Federica Tombolato   Italy PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 1:31.536 Q    
    2 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 1:31.596 Q +0.060  
    3 Kang Jihee   Korea 1:31.703 q +0.167  
    4 Hitomi Saito   Japan 1:31.768 +0.232  
    5 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:32.774 +1.238  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:32.618 Q    
    2 Noh Do Hee   Korea 1:33.527 Q +0.909  
    3 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:33.825 q +1.207  
    4 Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 1:33.911 +1.293  
    5 Emina Malagich   Russia 1:36.158 +3.540  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tao Jiaying   China 1:34.364 Q    
    2 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:34.457 Q +0.093  
    3 Geneve Belanger   Canada 1:34.551 q +0.187  
    4 Federica Tombolato   Italy 1:34.634 +0.270  
    5 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:41.604 +7.240  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:35.704 Q    
    2 Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 1:35.876 Q +0.172  
    3 Louise Milesi   France 1:36.453 +0.749  
    4 Petra Jaszapati   Hungary 2:16.724 +41.020  
    5 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 2:20.793 ADV +45.089  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronique Pierron   France 1:34.835 Q    
    2 Lin Yue   China 1:34.936 Q +0.101  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:34.993 q +0.158  
    4 Toko Nanri   Japan 1:35.214 +0.379  
    5 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:35.676 +0.841